CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. -- Third Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Dalhousie Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7282 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6304 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 76.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 69-71-69--209
T
2 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 70-69-72--211
2 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 68-73-70--211
T
4 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-72-68--212
4 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 69-75-68--212
4 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-70--212
7 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69-71--213
T
8 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 76-69-69--214
8 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-70-71--214
8 Michael Weaver
2009
Fresno, Calif. 67-75-72--214
8 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 70-71-73--214
8 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 68-69-77--214
8 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 70-73-71--214
T
14 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 72-72-72--216
14 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-76-70--216
T
16 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 69-75-73--217
16 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 73-73-71--217
16 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 73-69-75--217
16 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 74-72-71--217
T
20 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-76-72--218
20 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 71-73-74--218
20 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 71-70-77--218
20 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 74-73-71--218
T
24 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 74-72-73--219
24 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-69-77--219
24 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 74-72-73--219
24 Patrick Cantlay
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 71-74-74--219
28 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 72-74-74--220
T
29 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 77-69-75--221
29 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-69-77--221
29 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 74-70-77--221
32 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 73-71-78--222
33 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-73-79--223
34 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 75-70-79--224
T
35 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 71-76-78--225
35 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 74-73-78--225
37 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 70-77-79--226
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 66-72-69--207
2 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-68-66--208
T
3 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 69-70-75--214
3 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 70-72-72--214
T
5 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 72-74-69--215
5 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 71-74-70--215
7 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-74--216
T
8 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 71-72-74--217
8 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-70-76--217
8 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 71-75-71--217
11 Maria Piccio
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73-73--218
T
12 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 74-72-73--219
12 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 70-78-71--219
T
14 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 74-72-74--220
14 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 75-70-75--220
T
16 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-77-72--222
16 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-72-76--222
16 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 72-78-72--222
T
19 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 74-75-74--223
19 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 72-77-74--223
19 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-75-75--223
T
22 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 72-73-79--224
22 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 74-76-74--224
T
24 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 75-75-76--226
24 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 77-70-79--226
24 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 75-72-79--226
T
27 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 73-76-78--227
27 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 77-73-77--227
T
29 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 77-73-78--228
29 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-78-79--228
29 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 70-77-81--228
29 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 73-74-81--228
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.