BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 34-35--69
1 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 34-35--69
T
3 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 38-32--70
3 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 37-33--70
3 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 36-34--70
T
6 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 34-37--71
6 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 36-35--71
6 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 38-33--71
6 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 39-32--71
T
11 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 35-37--72
11 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
T
13 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 36-37--73
13 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 36-37--73
13 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 36-37--73
13 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-36--73
13 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 37-36--73
13 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 35-38--73
T
19 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 39-35--74
19 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 36-38--74
19 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 38-36--74
19 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-35--74
19 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 37-37--74
19 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 38-36--74
19 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 40-34--74
19 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 34-40--74
19 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 38-36--74
19 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 36-38--74
T
29 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 35-40--75
29 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 38-37--75
29 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 38-37--75
29 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 38-37--75
29 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 38-37--75
29 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 40-35--75
29 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
29 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
T
37 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 41-35--76
37 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 40-36--76
37 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 37-39--76
37 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-37--76
37 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 38-38--76
T
42 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 38-39--77
42 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 39-38--77
42 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 40-37--77
42 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 39-38--77
42 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 39-38--77
T
47 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 37-41--78
47 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 38-40--78
T
49 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 41-38--79
49 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 40-39--79
49 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 43-36--79
T
53 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 42-38--80
53 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 41-39--80
55 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 40-41--81
T
56 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 41-41--82
56 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-41--82
58 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 43-41--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 36-34--70
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 36-35--71
3 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 34-38--72
4 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 35-38--73
T
5 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 36-38--74
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 39-35--74
T
7 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 40-35--75
7 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 38-37--75
T
9 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 35-41--76
9 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 38-38--76
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 39-38--77
T
12 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 43-35--78
12 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-39--78
12 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 36-42--78
15 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 43-36--79
16 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 41-39--80
17 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 43-38--81
T
18 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 38-45--83
20 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 44-43--87
21 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 48-45--93
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.