ROME, Ga. -- Final results from the Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Coosa Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6821 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 71.9
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6030 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 74.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 66-69-64--199
2 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 68-67-67--202
3 Miller Capps
2012
Denver, N.C. 70-69-69--208
T
4 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 69-68-72--209
4 Sawyer Shaw
2014
West Palm Beach, Fla. 68-70-71--209
4 Adam Schenk
2010
Vincennes, Ind. 67-70-72--209
7 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 68-74-68--210
T
8 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 69-72-71--212
8 Ben  Palanszki
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69-73--212
8 Phillip Brol
2010
Hampton Cove, Ala. 71-71-70--212
T
11 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70-70--213
11 Ian Phillips
2010
Acworth, Ga. 68-70-75--213
11 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-69-70--213
11 Harry Higgs
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 68-71-74--213
15 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 70-75-69--214
T
16 Bryan Lloyd
2010
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 71-75-69--215
16 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-73-71--215
16 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 74-73-68--215
16 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 67-74-74--215
20 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 74-71-71--216
T
21 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 77-72-68--217
21 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 72-75-70--217
T
23 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 67-75-76--218
23 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 72-75-71--218
23 Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C. 70-75-73--218
23 Tyler Sluman
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 77-73-68--218
27 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla. 72-74-73--219
T
28 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 72-73-75--220
28 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 71-71-78--220
28 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn. 74-73-73--220
28 Jack Wilkes
2010
Roanoke, Va. 73-75-72--220
28 Henry Mabbett
2011
Griffin, Ga. 76-70-74--220
33 Chris House
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 76-70-75--221
T
34 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 74-77-71--222
34 Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga. 76-70-76--222
34 Taylor Hancock
2011
Clearwater, Fla. 73-73-76--222
34 Elton Chang
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 76-72-74--222
34 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 74-74-74--222
T
39 Paul Bruckner
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-73-77--223
39 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-71-78--223
T
41 Matt Cote
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 80-72-72--224
41 Wilkes Murray
2010
Augusta, Ga. 76-73-75--224
41 Hager Collins
2012
Lexington, Ky. 76-76-72--224
41 Hunter Brooks
2010
Lindale, Ga. 74-74-76--224
41 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 71-80-73--224
41 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 76-76-72--224
41 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 69-81-74--224
41 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 73-78-73--224
T
49 Max Markley
2010
Lookout Mountain, Ga. 76-74-75--225
49 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 79-71-75--225
T
51 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-73-79--226
51 Daniel Kim
2012
Kennesaw, Ga. 76-73-77--226
51 Jack Gillespie
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-74-75--226
51 Ethan Lambert
2010
Rome, Ga. 76-74-76--226
51 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 78-76-72--226
56 C.J. (Cesar) Pellerano
2010
Miami Lakes, Fla. 75-77-75--227
T
57 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 72-77-79--228
57 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 77-78-73--228
57 Christopher Sherry
2011
Franklin, Tenn. 76-72-80--228
T
60 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-74-78--229
60 Bobby  Rohrlack
2010
Orlando, Fla. 75-76-78--229
60 Kevin McAuliffe
2010
Acworth, Ga. 79-72-78--229
T
63 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 75-79-76--230
63 Robert Bader III
2010
Louisville, Ky. 75-82-73--230
63 Bou-An Fujieki
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii 79-76-75--230
T
66 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga. 77-80-74--231
66 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-76-76--231
66 Benjamin  Lee
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-78-79--231
T
69 Ryan Cunningham
2012
Rome, Ga. 76-77-80--233
69 Craig Bolz
2010
Boca Raton, Fla. 79-74-80--233
71 Won Kyoung Yoon
2009
Boynton Beach, Fla. 80-75-79--234
T
72 Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 75-79-81--235
72 Brian Clifford
2010
Villa Park, Calif. 81-80-74--235
74 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 75-76-86--237
75 Taylor Wynn
2010
Rome, Ga. 80-78-80--238
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 70-72-71--213
2 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga. 69-74-71--214
3 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 74-71-71--216
4 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 74-70-73--217
T
5 Jackie Chang
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 75-71-74--220
5 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-73-73--220
7 Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga. 74-75-72--221
8 Anne Mason
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 76-73-73--222
T
9 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76-75--223
9 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 75-74-74--223
11 Alice Kim
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 72-70-82--224
T
12 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 72-79-75--226
12 Lacey Fears
2010
Bonaire, Ga. 77-76-73--226
14 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 79-72-76--227
15 Esther Huffman
2010
Olive Branch, Miss. 77-75-79--231
T
16 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-78-79--232
16 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-78-77--232
T
18 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala. 78-76-79--233
18 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 79-77-77--233
20 Jordan Hollinshead
2010
Old Hickory, Tenn. 78-80-76--234
21 Emily Kurey
2013
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-80-79--241
22 Kristin Bourg
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 80-85-87--252
23 Hannah Duffie
2010
Dalton, Ga. 82-91-85--258
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.