MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 34-36--70
1 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-35--70
4 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 36-35--71
T
5 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 34-38--72
5 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 36-36--72
5 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 37-35--72
5 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 38-34--72
T
9 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 37-36--73
9 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-37--73
T
12 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 39-35--74
12 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 37-37--74
12 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 38-36--74
12 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 36-38--74
12 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 36-38--74
T
17 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 39-36--75
17 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-39--75
17 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 38-37--75
17 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 37-38--75
17 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 37-38--75
T
22 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 37-39--76
22 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 37-39--76
22 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-41--76
22 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 38-38--76
22 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 40-36--76
22 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 39-37--76
22 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 39-37--76
T
29 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 39-38--77
29 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 37-40--77
29 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 37-40--77
29 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-38--77
29 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 38-39--77
T
34 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 39-39--78
34 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 40-38--78
34 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 40-38--78
34 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 39-39--78
34 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 41-37--78
34 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 38-40--78
34 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 41-37--78
34 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 38-40--78
34 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 38-40--78
T
43 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 39-40--79
43 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 40-39--79
43 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 40-39--79
43 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 39-40--79
T
47 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 41-39--80
47 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 40-40--80
47 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 38-42--80
47 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 38-42--80
47 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 39-41--80
47 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-41--80
T
53 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 39-42--81
53 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 44-37--81
53 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 38-43--81
53 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 38-43--81
T
57 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 39-43--82
57 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 43-39--82
57 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 40-42--82
57 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 41-41--82
57 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 37-45--82
T
62 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 42-41--83
62 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 39-44--83
62 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 42-41--83
62 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 44-39--83
62 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 39-44--83
T
67 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 41-43--84
67 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 36-48--84
T
69 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 43-42--85
69 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 44-41--85
71 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-47--87
T
72 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 41-47--88
72 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 42-46--88
T
74 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 44-46--90
74 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 44-46--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 36-35--71
T
2 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 37-35--72
2 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 35-37--72
2 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 36-36--72
5 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 38-35--73
T
6 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 38-38--76
6 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 38-38--76
T
8 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 39-38--77
8 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 38-39--77
T
10 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 39-39--78
10 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 38-40--78
10 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-38--78
10 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 39-39--78
14 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 39-40--79
T
15 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 39-41--80
15 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 40-40--80
T
17 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 39-42--81
17 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 44-37--81
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 38-43--81
T
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 40-42--82
20 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 40-42--82
22 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 40-44--84
23 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 43-43--86
24 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-45--88
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.