Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Preston Leigh
2010
Suffolk, Va.
33-36--69
2 Seth Nooe
2011
Williamsburg, Va.
31-39--70
T 3 Jonathan DiIanni
2012
Kernersville, N.C.
35-36--71
T 3 Andrew Gai
2011
Westport, Conn.
34-37--71
T 5 Stuart Kaufman
2010
Armonk, N.Y.
35-37--72
T 5 Mason Short
2011
Waldorf, Md.
36-36--72
T 5 Christopher Valianos
2010
Virginia Beach, Va.
35-37--72
T 9 Brandon Collier
2010
Nicholasville, Ky.
37-36--73
T 9 Victor Monte
2010
Chantilly, Va.
35-38--73
T 9 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich.
36-37--73
T 9 Trey Rule
2011
Eatonton, Ga.
36-37--73
T 13 Sean Bosdosh
2010
Clarksburg, Md.
35-39--74
T 13 Ryan Gilbert
2010
Morrisville, N.C.
37-37--74
T 13 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
37-37--74
T 13 Sam Stark
2010
Hartland, Mich.
37-37--74
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 #David Kostyal II
2011
Wilmington, N.C.
35-37--72
T 13 #Maclain Huge
2012
Lovettsville, Va.
35-39--74
T 13 #John Reali
2011
Searingtown, N.Y.
37-37--74
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va.
37-37--74
T 20 Garrett Rodgers
2011
Cambridge Springs, Pa.
34-41--75
T 20 Peter Sterner
2011
Sarasota, Fla.
34-41--75
T 22 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich.
38-38--76
T 22 Taylor Combs
2011
Lexington, Ky.
39-37--76
T 22 Will DiIanni
2010
Kernersville, N.C.
38-38--76
T 22 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y.
35-41--76
T 22 Robert Hanna
2010
Fort Defiance, Va.
38-38--76
T 22 Tyler Sluman
2010
Sarasota, Fla.
37-39--76
T 22 Nitis Udornpim
2012
Fulton, Md.
36-40--76
T 22 Kendrick Vinar
2013
Hillsborough, N.C.
36-40--76
T 22 James Wistrom
2011
Prospect, Ky.
36-40--76
T 31 Ryan Amos
2011
Komoka, Ontario
38-39--77
T 31 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind.
38-39--77
T 31 Christopher Bushey
2010
Cavetown, Md.
36-41--77
T 31 Jason Morilla
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
38-39--77
T 31 Joshua Neal
2010
Rocky Mount, Va.
39-38--77
T 31 Chris Rajek
2011
Suwanee, Ga.
36-41--77
T 31 Mac Telle
2013
Louisville, Ky.
37-40--77
T 38 Robert Balaban
2011
Bethesda, Md.
37-41--78
T 38 Bradford Griffith
2010
Morrisville, N.C.
40-38--78
T 38 Matt Kitto
2010
Lake Oswego, Ore.
35-43--78
T 38 Mark Reilly
2013
Babylon, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 38 Max Van Dresser
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-40--78
T 43 Kevin Liu
2012
Fernandina Beach, Fla.
41-38--79
T 43 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
43-36--79
T 43 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
36-43--79
T 46 Christopher Hickman
2012
Centreville, Md.
41-39--80
T 46 Paul Lenartowich
2010
St. Catharines, Ontario
37-43--80
T 48 John Havay
2010
Bloomsbury, N.J.
40-41--81
T 48 Trey Smith
2011
Virginia Beach, Va.
38-43--81
T 50 Victor Jewell
2011
Hazard, Ky.
39-43--82
T 50 Ivan Monagan, Jr
2010
Stafford, Va.
36-46--82
T 50 Kyle Morris
2012
Deer Park, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 50 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif.
38-44--82
T 54 Michael Clapp
2011
Palos Verdes , Calif.
37-46--83
T 54 Seth Gandy
2013
Huntersville, N.C.
38-45--83
T 54 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
40-43--83
T 54 Andrew Lee
2010
Pittstown, N.J.
41-42--83
T 54 Asher  Walker
2011
Glade Hill, Va.
36-47--83
T 59 Robert Andersen
2010
Staten Island, N.Y.
41-43--84
T 59 Zachary Gresham
2011
Chapmanville, W.Va.
39-45--84
T 59 Ahren Henby
2010
Hornell, N.Y.
43-41--84
T 59 Nathan Sainovich
2010
Beaver Falls, Pa.
40-44--84
63 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
44-43--87
64 Jesse Vensel
2013
West Alexander, Pa.
46-42--88
65 Leif Ratliff
2011
Fall Branch, Tenn.
45-45--90
66 John Bacic
2011
North Myrtle Beach , S.C.
44-47--91
    Kevin Cook
2010
Sterling, Va. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Robbie Denove
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Morgan  Hill
2010
Clarksville , Md. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Jonathan Rabovsky
2010
Potomac, Md. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    James Zuraw
2010
Wayne, Pa. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Elyse Smidinger
2012
Crofton, Md.
36-45-81
3 Isabelle Galantino
2011
Westbury, N.Y.
42-41-83
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Alexandra White
2013
Fort Worth, Texas
41-39-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Julie Luo
2015
Centreville, Va.
42-43--85
5 Katy Kile
2011
Montgomery, Texas
41-46--87
6 Jackie Rajek
2010
Suwanee, Ga.
44-44--88
7 Courtney Zietsman
2012
Cypress, Texas
47-46--93
    Regan Simeone
2012
Milton, Mass. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.