OREGON, Wis. -- First Round results from the McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Bergamont.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6099 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 75.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 34-37--71
1 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 36-35--71
1 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 36-35--71
T
4 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-36--72
4 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 36-36--72
4 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-37--72
T
7 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
7 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 36-37--73
7 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 38-35--73
7 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 35-38--73
T
11 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 39-35--74
11 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 36-38--74
11 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 38-36--74
11 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 38-36--74
11 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 34-40--74
11 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis. 36-38--74
11 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 39-35--74
T
18 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 39-36--75
18 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 38-37--75
T
20 Brendan Connolly
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 38-38--76
20 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 38-38--76
20 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 39-37--76
20 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 37-39--76
20 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-40--76
20 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 40-36--76
20 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 37-39--76
20 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 37-39--76
20 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 39-37--76
20 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 41-35--76
T
30 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 40-37--77
30 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-36--77
T
32 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 38-40--78
32 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 39-39--78
32 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 35-43--78
32 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 38-40--78
32 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
32 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
32 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 38-40--78
T
39 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 41-38--79
39 Steven Ihm
2010
Peosta, Iowa 38-41--79
39 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
39 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 38-41--79
39 Ian Vandersee
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 39-40--79
39 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 42-37--79
39 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 38-41--79
39 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 38-41--79
T
47 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 41-39--80
47 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 42-38--80
47 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 41-39--80
47 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich. 40-40--80
47 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 39-41--80
47 Sean Jones
2010
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 37-43--80
47 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 39-41--80
T
54 Josh Kopka
2010
Carpentersville, Ill. 40-41--81
54 Patrick Beyhan
2010
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-41--81
54 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 39-42--81
54 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich. 39-42--81
54 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 40-41--81
54 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta, Indonesia 40-41--81
54 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 42-39--81
54 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. 41-40--81
54 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-42--81
54 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 39-42--81
T
64 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-43--82
64 Daniel Kaplan
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 44-38--82
64 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 43-39--82
T
67 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 40-43--83
67 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 40-43--83
67 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 43-40--83
67 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 41-42--83
67 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 42-41--83
67 Tyler Cobb
2010
Marshall, Wis. 40-43--83
67 Noah Kraff
2010
Highland Park, Ill. 41-42--83
T
74 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 43-41--84
74 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 41-43--84
74 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 39-45--84
T
77 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 38-48--86
77 Kyle Werbylo
2010
Tucson, Ariz. 42-44--86
77 Nicolas Johnson
2011
Wales, Wis. 41-45--86
77 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 41-45--86
77 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 40-46--86
T
82 Jonathan Bayer
2010
Milwaukee, Wis. 44-43--87
82 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 45-42--87
T
84 Mike Olszewski
2010
Cary, Ill. 45-43--88
84 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 43-45--88
T
86 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis. 43-47--90
86 Tyler Spitler
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-47--90
88 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 48-44--92
89 Ben Schlossmann
2010
Fox Point, Wis. 44-49--93
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 37-37--74
T
2 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 41-36--77
2 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 40-37--77
4 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 40-38--78
T
5 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 39-40--79
5 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 40-39--79
5 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 38-41--79
T
8 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 39-41--80
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 40-40--80
8 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 40-40--80
8 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 42-38--80
T
12 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 41-40--81
12 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 41-40--81
T
14 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 43-39--82
14 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 43-39--82
14 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 42-40--82
17 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 39-45--84
18 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore. 43-42--85
19 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 47-39--86
T
20 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 44-43--87
20 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 43-44--87
20 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 43-44--87
T
23 Katie Purcell
2010
Ames, Iowa 45-43--88
23 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis. 46-42--88
25 Meghan Martine
2010
Madison, Wis. 43-46--89
26 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 41-49--90
27 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 44-48--92
T
28 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 50-45--95
28 Monica Enderlin
2010
Middleton, Wis. 43-52--95
30 Michelle Madden
2010
Waunakee, Wis. 51-46--97
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Hitt
140
T
1
Colin Kresl
140
3
Zachary Bariso
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Hallianne Hobson
146
T
1
Emma Albrecht
146
T
3
Lei Ye
148
T
3
Latanna Stone
148
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Gerard
137
T
2
Matthew Giles
138
T
2
Cooper Sears
138
T
2
Goodman Rudolph
138
T
2
Nick Giles
138
Girls
Total
T
1
Olivia Cason
137
T
1
Amanda Doherty
137
3
Abigail Heck
139
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
134
2
Reese Ramsey
136
3
Brian Choe
138
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
138
T
2
Madeline Chou
148
T
2
Mia Ayer
148
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
139
T
1
Ryan McCoy
139
3
Alexander Pak
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
143
T
1
Brittany Park
143
3
Kailie Vongsaga
144
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.