OREGON, Wis. -- First Round results from the McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Bergamont.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6099 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 75.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 36-35--71
1 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 34-37--71
1 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 36-35--71
T
4 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-37--72
4 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-36--72
4 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 36-36--72
T
7 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
7 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 36-37--73
7 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 38-35--73
7 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 35-38--73
T
11 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 36-38--74
11 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 38-36--74
11 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 39-35--74
11 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 34-40--74
11 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 38-36--74
11 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 39-35--74
11 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis. 36-38--74
T
18 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 38-37--75
18 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 39-36--75
T
20 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 37-39--76
20 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 38-38--76
20 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 39-37--76
20 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-40--76
20 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 37-39--76
20 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 37-39--76
20 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 40-36--76
20 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 39-37--76
20 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 41-35--76
20 Brendan Connolly
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 38-38--76
T
30 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 40-37--77
30 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-36--77
T
32 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 35-43--78
32 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
32 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
32 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 39-39--78
32 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 38-40--78
32 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 38-40--78
32 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 38-40--78
T
39 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 39-40--79
39 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 38-41--79
39 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 42-37--79
39 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 38-41--79
39 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 38-41--79
39 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
39 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 41-38--79
39 Steven Ihm
2010
Peosta, Iowa 38-41--79
T
47 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 41-39--80
47 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich. 40-40--80
47 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 39-41--80
47 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 42-38--80
47 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 37-43--80
47 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 39-41--80
47 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 41-39--80
T
54 Josh Kopka
2010
Carpentersville, Ill. 40-41--81
54 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 40-41--81
54 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 40-41--81
54 Patrick Beyhan
2010
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-41--81
54 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 39-42--81
54 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 42-39--81
54 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich. 39-42--81
54 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 39-42--81
54 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-42--81
54 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 41-40--81
T
64 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-43--82
64 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 43-39--82
64 Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 44-38--82
T
67 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 43-40--83
67 Noah Kraff
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 41-42--83
67 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 42-41--83
67 Tyler Cobb
2010
Marshall, Wis. 40-43--83
67 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 41-42--83
67 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 40-43--83
67 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 40-43--83
T
74 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-43--84
74 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 43-41--84
74 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 39-45--84
T
77 Nicolas Johnson
2011
Wales, Wis. 41-45--86
77 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 41-45--86
77 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 38-48--86
77 Kyle Werbylo
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 42-44--86
77 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 40-46--86
T
82 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 45-42--87
82 Jonathan Bayer
2010
Milwaukee, Wis. 44-43--87
T
84 Mike Olszewski
2010
Cary, Ill. 45-43--88
84 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 43-45--88
T
86 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis. 43-47--90
86 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-47--90
88 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 48-44--92
89 Ben Schlossmann
2010
Fox Point, Wis. 44-49--93
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 37-37--74
T
2 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 40-37--77
2 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 41-36--77
4 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 40-38--78
T
5 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 40-39--79
5 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 38-41--79
5 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 39-40--79
T
8 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 40-40--80
8 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 39-41--80
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 40-40--80
8 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 42-38--80
T
12 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 41-40--81
12 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 41-40--81
T
14 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 43-39--82
14 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 43-39--82
14 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 42-40--82
17 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 39-45--84
18 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore. 43-42--85
19 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 47-39--86
T
20 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 43-44--87
20 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 43-44--87
20 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 44-43--87
T
23 Katie Purcell
2010
Ames, Iowa 45-43--88
23 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis. 46-42--88
25 Meghan Martine
2010
Madison, Wis. 43-46--89
26 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 41-49--90
27 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 44-48--92
T
28 Monica Enderlin
2010
Middleton, Wis. 43-52--95
28 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 50-45--95
30 Michelle Madden
2010
Waunakee, Wis. 51-46--97
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.