LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA Huntsville Junior TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6666. Rating: 72.1. Slope: 132
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5702. Rating: 74.8. Slope: 127


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Jared O'Kelley
2013
Canton, Ga.
33-37--70
2 Taylor Billings
2012
Kenner, La.
36-35--71
T3 Kevin Wade
2013
Cordova, Tenn.
36-36--72
T3 Nathan Ware
2013
Old Hickory, Tenn.
36-36--72
T3 Jared Bettcher
2013
Auburn, Ala.
36-36--72
T3 Garrett Moores
2013
Huntsville, Ala.
34-38--72
T7 Jacob Joiner
2014
Leesburg, Ga.
38-35--73
T7 Q Tyler Shope
2012
Wilsonville, Ala.
36-37--73
T7 Q Connor Slane
2013
Helena, Ala.
37-36--73
T7 Q Mitchell Sutton
2012
Locust Grove, Ga.
37-36--73
T11 Nicholas Cortez
2015
Hoover, Ala.
37-37--74
T11 Q Mitchell Yates
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
36-38--74
T11 Blake Messer
2013
Hampton Cove, Ala.
35-39--74
T11 Cooper Musselman
2013
Louisville, Ky.
35-39--74
T15 Q Jackson Heazel
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
39-36--75
T15 Q Harry Lambert
2013
Suwanee, Ga.
35-40--75
T15 Q Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
37-38--75
T15 Q Patrick Newsom
2013
Decatur, Ala.
37-38--75
T15 Alex Green
2015
Fairhope, Ala.
37-38--75
T15 Miller Jackson
2014
Huntsville, Ala.
38-37--75
T15 Hayes Riser
2012
Little Rock, Ark.
37-38--75
T15 Braden Thornberry
2015
Olive Branch, Miss.
38-37--75
T23 Braden Baer
2012
Westminster, Colo.
38-38--76
T23 William Duffie
2013
Dalton, Ga.
37-39--76
T23 Justin Mattheis
2012
Decatur, Ga.
39-37--76
T23 Blake Maum
2013
Chattanooga, Tenn.
37-39--76
T23 Luke Miller
2013
Mobile, Ala.
39-37--76
T23 Sean Murphy
2014
Decatur, Ga.
38-38--76
T23 Cole Newman
2013
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-39--76
T23 David Stewart
2012
Scottsboro, Ala.
38-38--76
31 Tyler Joiner
2015
Leesburg, Ga.
37-40--77
T32 Patrick Bridges
2014
Atlanta, Ga.
41-37--78
T32 Stoney Crouch
2013
Mount Juliet, Tenn.
38-40--78
T32 Eric Little
2013
Flowery Branch, Ga.
40-38--78
T32 Mitchell McFarland
2016
Wheelersburg, Ohio
36-42--78
T32 Jason Mendel
2013
Norcross, Ga.
39-39--78
T32 Carter Thompson
2014
Tallahassee, Fla.
37-41--78
T38 Mitch Fenbert
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
37-42--79
T38 Jacob Hamilton
2012
London, Ky.
40-39--79
T38 David Kleckner
2012
Johns Creek, Ga.
39-40--79
T38 Ty Medling
2013
Collierville, Tenn.
39-40--79
T38 Samuel Odi
2012
Martinez, Ga.
41-38--79
T38 Timothy Petrikin
2013
Nashville, Tenn.
40-39--79
T38 Jake Rudesill
2013
Memphis, Tenn.
41-38--79
T45 Joshua Bumgarner
2013
Scott Depot, W.Va.
39-41--80
T45 Tanner Dowland
2013
Cookeville, Tenn.
38-42--80
T45 Austin Hazelgrove
2015
Germantown, Tenn.
41-39--80
T45 Davis Henson
2013
Vestavia Hills, Ala.
39-41--80
T45 Ryan Mosley
2012
St. Petersburg, Fla.
41-39--80
T45 Ashton Nix
2013
Auburn, Ala.
36-44--80
T45 Jai Sharma
2013
Duluth, Ga.
41-39--80
T52 Jack Dlugos
2014
Charlotte, N.C.
40-41--81
T52 Dylan Grien
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
41-40--81
T52 Garrison Hogan
2015
Brentwood, Tenn.
40-41--81
T52 Ashton Hunter
2014
Nashville, Tenn.
40-41--81
T52 Joseph Jarrard
2013
Dahlonega, Ga.
39-42--81
T52 Casey Rebmann
2013
San Marcos, Calif.
41-40--81
T52 Ian Shapiro
2013
Milton, Ga.
37-44--81
T52 Josh Warlick
2014
Germantown, Tenn.
40-41--81
T60 Harrison Brown
2014
Roswell, Ga.
43-39--82
T60 James Schultz
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
38-44--82
T60 Kameron Williams
2013
Braselton, Ga.
39-43--82
63 Nicholas Ross
2013
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-40--83
64 John Edwards
2014
Paducah, Ky.
43-41--84
T65 John Minton III
2011
Bowling Green, Ky.
45-40--85
T65 Robert Yates
2014
Atlanta, Ga.
44-41--85
T67 Caleb Brown
2012
Mcdonough, Ga.
45-41--86
T67 Tucker Jenkins
2014
Guntown, Miss.
43-43--86
69 Jack Stumpfig
2012
Villa Rica, Ga.
44-45--89
70 Collin Smith
2012
Tecumseh, Mich.
50-45--95
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Anna Hack
2015
Murray, Ky.
36-35-71
T2 Kayla Jones
2014
Milton, Ga.
36-37-73
T2 Isabella Skinner
2014
Cumming, Ga.
36-37-73
T2 Haley Austin
2013
McDonough, Ga.
36-37-73
5 Sabrina Long
2015
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-38-74
T6 Mallory Etcheberry
2013
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
38-37-75
T6 Q Rachel Johnson
2013
Nashville, Tenn.
37-38-75
T6 Q Bailey Tardy
2015
Norcross, Ga.
36-39-75
T6 Alison Hovatter
2011
Meridianville, Ala.
39-36-75
T6 Jennifer Kim
2012
Collierville, Tenn.
37-38-75
11 Jordan Daniel
2015
Sharpsburg, Ga.
39-37-76
12 Michaela Owen
2014
Suwanee, Ga.
39-38-77
T13 Ari Roberts
2014
Buford, Ga.
40-39-79
T13 Ashleigh Whisenant
2011
Attalla, Ala.
41-38-79
15 Payton Schanen
2015
Milton, Ga.
39-43-82
16 Maddie Rose Hamilton
2015
Louisville, Ky.
43-41-84
17 Sally Morgan
2013
Milton, Ga.
43-42-85
18 Q Sarah Robertson
2013
Huntsville, Ala.
49-42-91
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff