LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

CLEVELAND JUNIOR OPEN
Red Tail Golf Club
Avon, Ohio • June 28 - July 1

Media Score AVON, Ohio -- Second Round results from the Cleveland Junior Open conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Red Tail Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6954. Rating: 74.7. Slope: 135
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6151. Rating: 76.6. Slope: 138

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Francesco Ruffino
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 72-75--147
2 Andrew Wong
2011
Deerfield Beach, Fla. 73-76--149
3 Boo Timko
2011
Girard, Ohio 74-76--150
T4 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 78-73--151
4 Scott Smith
2011
Pepper Pike, Ohio 71-80--151
T6 Michael Bishop
2012
Medina, Ohio 75-77--152
6 Jacob Forsythe
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 79-73--152
T8 Shearn Chua
2012
Beaumont, Calif. 80-73--153
8 Sebastian Barnoya
2011
Guatemala, Guatemala 74-79--153
10 David Ransdell
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich. 80-74--154
T11 Joshua Lee
2013
Orange Park, Fla. 77-78--155
11 Alec Tahy
2013
Dayton, Ohio 74-81--155
11 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 79-76--155
T14 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 81-75--156
14 Andrew Fogg
2011
Greenwood, Ind. 75-81--156
T16 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio 78-79--157
16 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio 82-75--157
16 Nicky Buenaventura
2011
Weston, Mass. 79-78--157
16 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 81-76--157
16 Thadd Obecny II
2014
Wheeling, W.Va. 79-78--157
T21 Daniel DeLuca
2011
Lexington, Ky. 76-82--158
21 Connor McCafferty
2011
Westlake, Ohio 80-78--158
21 Michael Irwin
2011
West Chester, Ohio 77-81--158
T24 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio 81-78--159
24 Kameron Kubis
2011
San Diego, Calif. 77-82--159
24 Nick Paxos
2011
Canton, Ohio 77-82--159
T27 Alex Di Palma
2010
Waite Hill, Ohio 80-80--160
27 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 79-81--160
27 Jared Wissinger
2011
Hilliard, Ohio 80-80--160
T30 Austin Collins
2010
Winter Garden, Fla. 78-84--162
30 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. 79-83--162
30 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa. 82-80--162
30 Will Seger
2013
Jasper, Ind. 81-81--162
30 Matthew Green
2011
Lancaster, Ohio 79-83--162
30 Zach Zaback
2012
Farmington, Conn. 85-77--162
T36 Andrew Thompson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio 86-77--163
36 Ian Holt
2014
Stow, Ohio 79-84--163
36 Michael Mastran
2013
Tallmadge, Ohio 79-84--163
36 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 85-78--163
36 Matthew Moosavian
2012
Westerville, Ohio 81-82--163
36 Garrett de Waal
2011
Grand Rapids, Mich. 76-87--163
T42 Jason Plepel
2011
Wheaton, Ill. 80-84--164
42 Tyler Maranville
2011
Hartville, Ohio 83-81--164
T44 Marcus Brezina
2011
Westlake, Ohio 82-84--166
44 Jonathan Ransone
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 87-79--166
T46 John Coughlin
2012
Hunting Valley, Ohio 89-79--168
46 Anthony Maroon
2011
Westlake, Ohio 78-90--168
46 Brian Weals
2011
Pickerington, Ohio 84-84--168
46 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill. 85-83--168
46 Ryan Bricker
2011
Dublin, Ohio 82-86--168
46 Thomas Rooney
2011
Loveland, Ohio 85-83--168
46 F.J. O'Donnell
2012
Westerville, Ohio 82-86--168
Missed Cut
T53 Joshua Royal
2011
Clarkston, Mich. 81-88--169
53 Kevin Chien
