FRANKFORT, Ill. -- First Round results from the Preseason Junior in the Chicago Southland
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Green Garden Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6607 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 70.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5782 | Slope: 125 | Rating: 74.5

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tim Crouch
2010
Mt.Vernon, Ohio 35-33--68
2 Nathaniel Khachaturian
2011
Champaign, Ill. 35-35--70
T
3 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 33-41--74
3 Austin Avery
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 36-38--74
3 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 36-38--74
T
6 Matt Taylor
2010
Louisville, Ky. 35-40--75
6 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 37-38--75
T
8 Jimmy Slovitt
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 36-40--76
8 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 40-36--76
8 Matthew Habermehl
2010
Loveland, Ohio 37-39--76
T
11 Matt Jennings
2010
Prairie City, Iowa 36-41--77
11 Nicholas Tenhundfeld
2010
Loveland, Ohio 40-37--77
11 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 34-43--77
11 Michael Maas
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 38-39--77
T
15 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich. 36-42--78
15 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill. 38-40--78
15 Kirby Brown
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 41-37--78
15 Michael Grayson
2011
Highland Park, Ill. 39-39--78
15 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich. 37-41--78
15 Micah Skidmore
2010
Saginaw, Mich. 38-40--78
15 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 41-37--78
15 Max Court
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 38-40--78
15 Nick Huggins
2011
Marietta, Ohio 40-38--78
15 Timothy Weber
2010
Flossmoor, Ill. 37-41--78
15 Zachary Elkins
2011
Dublin, Ohio 38-40--78
T
26 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-39--79
26 Kevin Stewart
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 38-41--79
26 Lance West, Jr
2010
Huntington, W.Va. 36-43--79
26 Shane McGowan
2010
Mokena, Ill. 39-40--79
26 Jacob Butler
2009
Marshalltown, Iowa 39-40--79
T
31 Jason Plepel
2011
Wheaton, Ill. 39-41--80
31 Timothy Denenberg
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 37-43--80
31 Sam Malloy
2011
Findlay, Ohio 40-40--80
31 Scott Cahill
2011
Carpentersville, Ill. 41-39--80
31 Alex Flaugher
2010
Edwardsville, Ill. 41-39--80
31 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind. 38-42--80
31 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich. 39-41--80
T
38 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 42-39--81
38 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill. 40-41--81
38 Ben Jaklin
2010
Riverwoods, Ill. 39-42--81
38 Connor O'Halleran
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 38-43--81
T
42 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-42--82
42 Patrick Helman
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 41-41--82
42 Christopher McCaffrey
2010
Wheaton, Ill. 41-41--82
42 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 41-41--82
46 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 40-43--83
T
47 Michael Sweeney
2010
Homer Glen, Ill. 40-44--84
47 Darren Robbins
2010
Darien, Ill. 41-43--84
47 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill. 43-41--84
50 Carl Schlotman IV
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 45-40--85
51 Mason Wetzel
2011
Millstadt, Ill. 45-42--87
T
52 Matthew Weiss
2011
Chicago, Ill. 40-48--88
52 Timmy Johnson
2010
DeKalb, Ill. 46-42--88
T
54 Larry  Foss
2010
Park Ridge , Ill. 44-45--89
54 Scott Meschnig
2011
Schaumburg, Ill. 43-46--89
54 Patrick McVickers
2011
North Barrington, Ill. 47-42--89
57 McKennan Tucker
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 43-47--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ariana Savich
2010
Carmel, Ind. 39-38--77
2 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 39-39--78
T
3 Jacqueline DeBoer
2010
Byron Center, Mich. 39-40--79
3 Hailey Sheldahl
2010
Ottumwa, Iowa 40-39--79
3 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 42-37--79
T
6 Devon Compton
2011
Rochester, Mich. 41-40--81
6 Kathy Sterling
2011
Mokena, Ill. 44-37--81
T
8 Erin Michel
2011
Mason, Ohio 39-43--82
8 Jennifer Konop
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 40-42--82
8 Jamie Caylor
2011
Indianapolis, Ind. 38-44--82
11 Margaret Willenbrink
2010
Granger, Ind. 43-40--83
T
12 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich. 43-41--84
12 Marissa Campeau
2010
Osceola, Wis. 41-43--84
14 Ryann Gilley
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 39-46--85
15 Carlee Cossell
2010
Kokomo, Ind. 45-41--86
16 Kelly Grassel
2013
Chesterton, Ind. 43-44--87
17 Kylie Kern
2011
Kokomo, Ind. 44-44--88
18 Elisa Palluau
2010
Naperville, Ill. 44-45--89
19 Marin Beagley
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 44-46--90
20 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich. 48-45--93
21 Kate Carstens
2010
Batavia, Ohio 49-47--96
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.