LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

W. DUNCAN MACMILLAN CLASSIC AT RUSH CREEK
Rush Creek Golf Club
Maple Grove, Minn. • June 28 - July 1

Media Score MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Second Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7108. Rating: 74.6. Slope: 147
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6185. Rating: 76.3. Slope: 139

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 73-73--146
2 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 73-75--148
3 Jordan Wetsch
2011
St. Charles, Ill. 75-74--149
T4 Miles Knutsen
2011
Orono, Minn. 76-74--150
4 Camden Nierman
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 76-74--150
T6 Tee-k Kelly
2012
Wheaton, Ill. 75-76--151
6 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 74-77--151
6 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 79-72--151
6 Scott Cahill
2011
Carpentersville, Ill. 72-79--151
6 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 79-72--151
6 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 73-78--151
T12 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 76-76--152
12 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 78-74--152
12 Kendrick Vinar
2013
Hillsborough, N.C. 76-76--152
12 Myles Pfingsten
2011
Fairmont, Minn. 77-75--152
T16 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 80-73--153
16 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 76-77--153
16 David Longmire
2011
Glendora, Calif. 79-74--153
16 Thomas Strandemo
2012
Fargo, N.D. 75-78--153
T20 Kraig McLeod
2012
Pebble Beach, Calif. 79-75--154
20 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 80-74--154
20 Christopher Kim
2011
San Diego, Calif. 80-74--154
20 Jack Holmgren
2014
Corcoran, Minn. 73-81--154
20 Nicholas Glass
2011
Fargo, N.D. 73-81--154
T25 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 73-82--155
25 Bennett Smed
2011
Chaska, Minn. 78-77--155
25 Max Donohue
2014
Sioux Falls, S.D. 74-81--155
T28 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 80-76--156
28 Evan McLeod
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 78-78--156
28 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 78-78--156
T31 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-80--157
31 Matthew Plunkett
2015
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 82-75--157
31 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 80-77--157
31 Tyler Lowenstein
2011
Plymouth, Minn. 77-80--157
31 Ryan Medhaug
2013
Veblen, S.D. 78-79--157
T36 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 80-78--158
36 Yifan Liu
2011
Guangzhou, China 73-85--158
36 John Spellerberg
2011
Fremont, Neb. 78-80--158
36 Collin Foster
2011
Clive, Iowa 81-77--158
T40 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 79-80--159
40 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 83-76--159
40 Logan Palmer
2011
Harwood, N.D. 76-83--159
40 Micah  Megorden
2011
Moorhead, Minn. 74-85--159
T44 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. 84-76--160
44 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 85-75--160
44 Kevin Brooke
2012
Minneapolis, MN 76-84--160
T47 Sam Reber
2011
Rosemount, Minn. 84-77--161
47 Michael Bonicatto
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif. 80-81--161
47 Alexander Wagner
2011
Hastings, Minn. 83-78--161
T50 Will Scarlett
2011
Woodland, Calif. 79-83--162
50 Nicholas  Weidner
2011
Edina, Minn. 77-85--162
T53 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 84-79--163
53 Eric Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 81-82--163
53 Jake Solomon
2011
Edina, Minn. 79-84--163
53 Josh Weismantel
2011
Watertown, S.D. 82-81--163
T57 Brett Draxler
2011
Plymouth, Minn. 85-79--164
57 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 83-81--164
59 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 80-85--165
60 Tyler Rustad
2011
Moorhead, Minn. 84-82--166
T61 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 87-83--170
61 Chris Holmquist
2011
Brookings, S.D. 88-82--170
63 David Davidson
2012
Carmel, Calif. 87-84--171
64 Matthew Peterson
2011
Wayzata, Minn. 80-93--173
T65 Scott Meschnig
2011
Schaumburg, Ill. 84-90--174
65 Cole Soffa
2013
Plymouth, Minn. 82-92--174
65 Andrew Kimble
2011
St. Paul, Minn. 89-85--174
T69 Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y. 87-88--175
69 Jacob Wherley
2011
Ozark, Mo. 94-81--175
T71 Michael Melka
2011
Warrenville, Ill. 97-80--177
71 Shane Sampair
2011
Forest Lake, Minn. 88-89--177
73 Tyler Zahn
2011
Aberdeen, S.D. 91-87--178
74 Thomas Brockman
2011
Springfield, Mo. 92-93--185
-
Kyle Skinner
2011
Johnston, Iowa
83-91-DQ - Rule 6-3a
-
Brian Urness
2011
Orono, Minn.
82-80-JWD
-
Alec Wojack
2011
Edina, Minn.
93-94-DQ - Rule 6-3a
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 75-73--148
2 Jisoo Keel
2013
Coquitlam, British Columbia 73-76--149
3 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 74-76--150
4 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif. 75-76--151
5 Cassandra Deeg
2012
Withrow, Minn. 77-77--154
6 Stephanie Hsieh
2011
Alamo, Calif. 79-77--156
7 Kaitlin Park
2012
Tustin Ranch, Calif. 83-75--158
T8 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 78-81--159
8 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash. 80-79--159
T10 Viktoria Lager
2011
Longboat Key, Fla. 79-82--161
10 Hannah Kim
2014
Chula Vista, Calif. 79-82--161
10 Eliza Breed
2011
Greenwich, Conn. 78-83--161
T13 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 82-80--162
13 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 81-81--162
13 Abbey Carlson
2016
Lake Mary, Fla. 79-83--162
16 Brooke Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 79-84--163
17 Sarah Schmelzel
2012
Phoenix, Ariz. 79-85--164
18 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 82-83--165
T19 Alexandria Celli
2012
Southlake, Texas 83-83--166
19 Kristin Wright
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 83-83--166
19 McKenzie Neisen
2014
New Prague, Minn. 86-80--166
22 Hayley Guyton
2011
Sugar Grove, Ill. 81-89--170
23 Grace Todora
2011
Woodbury, Minn. 89-89--178
24 Breanne Fredette
2011
Winnipeg, Manitoba 93-88--181