2011
Bellevue, Wash. 85-84--169
53 Kirby Blake Doidge
2011
Van Wert, Ohio 81-88--169
T56 Brad Peterson
2011
Palatine, Ill. 79-91--170
56 Nicolas Osorio
2012
Cali, Colombia 80-90--170
56 Patrick Haggerty
2011
Elmhurst, Ill. 92-78--170
56 Alec  Borlin
2011
Solon, Ohio 85-85--170
T60 Andrew Feldman
2011
Allentown, Pa. 91-80--171
60 Brendan Ward
2011
DeWitt, Mich. 87-84--171
60 Nicholas Wallace
2011
Dayton, Ohio 90-81--171
T63 Stephen Kelly
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 83-89--172
63 J. Ben Ho
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 83-89--172
63 Greg  Calabrese
2011
Gates Mills, Ohio 84-88--172
T66 Mickey Sutton
2010
Edgewood, Ky. 86-88--174
66 Jay Carroll
2011
Upper Arlington, Ohio 91-83--174
T68 Collin Holmes
2011
Avon Lake, Ohio 92-83--175
68 Drake Genna
2011
Tecumseh, Ontario 84-91--175
68 Dongmin Kim
2010
Ann Arbor, Mich. 94-81--175
T71 Alexander Lynch
2011
Greenwich, Conn. 88-88--176
71 Matthew Fellows
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 90-86--176
T73 Andrew Wilson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio 90-87--177
73 Andrew Kay
2011
Ajax, Ontario 94-83--177
73 Gregory Manuel
2011
Rocky River, Ohio 90-87--177
T76 John Paul King
2010
Hilliard, Ohio 95-86--181
76 Nicholas Nemetz
2011
Westlake, Ohio 88-93--181
76 Clayton Sharb
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio 84-97--181
76 Christian Wagner
2012
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 91-90--181
80 Rick Voyvodic
2011
LaSalle, Ontario 94-90--184
T81 Matthew Oliver
2011
Solon, Ohio 96-89--185
81 Jake Felicetti
2011
Niagara Falls, N.Y. 88-97--185
81 Tommy O'Neil
2012
Charleston, W.Va. 95-90--185
84 John Martinelli
2011
Rye, N.Y. 91-96--187
85 Marshall Golowenski
2011
Oklahoma City, Okla. 88-102--190
86 Brendan  Zvoncheck
2011
Strongsville, Ohio 89-103--192
-
David Rinderle
2013
Erie, Pa.
85-JWD
-
Blake Rose
2012
Kettering, Ohio
84-DQ - Rule 6-6b
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Allison Harper
2010
Columbus, Ohio 73-75--148
2 Minjia Luo
2013
San Diego, Calif. 74-76--150
T3 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 74-77--151
3 Laura Murray
2011
Tipp City, Ohio 77-74--151
5 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 75-77--152
6 Pei-Chun Chen
2011
(Taiwan) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 75-79--154
7 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind. 75-80--155
8 Lauren Grogan
2011
Columbus, Ohio 78-79--157
9 Jessie  Jordan
2011
St. Paris, Ohio 80-78--158
T10 Shelby Wilson
2011
Carrollton, Texas 79-80--159
10 Irene Jung
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-82--159
T12 Brittany Mai
2011
Poway, Calif. 81-79--160
12 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 80-80--160
14 Giovana Maymon
2014
Huixquilucan, Mexico 85-77--162
15 Sara Handa
2011
Poway, Calif. 85-79--164
T16 Colleen Miller
2011
Erie, Pa. 87-82--169
16 Isabel Chien
2013
Bellevue, Wash. 84-85--169
18 Zhiqi Jessica Zhang
2011
Mason, Ohio 89-81--170
Missed Cut
19 Emily Dixon
2012
Pataskala, Ohio 86-86--172
20 Abby Tepe
2011
Liberty Township, Ohio 85-90--175
21 Michelle Chen
2011
Plano, Texas 87-89--176
22 Gina Battistone
2011
Northfield, Ohio 89-89--178
23 Amanda Smith
2011
Canton, Ohio 91-88--179
24 Nicole Rae
2011
St. Charles, Ill. 90-92--182
25 Ellen Handa
2011
Poway, Calif. 94-90--184
26 Shannon Allen
2011
Huron, Ohio 96-95--191
27 Jenna Gentner
2010
Rocky River, Ohio 101-97--198
28 Molly Kusma
2011
New Albany, Ohio 101-98--199
29 Morgan MacLean
2013
Westlake, Ohio 126-119--245