RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6469 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 71.4
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5797 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 73.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 35-29--64
2 James Monnerville
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 30-35--65
T
3 Chandler Rusk
2009
Edmond, Okla. 35-31--66
3 Cody Shafer
2011
Evans, Ga. 35-31--66
3 Kelby Burton
2010
Evans, Ga. 32-34--66
6 Jordan Jennings
2010
Jefferson City, Tenn. 34-34--68
T
7 Davis Bunn
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 34-35--69
7 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 33-36--69
7 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 33-36--69
T
10 Tyler LeRoy
2010
Nashville, Tenn. 38-32--70
10 Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 33-37--70
10 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 35-35--70
10 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 33-37--70
10 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 36-34--70
T
15 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 35-36--71
15 Joshua Lee
2013
Orange Park, Fla. 35-36--71
15 Dylan Freeman
2010
Athens, Ga. 34-37--71
15 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 38-33--71
15 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 36-35--71
15 Austin Kramer
2012
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-34--71
15 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn. 32-39--71
15 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 35-36--71
15 Eric Muslawski
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 38-33--71
T
24 Ted Moon
2011
Lilburn, Ga. 38-34--72
24 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 38-34--72
24 Bryan Lloyd
2010
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 37-35--72
24 Christopher Bushey
2010
Cavetown, Md. 36-36--72
24 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 34-38--72
24 Matthew Anderson
2010
Tompkinsville, Ky. 39-33--72
T
30 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn. 37-36--73
30 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
30 Richard Hubbard
2013
Daniel Island, S.C. 36-37--73
30 Davis Womble
2012
High Point, N.C. 36-37--73
30 Sepp Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 35-38--73
30 Christopher Ingham
2011
Miami, Fla. 33-40--73
30 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 38-35--73
30 Lucas Armstrong
2010
Church Hill, Tenn. 36-37--73
30 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 38-35--73
30 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-36--73
T
40 David Snyder
2011
Somerset, Ky. 34-40--74
40 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 34-40--74
40 Hogan Vaughn
2010
Huntsville, Ala. 36-38--74
40 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 34-40--74
T
44 Jack Gillespie
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 39-36--75
44 Brooks Thomas
2013
Chattanooga, Tenn. 37-38--75
44 Daniele  Cabriles
2009
Miami, Fla. 36-39--75
44 Peter Sterner
2011
Sarasota, Fla. 36-39--75
44 Patrik Sterner
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 40-35--75
44 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 40-35--75
44 John Edge
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 37-38--75
T
51 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 35-41--76
51 Jeffrey Cornelius
2011
Ringgold, Ga. 37-39--76
51 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 40-36--76
51 Jack Gibbs
2012
Evans, Ga. 38-38--76
T
55 Max Van Dresser
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-39--77
55 Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas 33-44--77
55 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-41--77
55 Dustin Wilder
2010
Brentwood, Tenn. 38-39--77
55 Ben Wolcott
2013
Burns, Tenn. 40-37--77
55 Korey Smith
2011
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 40-37--77
55 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 37-40--77
T
62 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 42-36--78
62 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 42-36--78
62 Bryan Fox
2010
Roswell, Ga. 39-39--78
62 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 41-37--78
T
66 Micah Skidmore
2010
Saginaw, Mich. 37-42--79
66 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 39-40--79
66 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 39-40--79
66 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 41-38--79
70 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa. 42-38--80
T
71 Tanner Werner
2011
Jackson, Mo. 39-42--81
71 Aaron Jeong
2011
Duluth, Ga. 42-39--81
T
73 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 40-45--85
73 Caleb Morris
2011
Metter, Ga. 45-40--85
73 Kevin  Gann
2012
Ringgold, Ga. 41-44--85
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 33-35--68
T
2 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 37-34--71
2 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 33-38--71
T
4 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 36-36--72
4 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 37-35--72
4 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 35-37--72
T
7 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 38-35--73
7 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 35-38--73
T
9 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 37-37--74
9 Haley Cothran
2011
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 40-34--74
9 Caitlin Watts
2010
Lagrange, Ga. 37-37--74
T
12 Janie Jackson
2012
Huntsville, Ala. 37-38--75
12 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
14 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 39-37--76
T
15 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 41-36--77
15 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 40-37--77
17 Jordan Hollinshead
2010
Old Hickory, Tenn. 37-41--78
18 Allie Knight
2011
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-41--79
19 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-42--80
20 Alexa Payne
2010
Dandridge, Tenn. 43-40--83
T
21 Sydney Conrad
2011
Powder Springs , Ga. 41-43--84
21 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 45-39--84
23 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 43-42--85
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.