OREGON, Wis. -- Second Round results from the McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Bergamont.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6099 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 75.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 71-71--142
1 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 71-71--142
T
3 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 72-71--143
3 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 72-71--143
3 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 73-70--143
T
6 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis. 74-71--145
6 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 76-69--145
8 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 71-75--146
T
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 73-74--147
9 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 74-73--147
11 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 74-74--148
12 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 75-74--149
T
13 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 77-73--150
13 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 73-77--150
13 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 76-74--150
T
16 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-73--151
16 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 72-79--151
16 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 74-77--151
16 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 74-77--151
T
20 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 77-75--152
20 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-76--152
20 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 75-77--152
20 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 76-76--152
20 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 79-73--152
20 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 74-78--152
T
26 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 80-73--153
26 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 76-77--153
26 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 78-75--153
26 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 76-77--153
T
30 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 73-81--154
30 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 76-78--154
30 Brendan Connolly
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 76-78--154
30 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 78-76--154
T
34 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 76-79--155
34 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-74--155
34 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 83-72--155
34 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 78-77--155
34 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 82-73--155
T
39 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 80-76--156
39 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 79-77--156
39 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 79-77--156
39 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 80-76--156
39 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 79-77--156
T
44 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 76-81--157
44 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 83-74--157
44 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 74-83--157
44 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 80-77--157
44 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 81-76--157
Missed Cut
T
49 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 80-78--158
49 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 83-75--158
49 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 79-79--158
49 Steven Ihm
2010
Peosta, Iowa 79-79--158
49 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 81-77--158
49 Patrick Beyhan
2010
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-77--158
49 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 79-79--158
T
56 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 82-77--159
56 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 80-79--159
56 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 83-76--159
56 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 84-75--159
T
60 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 81-79--160
60 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 78-82--160
60 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 79-81--160
T
63 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 84-77--161
63 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich. 80-81--161
63 Josh Kopka
2010
Carpentersville, Ill. 81-80--161
63 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 78-83--161
63 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 84-77--161
68 Tyler Cobb
2010
Marshall, Wis. 83-79--162
T
69 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 81-82--163
69 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 81-82--163
69 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 86-77--163
69 Nicolas Johnson
2011
Wales, Wis. 86-77--163
T
73 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 86-78--164
73 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 78-86--164
T
75 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich. 81-84--165
75 Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 82-83--165
77 Kyle Werbylo
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 86-80--166
T
78 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 86-81--167
78 Noah Kraff
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 83-84--167
T
80 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 88-80--168
80 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 87-81--168
80 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 81-87--168
T
83 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 92-79--171
83 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 83-88--171
T
85 Mike Olszewski
2010
Cary, Ill. 88-86--174
85 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis. 90-84--174
T
87 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 90-86--176
87 Jonathan Bayer
2010
Milwaukee, Wis. 87-89--176
89 Ben Schlossmann
2010
Fox Point, Wis. 93-86--179
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 79-73--152
1 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 78-74--152
T
3 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 77-76--153
3 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 77-76--153
5 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 81-73--154
T
6 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 82-73--155
6 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 74-81--155
T
8 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 80-76--156
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 80-76--156
10 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 80-77--157
T
11 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 79-79--158
11 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 82-76--158
13 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 79-81--160
14 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 80-81--161
T
15 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 86-76--162
15 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 81-81--162
T
17 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore. 85-82--167
17 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 87-80--167
Missed Cut
19 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 82-86--168
T
20 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 84-85--169
20 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 90-79--169
T
22 Katie Purcell
2010
Ames, Iowa 88-85--173
22 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 87-86--173
24 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis. 88-86--174
25 Meghan Martine
2010
Madison, Wis. 89-86--175
26 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 92-88--180
27 Monica Enderlin
2010
Middleton, Wis. 95-87--182
28 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 87-96--183
29 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 95-91--186
30 Michelle Madden
2010
Waunakee, Wis. 97-94--191
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.