ELVERSON, Pa. -- First Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6663 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 72.4
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5748 | Slope: 134 | Rating: 74.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 32-33--65
2 Davis Schaller
2011
Celebration, Fla. 34-33--67
T
3 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va. 36-33--69
3 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 36-33--69
5 Sean Bosdosh
2010
Clarksburg, Md. 39-31--70
T
6 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 36-35--71
6 Alex Hoffman
2010
Myersville, Md. 34-37--71
6 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y. 33-38--71
T
9 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y. 38-34--72
9 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 36-36--72
9 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md. 38-34--72
9 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y. 35-37--72
9 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 39-33--72
T
14 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 36-37--73
14 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 36-37--73
14 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 37-36--73
14 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa. 35-38--73
14 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 36-37--73
14 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 36-37--73
14 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 37-36--73
T
21 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 39-35--74
21 Jordan Keller
2010
Breinigsville, Pa. 36-38--74
21 Michael Johnson
2010
Ambler, Pa. 38-36--74
21 Nate Cohan
2011
Gaithersburg, Md. 38-36--74
21 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif. 39-35--74
21 Tucker Wadkins
2011
Dallas, Texas 39-35--74
21 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 37-37--74
21 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 38-36--74
21 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa. 34-40--74
21 Brandon Luxenburg
2011
Burke, Va. 37-37--74
21 Ryan Triller
2011
Street, Md. 37-37--74
T
32 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. 37-38--75
32 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y. 37-38--75
32 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 37-38--75
32 Connor Black
2014
Humble, Texas 35-40--75
32 Corey Wagner
2010
Glenshaw, Pa. 37-38--75
32 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 40-35--75
32 Bobby Svigals
2011
Villanova, Pa. 34-41--75
32 Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn. 38-37--75
32 Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va. 40-35--75
32 Connor McNicholas
2010
Ambler, Pa. 37-38--75
32 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 41-34--75
32 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 42-33--75
T
44 Brian Mahlstedt
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 39-37--76
44 Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla. 37-39--76
44 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 35-41--76
44 John Torell
2010
Bronxville, N.Y. 38-38--76
44 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 36-40--76
44 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-37--76
44 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 38-38--76
44 Louis Kelly
2011
Sewell, N.J. 37-39--76
T
52 Michael Englert III
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 39-38--77
52 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y. 38-39--77
52 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 39-38--77
52 Nick Huggins
2011
Marietta, Ohio 38-39--77
52 Blayze Di Pasquale
2010
Richboro, Pa. 38-39--77
52 Ben Warnquist
2011
Rockville, Md. 36-41--77
52 Andrew Arnold
2010
Landisville, Pa. 38-39--77
52 John Havay
2010
Bloomsbury, N.J. 36-41--77
T
60 J. Ben Ho
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 40-38--78
60 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa. 38-40--78
60 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 39-39--78
60 Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa. 39-39--78
60 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y. 38-40--78
60 Shane Yeager
2010
Elysburg, Pa. 39-39--78
60 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 38-40--78
60 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 36-42--78
60 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 40-38--78
60 Anthony Miller
2010
West Lawn, Pa. 38-40--78
T
70 Connor  Tendall
2011
North Potomac, Md. 38-41--79
70 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa. 40-39--79
70 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 42-37--79
70 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa. 36-43--79
T
74 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa. 41-39--80
74 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. 41-39--80
74 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 37-43--80
74 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 39-41--80
74 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 40-40--80
74 Alexander Hicks
2011
Cape May Court House, N.J. 42-38--80
74 Connor Coldwater
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 40-40--80
74 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 39-41--80
74 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 41-39--80
T
83 Douglas  Fernandez
2011
Ithaca, N.Y. 44-37--81
83 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 37-44--81
83 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa. 35-46--81
T
86 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 40-42--82
86 Todd Berglund
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-45--82
86 Garrett Rodgers
2011
Cambridge Springs, Pa. 44-38--82
T
89 Charles Edler
2011
Fair Haven, N.J. 39-44--83
89 John Rosenberg
2010
Devon, Pa. 39-44--83
89 Tucker Koch
2010
Malvern, Pa. 45-38--83
89 Kyle Jeziorski
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y. 41-42--83
T
93 Ryan Worthy
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 44-40--84
93 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa. 46-38--84
93 Matthew Hardman
2011
Gettysburg, Pa. 43-41--84
96 Conor Dunne
2011
Longmeadow, Mass. 39-46--85
T
97 Brandon Romano
2010
Massapequa, N.Y. 37-49--86
97 Garrett Conway
2010
Mount Laurel, N.J. 40-46--86
97 Ralph Blasey
2011
Kensington, Md. 40-46--86
T
100 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 40-48--88
100 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 46-42--88
102 Colin Buckley
2011
Duxbury, Mass. 51-42--93
103 Andrew Lee
2010
Pittstown, N.J. 51-46--97
-
Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
74-78-D 33-7
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 33-35--68
2 Cha Cha Willhoite
2012
Palm Desert, Calif. 36-36--72
3 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 37-36--73
T
4 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 38-37--75
4 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J. 39-36--75
4 Erica Pellegrini
2010
Chadds Ford, Pa. 35-40--75
4 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 36-39--75
8 Sarah Brown
2011
Severna Park, Md. 38-38--76
T
9 Christina Vosters
2010
Bethany Beach, Del. 39-39--78
9 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 34-44--78
9 Lauren Bernard
2010
Malvern, Pa. 38-40--78
T
12 Elyse Smidinger
2012
Crofton, Md. 44-35--79
12 Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J. 39-40--79
14 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 41-39--80
T
15 Ann Colligan
2010
Kittanning, Pa. 39-42--81
15 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 43-38--81
15 Miranda Santucci
2010
Carnegie, Pa. 40-41--81
15 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md. 39-42--81
T
19 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-43--82
19 Tessa The
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 45-37--82
19 Kacy Straub
2010
Chambersburg , Pa. 39-43--82
19 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 38-44--82
23 Chelsea Bretcher
2010
Austin, Texas 43-40--83
T
24 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif. 45-39--84
24 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 42-42--84
24 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 43-41--84
T
27 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 42-43--85
27 Rebecca Studin
2010
Ithaca, N.Y. 43-42--85
27 Julie MacDonell
2010
Sayville, N.Y. 39-46--85
T
30 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 41-45--86
30 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 46-40--86
30 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y. 39-47--86
33 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 41-46--87
34 Jordan Glatt
2011
Doylestown, Pa. 42-47--89
35 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 44-46--90
36 Ji Hyun Noh
2010
Ridgefield, N.J. 45-46--91
37 Catherine Gonzalez
2011
California, Md. 47-55--102
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.