AJGA Northeast Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis.
35-35--70
2 Nicholas Pandelena
2012
Atkinson, N.H.
35-36--71
T 4 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y.
38-36--74
T 4 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
36-38--74
T 4 Keith Schuman
2011
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
37-37--74
T 4 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn.
39-35--74
T 4 Jesse Zorfas
2010
Newton, Mass.
35-39--74
T 10 Robert Gelber
2010
Scarsdale, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 10 Derrick Kim
2011
Congers, N.Y.
37-38--75
T 10 Xander McDonald-Smith
2011
Rockaway Park, N.Y.
37-38--75
T 10 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
37-38--75
T 14 *Brendan Lemp
2010
West Hartford, Conn.
39-37--76
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 #Colin McDade
2011
Rye, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 4 #Peter Kim
2013
Metuchen, N.J.
38-36--74
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Joe Harney
2010
West Roxbury, Mass.
35-41--76
T 14 Andrew McGill
2010
Needham, Mass.
38-38--76
T 14 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
37-39--76
T 14 Jason Steele
2012
Georgetown, Mass.
37-39--76
T 19 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 19 Nicky Buenaventura
2011
Weston, Mass.
37-40--77
T 19 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
40-37--77
T 19 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 19 Harry Richards
2011
Westport, Conn.
39-38--77
T 24 Aaron Burton
2011
Wilmington, Del.
37-41--78
T 24 Matt Carville
2011
Auburn, Mass.
39-39--78
T 24 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
39-39--78
T 24 William Mallia
2010
Schenectady, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 24 Michael Masso
2010
Suffield, Conn.
40-38--78
T 24 Ian Serko
2011
Old Brookville, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 30 Peter Cahill
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
39-40--79
T 30 Max Christiana
2011
Mt. Kisco, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 30 Sacheev Mandhle
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
39-40--79
T 30 Griffin McQuilling
2011
Garden CIty, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 30 Austin  Nowak
2011
Lancaster, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 35 Kirk Massie
2011
Westport, Conn.
40-40--80
T 35 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
38-42--80
T 35 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
42-38--80
T 35 Dylan Robbins
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
38-42--80
T 35 DJ Tozier
2012
Mechanicville, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 40 John Basile
2010
Fairfield, Conn.
43-38--81
T 40 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y.
41-40--81
T 40 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn.
40-41--81
T 40 Jason Morilla
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
38-43--81
T 44 Shawn Bennett
2010
Sterling, Mass.
39-43--82
T 44 Jeff Evanier
2010
Weston, Conn.
38-44--82
T 44 Patrick King
2010
Fairfield, Conn.
41-41--82
T 44 Monte Mullen
2011
Farmington, Conn.
44-38--82
T 44 Brodie Stone
2010
Concord, Mass.
44-38--82
T 44 Brodie Vogler
2011
Cornwallville, N.Y.
45-37--82
T 44 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
41-41--82
T 51 Charles Cai
2012
West Windsor, N.J.
41-42--83
T 51 Alex Geanakos
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
41-42--83
T 51 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
42-41--83
T 51 Luke Koskovolis
2012
Manhasset, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 51 Wutae Lee
2010
Tolland, Conn.
41-42--83
T 51 Christopher Swift
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
44-39--83
T 51 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
43-40--83
58 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass.
40-44--84
T 59 Will Caro
2011
Weston, Mass.
43-42--85
T 59 Michael Devlin
2010
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
39-46--85
T 59 Christopher Kim
2011
San Diego, Calif.
45-40--85
T 59 Cody Miller
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
43-42--85
T 59 Kyle Watzich
2010
Wayne, N.J.
37-48--85
T 64 Bram Berkowitz
2010
Needham, Mass.
45-41--86
T 64 Sam Bloom
2010
West Hartford, Conn.
43-43--86
T 64 Bram Daly
2011
Nantucket, Mass.
42-44--86
T 64 Owen Elliott
2012
New York, N.Y.
42-44--86
T 64 Andrew Lee
2010
Pittstown, N.J.
40-46--86
T 69 Kyle Jeziorski
2010
Orchard Park, N.Y.
44-43--87
T 69 Andrew Lee
2010
Orange Park, Fla.
45-42--87
T 69 Tim Rattigan
2010
Reading, Mass.
44-43--87
T 69 J.P. Saidnawey
2010
Belmont, Mass.
42-45--87
T 69 Wesley  Wexner
2011
Parkland, Fla.
43-44--87
T 74 Jared Kaminetsky
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
45-43--88
T 74 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn.
48-40--88
T 76 Won Woo Lee
2010
Englewood, N.J.
40-49--89
T 76 Bradley White
2012
Ellington, Conn.
43-46--89
78 Dylan Troy
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
47-43--90
T 79 Adam Devine
2010
Hamden, Conn.
46-46--92
T 79 Timothy Rogers
2011
Rumford, R.I.
40-52--92
81 Teddy  Bugniazet
2011
Rye, N.Y.
50-43--93
82 Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y.
44-51--95
83 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
48-48--96
84 Russell Caruana
2011
Bedford, N.H.
50-49--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Daniela Ordonez
2011
Bogota,
40-40-80
T 4 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif.
37-44-81
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Nicole Morales
2014
South Salem, N.Y.
44-33-77
T 2 #Alison Eleey
2012
Quincy, Mass.
40-40-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
40-41--81
6 Ji Hyun Noh
2010
Ridgefield, N.J.
41-43--84
T 7 Jacqueline Faldetta
2013
New York City, N.Y.
44-42--86
T 7 Alexandra Reed
2011
Westborough, Mass.
45-41--86
9 Marie Santacroce
2011
Mattituck, N.Y.
42-45--87
10 Lisa Agoglia
2010
Rockville Centre, N.Y.
42-47--89
11 Tina Chang
2012
Mineola, N.Y.
51-42--93
12 Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn.
50-48--98
13 Julia DiGiovanni
2011
Mississauga, Ontario
51-48--99
14 Emily Garrahan
2011
Coram, N.Y.
54-46--100
    Brooke Rohrbach
2010
Greenwich, Conn. JWD
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.