GRAND BLANC, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Randy Wise Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7106 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 74
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6034 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Henry Do
2013
Canton, Mich. 73-67--140
2 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 72-70--142
3 Haoyuan Lu
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 71-72--143
T
4 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 73-71--144
4 Carson Castellani
2010
East Lansing, Mich. 77-67--144
T
6 Michael Nagy
2012
Manistique, Mich. 73-72--145
6 Sean Friel
2012
Rochester Hills, Mich. 72-73--145
8 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa. 76-70--146
T
9 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio 76-71--147
9 Colin Proctor
2014
Anderson, Ind. 74-73--147
9 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich. 73-74--147
T
12 Patrick Luther
2012
Novi, Mich. 74-74--148
12 Chad Gehres
2011
Brighton, Mich. 75-73--148
12 Andrew Fogg
2011
Greenwood, Ind. 76-72--148
12 Otto Black
2012
Pinckney, Mich. 76-72--148
T
16 Michael Wolf
2011
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-69--149
16 Connor O'Neal
2010
Carmel, Ind. 75-74--149
16 Tyler DeGood
2011
Lansing, Mich. 75-74--149
16 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio 74-75--149
16 Jake McBride
2013
Hartville, Ohio 73-76--149
16 Boo Timko
2011
Girard, Ohio 75-74--149
T
22 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 76-74--150
22 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich. 79-71--150
22 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich. 75-75--150
22 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio 73-77--150
22 Doug Ghim
2014
Arlington Heights, Ill. 73-77--150
T
27 Reed Hrynewich
2013
Muskegon, Mich. 78-73--151
27 Cody Simons
2012
Grand Ledge, Mich. 73-78--151
27 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 80-71--151
27 Michael Doyle
2014
Rochester, Mich. 80-71--151
27 Francesco Ruffino
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 76-75--151
T
32 Alex Carpenter
2011
Westerville, Ohio 75-77--152
32 Ben-Marvin Egel
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 75-77--152
32 Patipan Pipatpinyopong
2012
Loves Park, Ill. 77-75--152
T
35 Patrick Cermak
2011
Chicago, Ill. 76-77--153
35 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 77-76--153
T
37 Joe Hooks
2011
Commerce Twp., Mich. 76-78--154
37 Alex Wunderlich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich. 74-80--154
T
39 Konrad Tech
2011
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 75-80--155
39 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 78-77--155
39 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 78-77--155
39 Jamie Parsons
2011
Barrie, Ontario 75-80--155
T
43 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-78--156
43 Thomas Conway
2011
Jackson, Mich. 78-78--156
43 Nicholas Crozier
2012
Unionville, Ontario 77-79--156
43 Andrew Thompson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio 81-75--156
43 Eric Winters
2011
Elgin, Ill. 77-79--156
43 Jordan Andrus
2012
Pinckney, Mich. 76-80--156
T
49 Joe Mazzola
2011
Bonita Springs, Fla. 80-77--157
49 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 81-76--157
49 Sam Stark
2010
Hartland, Mich. 81-76--157
49 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 80-77--157
49 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. 78-79--157
54 Jordin Corchis
2012
WaterSound, Fla. 78-80--158
T
55 Prem Samritpricha
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 78-81--159
55 Kevin Workman
2011
Burr Ridge, Ill. 77-82--159
55 Alex Purdom
2011
London, Canada 80-79--159
55 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 78-81--159
T
59 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 81-79--160
59 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich. 79-81--160
T
61 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 83-79--162
61 Craig Purpus
2011
Minster, Ohio 81-81--162
61 Kyle Jeske
2011
Oak Brook, Ill. 83-79--162
T
64 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio 80-83--163
64 Tyler Nunn
2010
Fenton, Mich. 82-81--163
66 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio 85-79--164
T
67 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa. 83-82--165
67 Matthew DeMarois
2014
Brighton, Mich. 80-85--165
69 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 88-78--166
T
70 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich. 88-79--167
70 Jackson Stevens
2011
Greenwood, Ind. 78-89--167
72 Brendan Ward
2011
DeWitt, Mich. 85-83--168
73 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 87-85--172
74 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 90-84--174
-
Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
74-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Paveenuch Sritragul
2011
Bangkok, Thailand 76-71--147
1 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio 76-71--147
3 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 71-79--150
T
4 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 75-76--151
4 Ali Cowan
2013
Victoria, Texas 76-75--151
T
6 Alexandra Harkins
2014
Crystal Lake, Ill. 74-78--152
6 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 73-79--152
8 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 74-79--153
9 Lauren Grogan
2011
Columbus, Ohio 80-75--155
10 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 80-76--156
11 Hayley Guyton
2011
Sugar Grove, Ill. 81-76--157
12 Jiayi Wu
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 80-79--159
T
13 Gabrielle Shipley
2012
Hastings, Mich. 79-81--160
13 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 76-84--160
15 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind. 79-82--161
T
16 Alexandria Ramirez
2013
Naples, Fla. 82-80--162
16 Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich. 83-79--162
T
18 Nicki Henry
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 82-81--163
18 Bernice Sitompul
2012
Ann Arbor, Mich. 79-84--163
20 Ella Pendy
2012
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 85-81--166
21 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich. 83-85--168
22 Devon Compton
2011
Rochester, Mich. 91-78--169
-
Gina Son
2011
Westerville, Ohio
88-88-D 6-6d
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.