BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 70-70--140
T
2 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-71--142
2 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 69-73--142
2 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-73--142
2 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 74-68--142
T
6 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 72-71--143
6 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
6 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-67--143
6 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 74-69--143
10 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
T
11 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-74--145
11 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 71-74--145
11 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 73-72--145
T
14 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-72--146
14 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-72--146
T
16 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 75-72--147
16 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 70-77--147
16 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72--147
16 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
16 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 73-74--147
T
21 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 71-77--148
21 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 74-74--148
T
23 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
23 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 75-74--149
23 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
T
26 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 77-73--150
26 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 76-74--150
26 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-76--150
26 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 75-75--150
26 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
26 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 74-76--150
26 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 74-76--150
26 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 76-74--150
T
34 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 76-75--151
34 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 75-76--151
34 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 73-78--151
34 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 79-72--151
34 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 74-77--151
34 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-78--151
34 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 73-78--151
T
41 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 75-77--152
41 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 77-75--152
41 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 78-74--152
41 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 74-78--152
45 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 76-77--153
T
46 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-81--156
46 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 80-76--156
46 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 77-79--156
46 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 79-77--156
50 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 84-73--157
T
51 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-76--158
51 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-79--158
53 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-80--160
54 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 73-88--161
T
56 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 81-82--163
56 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 78-85--163
58 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 82-83--165
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 72-68--140
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
3 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 73-72--145
4 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 70-77--147
T
5 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 75-75--150
5 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-72--150
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 74-76--150
8 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 75-77--152
T
9 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-79--153
9 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 76-77--153
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 77-77--154
T
12 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-79--155
12 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 79-76--155
14 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-78--156
T
15 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 83-77--160
15 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 87-73--160
17 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-83--161
18 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 80-83--163
19 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 81-84--165
20 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 93-79--172
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.