MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 70-70--140
2 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 70-71--141
T
3 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 70-74--144
3 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 72-72--144
5 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 75-71--146
6 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-74--147
7 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 71-77--148
T
8 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 75-74--149
8 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 74-75--149
T
10 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 74-76--150
10 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 76-74--150
10 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-74--150
T
13 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 77-74--151
13 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 79-72--151
13 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 72-79--151
13 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 77-74--151
T
17 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 78-74--152
17 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 76-76--152
17 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 72-80--152
17 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 78-74--152
T
21 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 74-79--153
21 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 76-77--153
21 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 74-79--153
21 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 74-79--153
T
25 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 73-81--154
25 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 75-79--154
25 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 75-79--154
25 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 73-81--154
T
29 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 78-77--155
29 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 72-83--155
29 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 80-75--155
29 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 76-79--155
29 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 76-79--155
T
34 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 76-80--156
34 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 77-79--156
34 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 82-74--156
34 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 80-76--156
T
38 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 77-80--157
38 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 78-79--157
38 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 75-82--157
38 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 79-78--157
T
42 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 78-80--158
42 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 83-75--158
T
44 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 80-79--159
44 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 80-79--159
44 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 78-81--159
44 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 78-81--159
44 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 78-81--159
44 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 81-78--159
44 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 80-79--159
T
51 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 78-82--160
51 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 81-79--160
51 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 83-77--160
51 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 80-80--160
T
55 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 79-82--161
55 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 82-79--161
55 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 83-78--161
55 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 77-84--161
T
59 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 83-79--162
59 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 81-81--162
59 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 82-80--162
T
62 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 83-80--163
62 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 82-81--163
T
64 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 82-83--165
64 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 81-84--165
T
66 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 88-78--166
66 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 79-87--166
T
68 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 85-82--167
68 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 84-83--167
68 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 84-83--167
71 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 85-84--169
T
72 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 90-82--172
72 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 90-82--172
74 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 87-88--175
75 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 88-88--176
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 73-67--140
2 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 71-72--143
3 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 72-73--145
T
4 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 72-76--148
4 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 78-70--148
6 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 76-74--150
7 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 77-75--152
T
8 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 80-73--153
8 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 78-75--153
8 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 76-77--153
T
11 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 72-82--154
11 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 77-77--154
T
13 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 78-78--156
13 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 80-76--156
15 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 79-79--158
16 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 78-81--159
T
17 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 81-82--163
17 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 81-82--163
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 81-82--163
T
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 82-82--164
20 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 82-82--164
22 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 86-82--168
23 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 88-85--173
24 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 84-92--176
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.