LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
AJGA National Qualifier at Penn State

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Christian De La Cruz
2014
San Antonio, Texas
37-34--71
T 1 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio
36-35--71
T 1 Mark Reilly
2013
Babylon, N.Y.
38-33--71
T 1 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
36-35--71
5 Ryan Prokay
2011
Grove City, Pa.
34-39--73
T 6 Ryan Cole
2013
Mount Airy, Md.
37-37--74
T 6 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill.
38-36--74
T 6 Anthony Miller
2010
West Lawn, Pa.
36-38--74
T 9 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa.
37-38--75
T 9 Alex Church
2012
Timonium, Md.
37-38--75
T 9 Chris Houston
2012
Gilford, N.H.
39-36--75
T 9 William Mallia
2010
Schenectady, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 9 Eric Peng
2012
San Diego, Calif.
39-36--75
T 9 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa.
35-40--75
T 15 Alex Bourdelais
2012
Pittsford, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 15 Teddy Corcoran
2012
Rochester, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 15 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa.
37-39--76
T 15 Michael Devlin
2010
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
39-37--76
T 15 Thomas Dunne
2011
Dublin, Ohio
37-39--76
T 15 Kyle Krout
2011
Cogan Station, Pa.
39-37--76
T 15 Tommy Leech
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-35--76
T 15 Alec Tahy
2013
Dayton, Ohio
38-38--76
T 15 Paul Toohey
2010
Yonkers, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 15 C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla.
37-39--76
T 15 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-39--76
T 26 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa.
38-39--77
T 26 Grant Gulick
2009
Binghamton, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 26 Peter Kim
2013
Metuchen, N.J.
40-37--77
T 26 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
38-39--77
T 26 Hayden Shieh
2014
Fremont, Calif.
39-38--77
T 26 Thomas Shindler
2012
Dublin, Ohio
36-41--77
T 26 Dylan Siebenaler
2013
Sugar Land, Texas
36-41--77
T 33 Zachary Fortunato
2011
Poland, Ohio
39-39--78
T 33 Brendan Glavin
2010
Rochester, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 33 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
39-39--78
T 33 Paul Lenartowich
2010
St. Catharines, Ontario
38-40--78
T 33 Drew Miller
2012
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
38-40--78
T 33 Zachary Toste
2012
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
38-40--78
T 33 DJ Tozier
2012
Mechanicville, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 33 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J.
40-38--78
T 41 Michael Ashcraft
2010
Allentown, Pa.
42-37--79
T 41 Brian Beringer
2011
Macon, Ga.
40-39--79
T 41 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y.
41-38--79
T 41 Eric Edwards
2014
Salisbury, N.C.
41-38--79
T 41 Trey Kidd
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-42--79
T 41 Michael Manceri
2011
Boca Raton, Fla.
38-41--79
T 41 Cameron McLaughlin
2010
Warsaw, N.Y.
37-42--79
T 41 Eric Urda
2011
Sewickley, Pa.
39-40--79
T 49 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa.
39-41--80
T 49 Matthew Beringer
2014
Macon, Ga.
38-42--80
T 49 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
37-43--80
T 49 Thadd Obecny II
2014
Wheeling, W.Va.
39-41--80
T 49 Brent Pickell
2011
Lancaster, Pa.
43-37--80
T 49 Garrett Rodgers
2011
Cambridge Springs, Pa.
39-41--80
T 49 Nitis Udornpim
2012
Fulton, Md.
41-39--80
T 49 Shane Yeager
2010
Elysburg, Pa.
39-41--80
T 57 Nick Alfino
2011
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
40-41--81
T 57 Danny Jaklin
2011
Riverwoods, Ill.
40-41--81
T 57 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 60 Ian Gallo
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-41--82
T 60 Brian Goff
2009
Webster, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 60 Brian Jurkiewicz
2011
Hamburg, N.Y.
43-39--82
T 60 Patrick Quinn
2011
Mclean, Va.
39-43--82
T 64 Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md.
42-41--83
T 64 Jeffrey Meade
2012
Ashland, Ky.
38-45--83
T 64 Satoshi Tanaka
2012
Dublin, Ohio
39-44--83
T 67 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
44-40--84
T 67 Alvaro Ortiz
2014
Zapopan, Jalisco,
42-42--84
T 69 Sebastian Hutman
2011
Conneaut Lake, Pa.
44-41--85
T 69 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
41-44--85
71 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
46-40--86
T 72 Cody Dazen
2013
Shamong, N.J.
45-42--87
T 72 Collin Holmes
2011
Avon Lake, Ohio
41-46--87
T 72 Tom Nettles
2013
McMurray, Pa.
44-43--87
T 72 Martin Schlenker
2010
West Chester, Pa.
44-43--87
T 72 Ryan Worthy
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
43-44--87
T 77 Chris McKenna
2012
Wellesley, Mass.
44-44--88
T 77 Mark McKenna
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
47-41--88
T 77 Brandon Towers
2010
Aurora, Ohio
44-44--88
80 Austin Rendell
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
49-41--90
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
    Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Andrew McGill
2010
Needham, Mass. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Irina Paulin Gabasa
2011
Cebu,
35-36-71
2 Cha Cha Willhoite
2012
Palm Desert, Calif.
37-38-75
3 Ann Colligan
2010
Kittanning, Pa.
40-37-77
T 4 Brynn FitzGerald
2012
Pepper Pike, Ohio
39-39-78
T 4 Katerina Luttner
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-39-78
T 4 Angela Molaskey
2010
Poland, Ohio
40-38-78
T 7 Jennifer Peng
2014
San Diego, Calif.
41-41-82
T 7 Ana Ruiz
2014
Chihuahua Chihuahua,
39-43-82
T 7 Jacqueline Shelly
2012
Fernandina Beach, Fla.
39-43-82
T 10 Nicki Henry
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
42-41-83
T 10 Ji Hyun Noh
2010
Ridgefield, N.J.
38-45-83
T 10 Alexandra White
2013
Fort Worth, Texas
41-42-83
T 13 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
45-40-85
T 13 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio
41-44-85
T 13 Shannon Lubar
2012
Littleton, Colo.
45-40-85
16 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
39-47-86
17 Kellie Edelblut
2011
New Hope, Pa.
44-44-88
18 Victoria DeGroodt
2011
Walden, N.Y.
44-47-91
19 Julie Luo
2015
Centreville, Va.
48-45-93
20 Angela Mentel
2012
Columbus, Ohio
51-49-100

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
    Andie Savel
2010
Sudbury, Mass. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap