MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-35--70
1 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 34-36--70
1 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
4 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 36-35--71
T
5 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 37-35--72
5 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 36-36--72
5 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 34-38--72
5 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 38-34--72
T
9 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-37--73
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 37-36--73
9 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
T
12 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 37-37--74
12 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 36-38--74
12 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 39-35--74
12 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 38-36--74
12 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 36-38--74
T
17 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 38-37--75
17 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 37-38--75
17 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 37-38--75
17 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-39--75
17 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 39-36--75
T
22 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 39-37--76
22 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 38-38--76
22 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 37-39--76
22 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 39-37--76
22 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 37-39--76
22 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-41--76
22 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 40-36--76
T
29 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 37-40--77
29 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 39-38--77
29 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-38--77
29 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 38-39--77
29 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 37-40--77
T
34 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 40-38--78
34 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 41-37--78
34 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 38-40--78
34 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 38-40--78
34 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 39-39--78
34 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 38-40--78
34 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 40-38--78
34 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 41-37--78
34 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 39-39--78
T
43 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 39-40--79
43 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 40-39--79
43 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 39-40--79
43 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 40-39--79
T
47 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 40-40--80
47 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 38-42--80
47 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-41--80
47 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 38-42--80
47 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 39-41--80
47 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 41-39--80
T
53 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 39-42--81
53 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 38-43--81
53 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 44-37--81
53 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 38-43--81
T
57 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 37-45--82
57 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 41-41--82
57 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 43-39--82
57 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 40-42--82
57 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 39-43--82
T
62 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 44-39--83
62 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 39-44--83
62 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 42-41--83
62 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 39-44--83
62 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 42-41--83
T
67 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 41-43--84
67 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 36-48--84
T
69 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 44-41--85
69 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 43-42--85
71 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-47--87
T
72 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 42-46--88
72 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 41-47--88
T
74 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 44-46--90
74 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 44-46--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 36-35--71
T
2 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 37-35--72
2 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 35-37--72
2 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 36-36--72
5 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 38-35--73
T
6 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 38-38--76
6 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 38-38--76
T
8 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 39-38--77
8 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 38-39--77
T
10 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-38--78
10 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 39-39--78
10 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 38-40--78
10 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 39-39--78
14 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 39-40--79
T
15 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 40-40--80
15 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 39-41--80
T
17 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 44-37--81
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 38-43--81
17 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 39-42--81
T
20 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 40-42--82
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 40-42--82
22 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 40-44--84
23 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 43-43--86
24 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-45--88
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.