ELVERSON, Pa. -- Final results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6663 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 72.4
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5748 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 74.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 69-71-71--211
2 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 73-65-73--211
3 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 65-76-74--215
4 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 74-70-72--216
T
5 Davis Schaller
2011
Celebration, Fla. 67-73-77--217
5 Alex Hoffman
2010
Myersville, Md. 71-71-75--217
T
7 Sean Bosdosh
2010
Clarksburg, Md. 70-76-72--218
7 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 74-70-74--218
T
9 Tucker Wadkins
2011
Dallas, Texas 74-73-72--219
9 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 71-74-74--219
9 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y. 71-77-71--219
T
12 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa. 74-73-73--220
12 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 73-74-73--220
T
14 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 75-73-73--221
14 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa. 73-75-73--221
14 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y. 75-73-73--221
17 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 73-79-70--222
T
18 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 73-74-76--223
18 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 72-79-72--223
T
20 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 76-76-72--224
20 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va. 69-79-76--224
T
22 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y. 72-81-72--225
22 Corey Wagner
2010
Glenshaw, Pa. 75-76-74--225
22 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y. 72-76-77--225
22 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa. 78-76-71--225
T
26 Jordan Keller
2010
Breinigsville, Pa. 74-77-75--226
26 Nate Cohan
2011
Gaithersburg, Md. 74-78-74--226
T
28 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 76-76-75--227
28 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 75-77-75--227
28 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 73-80-74--227
28 Connor Black
2014
Humble, Texas 75-74-78--227
28 Ryan Triller
2011
Street, Md. 74-76-77--227
28 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 72-79-76--227
28 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 78-72-77--227
T
35 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 80-73-75--228
35 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 77-73-78--228
35 Michael Johnson
2010
Ambler, Pa. 74-76-78--228
T
38 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 75-75-79--229
38 Andrew Arnold
2010
Landisville, Pa. 77-75-77--229
38 John Torell
2010
Bronxville, N.Y. 76-77-76--229
38 John Havay
2010
Bloomsbury, N.J. 77-73-79--229
38 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif. 74-75-80--229
43 Connor McNicholas
2010
Ambler, Pa. 75-78-77--230
T
44 Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla. 76-75-80--231
44 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md. 72-82-77--231
44 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. 75-79-77--231
47 Brandon Luxenburg
2011
Burke, Va. 74-73-85--232
T
48 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 73-79-81--233
48 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa. 79-75-79--233
48 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa. 81-73-79--233
51 Bobby Svigals
2011
Villanova, Pa. 75-79-80--234
T
52 Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn. 75-78-82--235
52 Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va. 75-77-83--235
54 Michael Englert III
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 77-77-82--236
55 J. Ben Ho
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 78-76-86--240
-
Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
74-78-D 33-7
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 68-73-74--215
2 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 73-73-75--221
3 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 78-73-74--225
4 Cha Cha Willhoite
2012
Palm Desert, Calif. 72-81-76--229
T
5 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 75-78-80--233
5 Christina Vosters
2010
Bethany Beach, Del. 78-77-78--233
7 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 75-77-83--235
T
8 Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J. 79-80-77--236
8 Chelsea Bretcher
2010
Austin, Texas 83-74-79--236
8 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 84-77-75--236
11 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J. 75-81-82--238
T
12 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 82-80-77--239
12 Ann Colligan
2010
Kittanning, Pa. 81-79-79--239
14 Elyse Smidinger
2012
Crofton, Md. 79-80-81--240
15 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 85-77-79--241
16 Sarah Brown
2011
Severna Park, Md. 76-85-81--242
17 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 80-77-86--243
18 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md. 81-81-83--245
19 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 86-75-90--251
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.