LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

W. DUNCAN MACMILLAN CLASSIC AT RUSH CREEK
Rush Creek Golf Club
Maple Grove, Minn. • July 4 - 7

Media Score MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7041. Rating: 74.3. Slope: 146
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6031. Rating: 75.4. Slope: 137

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Juan Yumar
2014
Miami, Fla. 72-68-66--206
2 ZeCheng Dou
2015
Beijing, China 68-69-74--211
3 Dominic Kieffer
2012
Byron, Minn. 72-71-71--214
T4 Max Donohue
2014
Sioux Falls, S.D. 70-77-68--215
4 Aaron Wong
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 71-76-68--215
4 Jon DuToit
2012
Chanhassen, Minn. 72-74-69--215
7 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 72-71-73--216
T8 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 70-71-76--217
8 Daniel Cavanagh
2012
Perham, Minn. 74-70-73--217
T10 Benjamin Skogen
2013
Onalaska, Wis. 70-75-73--218
10 Jeffrey Swegle
2014
West Des Moines, Iowa 73-72-73--218
10 Zachary Braunthal
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii 75-70-73--218
T13 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 69-76-74--219
13 Joe Willis
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-70-71--219
13 Logan Palmer
2011
Harwood, N.D. 72-73-74--219
T16 Jason Chen
2013
Brea, Calif. 72-73-75--220
16 Tim Taylor
2014
Iowa Falls, Iowa 71-78-71--220
16 Tyler Lowenstein
2011
Plymouth, Minn. 76-71-73--220
16 Thomas Strandemo
2012
Fargo, N.D. 73-72-75--220
T20 Quinlan Prchal
2012
Glenview, Ill. 74-68-79--221
20 Grady Meyer
2013
West Fargo, N.D. 75-70-76--221
22 Connor Holland
2012
West Fargo, N.D. 71-75-76--222
T23 Raymond Knoll
2013
Naperville, Ill. 77-74-72--223
23 Brian Lanoue
2012
Tampa, Fla. 74-74-75--223
23 Gonzalo Leon
2013
Quito, Ecuador 74-74-75--223
23 Alexander Moorman
2015
Centerville, Iowa 76-72-75--223
27 Eric Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 76-73-75--224
T28 Max Alcorn
2013
Poway, Calif. 72-78-75--225
28 Tanner Trauthen
2011
Newport Beach, Calif. 78-73-74--225
28 William Carlson
2011
Fargo, N.D. 75-76-74--225
28 Camden Nierman
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 76-71-78--225
28 Conrad Hahne
2013
Ramsey, Minn. 74-78-73--225
28 R.J. Budd
2013
Prairie du sac, Wis. 73-75-77--225
28 Nicholas Nelson
2012
Decorah, Iowa 74-73-78--225
T35 Beau Hanson
2012
Frazee, Minn. 76-73-77--226
35 Nick Auman
2012
Minneapolis, Minn. 71-77-78--226
35 Kevin Brooke
2012
Minneapolis, MN 78-76-72--226
35 Mitchell Klooz
2014
Laurel, Neb. 76-79-71--226
T39 Mitchell Johnson
2012
Middleton, Wis. 73-79-75--227
39 Miles Death
2012
Plymouth, Minn. 79-75-73--227
39 Ryan Medhaug
2013
Veblen, S.D. 77-79-71--227
T42 Matthew Rachey
2013
Waconia, Minn. 78-74-77--229
42 Max Mantey
2012
Appleton, Wis. 74-76-79--229
T44 Austin Johnson
2012
Bucyrus, Kan. 74-77-79--230
44 Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md. 73-82-75--230
44 Alex Quenan
2012
Libertyville, Ill. 81-76-73--230
T47 Sam Elliott
2012
West Des Moines, Iowa 80-74-77--231
47 Dan Lensing
2014
Spring Park, Minn. 80-77-74--231
47 Alex Thode
2012
Washington, Iowa 75-73-83--231
T50 Nicholas Steffens
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 76-81-75--232
50 Nate Williams
2012
Eden Prairie, Minn. 75-81-76--232
T52 Adam Bilski
2013
Plymouth, Minn. 83-74-76--233
52 Kurt Martin
2012
Story City, Iowa 79-78-76--233
54 Grant Campbell
2013
Waukee, Iowa 76-72-86--234
T55 Colin Pearson
2012
Fort Dodge, Iowa 81-83-72--236
55 Daniel Yang
2012
San Diego, Calif. 81-82-73--236
T57 Jason Edstrom
2012
Winona, Minn. 78-80-79--237
57 Max Deutz
2012
Marshall, Minn. 74-83-80--237
59 Zackery Lowenstein
2012
Plymouth, Minn. 75-80-83--238
60 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 85-78-76--239
61 Conor Freeman
2012
Chanhassen, Minn. 79-84-78--241
T62 Harrison Boling
2012
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-78-85--243
62 Leonardo Kitahara
2013
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil 80-83-80--243
64 Michael Greenberg
2012
Plymouth, Minn. 79-83-82--244
65 Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn. 80-79-86--245
T66 Nathan Bubes
2012
Washington, D.C. 92-83-72--247
66 Austin Sitter
2012
Sioux Falls, S.D. 81-83-83--247
68 Collin Hammer
2013
Sioux Falls, S.D. 85-81-82--248
69 Andrew Brandt
2012
Medina, Minn. 86-84-79--249
70 Payton Johnson
2012
West Fargo, N.D. 81-91-84--256
-
Landon Poss
2012
Fargo, N.D.
77-JWD
-
Jack Teal
2012
Excelsior, Minn.
-JWD
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 74-70-70--214
T2 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash. 73-71-73--217
2 Jacqueline Chulya
2013
Bangkok, Thailand 73-74-70--217
4 Betty Chen
2012
Castro Valley, Calif. 72-74-73--219
5 Celia Kuenster
2014
Mendota Heights, Minn. 72-76-73--221
6 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 71-79-72--222
7 Brenna Nelsen
2011
Monte Sereno, Calif. 73-73-78--224
8 Alexandra Harkins
2014
Crystal Lake, Ill. 74-74-78--226
T9 Sarah Burnham
2014
Maple Grove, Minn. 78-76-73--227
9 Mika Liu
2017
Beverly Hills, Calif. 80-72-75--227
T11 Kourtney Williams
2012
Becker, Minn. 79-79-72--230
11 Sarah Hasselman
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii 73-80-77--230
11 Michaela Kouri
2012
Sioux Falls, S.D. 77-77-76--230
14 McKenzie Neisen
2014
New Prague, Minn. 80-76-77--233
15 Cassandra Deeg
2012
Withrow, Minn. 79-81-74--234
16 Hailey Boner
2012
Stillwater, Minn. 82-79-75--236
17 Alexandria Celli
2012
Southlake, Texas 77-79-82--238
18 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 77-85-77--239
19 Tayler Hoag
2012
Eden Prairie, Minn. 82-80-78--240
20 Katherine Sborov
2013
Pleasanton, Calif. 80-83-80--243
21 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 87-81-82--250
22 Jennifer Pederson
2012
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 87-83-88--258
-
Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash.
82-80-JWD
-
Alexandra Sborov
2013
Pleasanton, Calif.
-JWD