GRAND BLANC, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Randy Wise Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Flint Elks Lodge 222 Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6932 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 73.3
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6115 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 69-72--141
2 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 70-72--142
T
3 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 77-66--143
3 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 72-71--143
3 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 70-73--143
T
6 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 73-71--144
6 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 71-73--144
6 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich. 69-75--144
T
9 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 74-71--145
9 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 71-74--145
9 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 72-73--145
9 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 73-72--145
T
13 Nick Blackburn
2010
Westlake, Ohio 73-73--146
13 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 73-73--146
T
15 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 74-73--147
15 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio 77-70--147
15 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich. 72-75--147
T
18 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 74-74--148
18 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 75-73--148
18 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif. 76-72--148
T
21 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-73--149
21 Jack Rider
2010
Vicksburg, Mich. 75-74--149
21 Matt Mosca
2010
Delaware, Ohio 77-72--149
21 Andrew Jared
2010
Davison, Mich. 75-74--149
21 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich. 76-73--149
21 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. 74-75--149
T
27 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 73-77--150
27 Billy Teer
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 73-77--150
27 Gajan Sivabalasingham
2011
Ballantrae, Ontario 76-74--150
27 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 70-80--150
27 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 75-75--150
27 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich. 75-75--150
27 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 79-71--150
T
34 Andrew Rickerman
2009
Canton, Mich. 77-74--151
34 Jordan Jackson
2010
Toronto, Ontario 78-73--151
34 Jake Elias
2009
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 76-75--151
34 Trent Davison
2010
Rockford, Mich. 76-75--151
34 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 77-74--151
34 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 75-76--151
34 John Gordy
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 77-74--151
T
41 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 75-77--152
41 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 77-75--152
41 Cash Wilkerson
2010
Spring, Texas 75-77--152
41 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 75-77--152
41 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 75-77--152
T
46 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 80-73--153
46 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 78-75--153
T
48 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 78-76--154
48 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 77-77--154
48 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 74-80--154
48 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 76-78--154
T
52 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 76-79--155
52 Anthony Dadamo
2010
Windsor, Ontario 77-78--155
52 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 82-73--155
52 David Wetterich
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-76--155
52 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn. 78-77--155
57 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 79-77--156
T
58 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 77-80--157
58 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 79-78--157
58 Danny Smith
2012
Northville, Mich. 77-80--157
58 JaMichael Jones
2010
Chicago, Ill. 79-78--157
58 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 79-78--157
T
63 Nick Mancinotti
2010
Sylvania, Ohio 81-77--158
63 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 84-74--158
63 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 77-81--158
66 Alex Di Palma
2010
Waite Hill, Ohio 81-79--160
67 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 81-80--161
68 Tyler  Manning
2010
Novi, Mich. 81-81--162
T
69 Nick Boguth
2011
Sterling Heights, Mich. 83-80--163
69 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa. 84-79--163
71 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich. 84-80--164
T
72 Michael Yaeger
2010
Monroe, Mich. 81-85--166
72 Tyler Stamets
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 82-84--166
74 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa. 87-83--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 70-73--143
1 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 70-73--143
3 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 74-72--146
4 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 74-75--149
5 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 72-79--151
6 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 73-79--152
7 Emily Wright
2011
Mason, Ohio 78-76--154
T
8 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 74-81--155
8 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 78-77--155
T
10 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich. 77-81--158
10 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 76-82--158
T
12 Alyssa Shimel
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 79-80--159
12 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind. 84-75--159
12 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 80-79--159
12 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 77-82--159
12 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 79-80--159
T
17 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 81-79--160
17 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 83-77--160
19 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich. 84-79--163
20 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 81-83--164
21 Allyson Chee
2010
Dublin, Ohio 90-79--169
22 Marissa Suehiro
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 90-82--172
23 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio 90-85--175
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.