GRAND BLANC, Mich. -- Final results from the Randy Wise Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Flint Elks Lodge 222 Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6932 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 73.3
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6115 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 70-73-66--209
2 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 70-72-67--209
3 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 72-73-69--214
T
4 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 71-73-71--215
4 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 77-66-72--215
6 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif. 76-72-68--216
T
7 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 74-71-72--217
7 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 71-74-72--217
7 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 72-71-74--217
T
10 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 73-72-73--218
10 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich. 69-75-74--218
T
12 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 73-71-75--219
12 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 69-72-78--219
T
14 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio 77-70-73--220
14 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 74-73-73--220
T
16 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich. 75-75-72--222
16 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-73-73--222
16 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich. 72-75-75--222
16 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 73-73-76--222
T
20 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 75-75-73--223
20 Nick Blackburn
2010
Westlake, Ohio 73-73-77--223
20 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich. 76-73-74--223
20 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 75-73-75--223
20 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 75-76-72--223
T
25 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 78-75-71--224
25 Cash Wilkerson
2010
Spring, Texas 75-77-72--224
25 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 79-71-74--224
T
28 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. 74-75-76--225
28 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 74-74-77--225
28 Trent Davison
2010
Rockford, Mich. 76-75-74--225
T
31 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 73-77-76--226
31 Andrew Rickerman
2009
Canton, Mich. 77-74-75--226
31 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 70-80-76--226
31 Andrew Jared
2010
Davison, Mich. 75-74-77--226
31 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 80-73-73--226
31 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 75-77-74--226
31 Jack Rider
2010
Vicksburg, Mich. 75-74-77--226
31 Matt Mosca
2010
Delaware, Ohio 77-72-77--226
T
39 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 77-81-69--227
39 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 77-74-76--227
39 Jordan Jackson
2010
Toronto, Ontario 78-73-76--227
T
42 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 79-77-72--228
42 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 74-80-74--228
T
44 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn. 78-77-74--229
44 Gajan Sivabalasingham
2011
Ballantrae, Ontario 76-74-79--229
44 John Gordy
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 77-74-78--229
44 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 76-79-74--229
44 Jake Elias
2009
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 76-75-78--229
T
49 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 79-78-73--230
49 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 77-77-76--230
49 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 79-78-73--230
T
52 Billy Teer
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 73-77-81--231
52 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 75-77-79--231
52 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 75-77-79--231
T
55 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 77-80-75--232
55 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 77-75-80--232
T
57 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 78-76-79--233
57 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 76-78-79--233
57 Danny Smith
2012
Northville, Mich. 77-80-76--233
60 JaMichael Jones
2010
Chicago, Ill. 79-78-77--234
T
61 David Wetterich
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-76-80--235
61 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 84-74-77--235
61 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 82-73-80--235
64 Anthony Dadamo
2010
Windsor, Ontario 77-78-81--236
65 Nick Boguth
2011
Sterling Heights, Mich. 83-80-74--237
66 Tyler  Manning
2010
Novi, Mich. 81-81-77--239
T
67 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 81-80-80--241
67 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich. 84-80-77--241
69 Nick Mancinotti
2010
Sylvania, Ohio 81-77-84--242
70 Alex Di Palma
2010
Waite Hill, Ohio 81-79-83--243
71 Tyler Stamets
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 82-84-80--246
72 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa. 84-79-84--247
T
73 Michael Yaeger
2010
Monroe, Mich. 81-85-83--249
73 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa. 87-83-79--249
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 70-73-73--216
2 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 74-72-71--217
3 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 70-73-75--218
4 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 74-75-76--225
5 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 72-79-75--226
6 Emily Wright
2011
Mason, Ohio 78-76-74--228
7 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 73-79-77--229
8 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 78-77-78--233
T
9 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 81-79-74--234
9 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich. 77-81-76--234
9 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 74-81-79--234
12 Alyssa Shimel
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 79-80-76--235
13 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 80-79-77--236
14 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind. 84-75-78--237
15 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 83-77-78--238
T
16 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 81-83-76--240
16 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 76-82-82--240
T
18 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 77-82-83--242
18 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 79-80-83--242
20 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich. 84-79-86--249
21 Allyson Chee
2010
Dublin, Ohio 90-79-81--250
22 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio 90-85-84--259
23 Marissa Suehiro
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 90-82-89--261
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.