LOXLEY, Ala. -- Final results from the AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT & T
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Steelwood Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7004 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 72.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6052 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Conner Pratt
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 67-68-73--208
2 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 66-72-74--212
T
3 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 72-72-69--213
3 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 71-68-74--213
5 Chad Ramey
2010
Fulton, Miss. 74-70-70--214
T
6 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 75-71-70--216
6 Michael Ulmer
2010
Fairhope, Ala. 72-74-70--216
8 Trey Mullinax
2010
Mount Olive, Ala. 74-70-74--218
T
9 Scott Wolfes
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga. 72-73-74--219
9 Paul Broussard
2010
Lake Charles, La. 74-72-73--219
9 Stewart Jolly
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 72-70-77--219
T
12 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 75-72-73--220
12 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72-73--220
12 Paul McClure
2010
Mobile, Ala. 73-71-76--220
15 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 72-75-74--221
T
16 Myles Lewis
2011
New Orleans, La. 73-74-75--222
16 Zheng Liang
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 77-71-74--222
T
18 Major Lee
2011
Montgomery, Ala. 77-73-73--223
18 Michael Johnson
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 72-74-77--223
T
20 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla. 77-71-77--225
20 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 77-74-74--225
T
22 Travis Wilmore
2010
Alexandria, La. 79-70-77--226
22 Wilson McDonald
2010
Mobile, Ala. 74-82-70--226
22 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 73-75-78--226
22 Hunter Stewart
2011
Nicholasville, Ky. 74-72-80--226
26 Sam Love
2010
Trussville, Ala. 74-76-77--227
T
27 Jack Maguire
2013
St Petersburg, Fla. 75-81-72--228
27 Taylor Netherton
2010
Shreveport, La. 77-71-80--228
27 Mike Genovese
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 75-73-80--228
27 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 72-76-80--228
T
31 Kevin VandenHeuvel
2009
Houston, Texas 80-74-75--229
31 Joe Haupt
2010
Mountain Brook, Ala. 77-73-79--229
T
33 Chipper Hughes
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-79-77--231
33 Tyler Busby
2010
Fairhope, Ala. 76-80-75--231
33 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga. 72-73-86--231
33 Fletcher Johnson
2011
Belden, Miss. 80-73-78--231
37 Evan Berlin
2011
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-78-76--234
T
38 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La. 83-78-74--235
38 William Sellers
2012
Montgomery, Ala. 80-76-79--235
T
40 Ross Davis
2012
Baton Rouge, La. 74-81-81--236
40 Logan Rawson
2010
Elberta, Ala. 78-83-75--236
40 Bailey Kimmitt
2011
Fairhope, Ala. 81-76-79--236
T
43 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla. 81-80-77--238
43 Zachary Hughes
2011
Mobile, Ala. 76-80-82--238
45 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas 82-80-78--240
T
46 Mason Seaborn
2011
Montrose, Ala. 83-76-82--241
46 Peter Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-80-84--241
46 Lewis Peters
2011
Baton Rouge, La. 87-77-77--241
49 Evans Haile
2010
Mandeville, La. 81-80-81--242
T
50 Patrick Kelley
2010
Mount Olive, Ala. 87-75-82--244
50 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 82-82-80--244
T
52 Frank McGough
2011
Pike Road, Ala. 86-83-78--247
52 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 78-83-86--247
54 Brock Bates
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 86-80-82--248
55 Steven Smith
2011
New Brockton, Ala. 80-83-86--249
56 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 83-85-85--253
57 Zachary Wessinger
2011
Mobile, Ala. 87-86-81--254
T
58 Chance Holden
2010
Dexter, Mo. 86-80-89--255
58 Will Garner
2010
Auburn, Ala. 83-84-88--255
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 73-72-79--224
2 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 77-73-74--224
3 Sandra Lee
2012
San Antonio, Texas 74-75-79--228
T
4 Gabi Oubre'
2012
Mobile, Ala. 76-78-75--229
4 Michelle Butler
2011
Dunedin, Fla. 77-77-75--229
6 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 77-78-77--232
7 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-80-77--233
T
8 Elise Bradley
2012
Mandeville, La. 78-78-79--235
8 Caroline Beebe
2012
Daphne, Ala. 78-72-85--235
T
10 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 75-83-79--237
10 Tezira Abe
2012
Angleton, Texas 76-84-77--237
12 Haley Andreas
2010
Pacific Grove, Calif. 81-81-81--243
13 Lindsay Adams
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 80-83-81--244
14 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 83-79-84--246
15 Jaime Jordan
2010
Niceville, Fla. 84-83-87--254
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
T
3
Hayden White
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
T
3
Alison Chang
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
3
Chloe Belle Hooton
73
T
3
Olivia Benzin
73
T
3
Janet Yeo
73
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.