PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- Final results from the Mizuno Junior at Innisbrook
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7305 | Slope: 137 | Rating: 76.6
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5911 | Slope: 137 | Rating: 75.1

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-72-73--215
T
2 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-72-70--216
2 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-72-71--216
4 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 78-72-69--219
5 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 73-76-71--220
T
6 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-75-72--221
6 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 70-74-77--221
T
8 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72-72--222
8 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 78-74-70--222
T
10 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 77-73-73--223
10 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 75-74-74--223
10 Patrick Winther
2010
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 76-73-74--223
10 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-77-70--223
T
14 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 75-79-70--224
14 Scott Smyers
2010
Lakeland, Fla. 72-76-76--224
14 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-75-74--224
14 Daniel Berger
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 76-73-75--224
T
18 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 76-74-75--225
18 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 78-73-74--225
18 Michael Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 77-75-73--225
18 Chad Ramey
2010
Fulton, Miss. 77-74-74--225
18 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 76-75-74--225
18 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72-80--225
18 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-78-72--225
18 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-76-75--225
T
26 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-73-77--226
26 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 73-77-76--226
26 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 76-73-77--226
26 Lee McCoy
2012
Clarkesville, Ga. 79-75-72--226
26 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-75-76--226
T
31 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 73-78-76--227
31 Ben  Palanszki
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75-78--227
31 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 75-74-78--227
31 Andrew Goodman
2010
Palm City, Fla. 74-78-75--227
T
35 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 77-76-75--228
35 Tim Gornik
2009
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 75-77-76--228
35 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-76-78--228
T
38 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 78-72-79--229
38 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 81-73-75--229
38 John Foster
2011
Concord, Ontario 76-76-77--229
38 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 74-72-83--229
38 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-75-76--229
T
43 Ernesto Marin
2009
Miami, Fla. 75-78-77--230
43 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 73-81-76--230
43 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 74-79-77--230
43 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 75-73-82--230
43 Marcelo Huarte
2010
Miami, Fla. 78-72-80--230
T
48 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 75-74-82--231
48 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa. 75-76-80--231
48 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-77-77--231
T
51 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-76-81--232
51 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-79-79--232
T
53 Royce Kim
2010
Yorktown, Va. 79-71-83--233
53 Patrik Sterner
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 77-76-80--233
53 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio 79-75-79--233
53 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 78-76-79--233
57 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 75-79-80--234
T
58 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 77-75-83--235
58 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 79-75-81--235
60 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-78-84--236
61 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-77-84--237
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-68-67--210
2 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 72-74-68--214
3 Michelle Butler
2011
Dunedin, Fla. 74-71-70--215
T
4 Maria Piccio
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-74-72--216
4 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 72-70-74--216
T
6 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 75-71-71--217
6 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-69--217
T
8 Sally Watson
2009
Earlsferry, Scotland 69-72-78--219
8 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-73-70--219
T
10 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 72-75-73--220
10 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 72-76-72--220
10 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 75-75-70--220
13 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 75-72-76--223
T
14 Michelle Lee
2010
Toronto, Ontario 76-72-76--224
14 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 73-78-73--224
T
16 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-73-77--225
16 Rebecca Lee-Bentham
2010
Toronto, Ontario 74-78-73--225
18 Monifa Sealy
2011
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 80-69-77--226
T
19 Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74-74--227
19 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-77-74--227
19 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 82-73-72--227
22 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77-72--229
T
23 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 73-78-79--230
23 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 77-72-81--230
T
25 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 77-77-77--231
25 Jaye Marie Green
2012
Boca Raton, Fla. 83-72-76--231
25 Jenny Hahn
2012
Henderson, Nev. 77-76-78--231
25 Christina Foster
2014
Concord, Ontario 75-78-78--231
25 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 80-77-74--231
25 Madison Opfer
2012
Plant City, Fla. 80-73-78--231
T
31 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 74-78-80--232
31 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 78-74-80--232
31 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 79-75-78--232
31 Elisabeth Haavardsholm
2011
Lommedalen, Norway 77-78-77--232
35 Alexandra Milan
2011
Lutz, Fla. 79-77-77--233
T
36 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia 83-79-72--234
36 Alexa Rancourt
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-76-80--234
T
38 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 78-77-80--235
38 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 79-75-81--235
38 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 76-83-76--235
38 Solveig Helgesen
2010
JAR, Norway 79-78-78--235
38 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla. 82-78-75--235
43 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 78-78-80--236
T
44 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-83-75--237
44 Briana Carlson
2009
Inverness, Fla. 81-78-78--237
44 Carolin  Pinegger
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 86-77-74--237
47 Gianna Misenhelter
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 83-80-75--238
T
48 Karli Heimbecker
2009
Sanford, N.C. 83-73-83--239
48 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 77-83-79--239
T
50 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 83-77-80--240
50 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 82-84-74--240
T
52 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 87-80-74--241
52 Jinjutha Noibanchong
2011
Mandeville, La. 82-82-77--241
54 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif. 86-79-77--242
T
55 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 79-79-85--243
55 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa. 78-86-79--243
57 Laura Camila Blanco Trujillo
2010
Bogota D.C., Colombia 84-84-76--244
58 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 83-79-83--245
T
59 Nichole Corpus-Massucci
2010
Henderson, Nev. 79-81-86--246
59 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 82-79-85--246
T
61 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-82-81--247
61 Lindsay Adams
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 89-83-75--247
61 Katlyn Kennedy
2013
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 81-87-79--247
T
64 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 88-78-83--249
64 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 83-80-86--249
T
66 Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash. 88-86-76--250
66 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 85-80-85--250
68 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 85-83-83--251
69 Ellese Dias
2010
Crockett, Calif. 81-82-90--253
70 McCall Christopher
2010
Lees Summit, Mo. 84-92-78--254
T
71 Elizabeth Thompson
2011
Charleston, S.C. 88-78-89--255
71 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 85-87-83--255
73 Gabrielle Balit
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 81-94-84--259
T
74 Kristi Cardwell
2009
Kokomo, Ind. 84-86-91--261
74 Pei-Chun Chen
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 91-83-87--261
76 Jordyn Wyzgowski
2010
Racine, Wis. 96-94-89--279
77 Rebecca Berger
2009
Princeton, N.J. 106-105-104--315
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
141
T
2
Tyler Strafaci
142
T
2
Luis Gerardo Garza
142
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
144
2
Taylor Tomlinson
147
T
3
Gabriela Coello
148
T
3
Amy Zhang
148
T
3
Kaeli Jones
148
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
131
2
Zach Norris
136
T
3
Will Chandler
139
T
3
Brian Clark
139
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
132
2
Angella Then
142
3
Kimberlee Tottori
145
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
142
T
1
Trey Winstead
142
T
1
Davis Baxter
142
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
144
2
Jiayu Kong
145
3
Klara Castillo
148
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Glinski
141
T
1
Taisei Negishi
141
T
1
Wocheng Ye
141
T
1
Joshua Suh
141
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
135
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
136
T
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
140
T
3
Minjou Chen
140
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.