CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Anthony Miller
2010
West Lawn, Pa.
36-37--73
T 4 Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa.
38-36--74
T 4 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa.
38-36--74
T 4 Douglas  Fernandez
2011
Ithaca, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 4 Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla.
37-37--74
T 4 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va.
38-36--74
T 4 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
39-35--74
T 11 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y.
37-38--75
T 11 Nate Cohan
2011
Gaithersburg, Md.
38-37--75
T 11 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
37-38--75
T 11 Bobby Svigals
2011
Villanova, Pa.
38-37--75
T 17 Ralph Blasey
2011
Kensington, Md.
36-40--76
T 17 Matthew Hardman
2011
Gettysburg, Pa.
37-39--76
T 17 Andrew Lee
2010
Pittstown, N.J.
37-39--76
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Xander McDonald-Smith
2011
Rockaway Park, N.Y.
34-37--71
2 #Max Christiana
2011
Mt. Kisco, N.Y.
35-37--72
T 4 #Brian Starker
2011
Purchase, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 11 #Patrick Fahey
2011
West Seneca, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 11 #Andrew Wong
2011
Deerfield Beach, Fla.
39-36--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa.
38-38--76
T 17 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
40-36--76
T 22 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio
37-40--77
T 22 Parker Davis
2011
Salem, Va.
40-37--77
T 22 Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
42-35--77
T 22 Stuart Kaufman
2010
Armonk, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 22 Won Woo Lee
2010
Englewood, N.J.
39-38--77
T 22 Sacheev Mandhle
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
38-39--77
T 22 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
38-39--77
T 29 Robert Balaban
2011
Bethesda, Md.
38-40--78
T 29 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
38-40--78
T 29 Nick Erlichman
2010
Shrewsbury, Mass.
36-42--78
T 29 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C.
37-41--78
T 29 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
39-39--78
T 29 Mark Saeger
2011
Wind Gap, Pa.
39-39--78
T 29 Sam Stewart
2011
Reisterstown, Md.
37-41--78
T 29 Eric Urda
2011
Sewickley, Pa.
36-42--78
T 29 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
39-39--78
T 38 Peter Brannon
2010
Cary, N.C.
40-39--79
T 38 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 38 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn.
40-39--79
T 38 Nick Kull
2010
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
36-43--79
T 38 Brendan Lovelock
2011
West Seneca, N.Y.
36-43--79
T 43 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
39-41--80
T 43 Russell Hartung
2010
Doylestown, Pa.
40-40--80
T 43 Matthew Kreider
2010
Westlake, Ohio
40-40--80
T 43 Austin List
2011
Haverford, Pa.
43-37--80
T 43 Mike Macionsky
2010
Duncansville, Pa.
37-43--80
T 43 David Pompey
2013
Clarks Summit, Pa.
40-40--80
T 49 Michael Boss
2011
Lewiston, N.Y.
38-43--81
T 49 Peter Cahill
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
42-39--81
T 49 Ian Gallo
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-43--81
T 49 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
41-40--81
T 49 Sam Oshrine
2010
Baltimore, Md.
42-39--81
T 54 Michael Ashcraft
2010
Allentown, Pa.
42-40--82
T 54 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
39-43--82
T 54 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich.
42-40--82
T 54 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
40-42--82
T 54 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich.
43-39--82
T 59 Luke DeNigris
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
39-44--83
T 59 Owen Elliott
2012
New York, N.Y.
43-40--83
T 59 Bryan Tyler
2010
New Suffolk, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 62 David Daubert
2011
Hanover , Pa.
41-43--84
T 62 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
42-42--84
T 62 Paul Toohey
2010
Yonkers, N.Y.
43-41--84
T 62 James Zuraw
2010
Wayne, Pa.
41-43--84
T 66 Jacob Goldenring
2011
Florham Park, N.J.
40-45--85
T 66 Kyle Krout
2011
Cogan Station, Pa.
43-42--85
T 66 Jason Morilla
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
45-40--85
T 66 Blakely Schirtz
2010
Rochester, N.Y.
41-44--85
T 66 Martin Schlenker
2010
West Chester, Pa.
42-43--85
T 66 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
42-43--85
T 72 Wutae Lee
2010
Tolland, Conn.
41-45--86
T 72 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
45-41--86
T 74 Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y.
48-39--87
T 74 Alex Geanakos
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
43-44--87
T 76 Anthony  D'Alessandro
2011
Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
45-43--88
T 76 Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md.
45-43--88
T 78 Jonathan Burns
2010
Hatfield, Pa.
45-44--89
T 78 Brent Pickell
2011
Lancaster, Pa.
43-46--89
T 78 Steven Stuto
2010
Staten Island, N.Y.
46-43--89
81 Kevin Cook
2010
Sterling, Va.
48-45--93
82 Daniel O'Connell
2011
Gaitherburg, Md.
46-54--100
    Logan Harper
2010
Katy, Texas DQ-Rule 6-6b
    Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa. DQ-Rule 6-6b
    Tyler Winters
2010
Arlington, Va. DQ-Rule 6-6b

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa.
39-39-78
3 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa.
41-38-79
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Alexandra White
2013
Fort Worth, Texas
38-40-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Emily Garrahan
2011
Coram, N.Y.
43-39--82
T 4 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y.
41-41--82
6 Katerina Luttner
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-42--83
7 Alexandra Reed
2011
Westborough, Mass.
44-44--88
8 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
48-46--94
9 Claire Serruto
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
52-52--104
    Keerstin Ramsey
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Putt Sridama
68
T
1
Joshua Grenville-Wood
68
3
Tennoshin Ogawa
69
Girls
Total
1
Caitlin Cotterill
72
T
2
Leiko Niwano
73
T
2
Athena Yang
73
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
73
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Parker Coody
69
T
2
Joseph Kirkland
70
T
2
Mason Weld
70
T
2
Andrew Fernandes
70
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
70
2
Hillary Hernandez
73
T
3
Madison Kidd
74
T
3
Brielle Ward
74
T
3
Brooke Tyree
74
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Alex Clouse
68
T
1
Winston Margaritis
68
3
Varun Chopra
69
Girls
Total
1
Kenzie Wright
69
2
Kaylee Benton
70
T
3
Yubin Huh
72
T
3
Lauren Chappell
72
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Pagdin
67
T
2
Karl Vilips
68
T
2
Brian Terlesky
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Katie Hallinan
72
T
1
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
72
3
Jessica Yuen
73
JoS. A. Bank / David Leadbetter Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Rij Patel
70
T
1
Bennett Buch
70
T
3
Ethan Ng
71
T
3
Brent Ito
71
T
3
Will Halamandaris
71
T
3
Ethan Uken
71
Girls
Total
1
Pasinee Sritragul
74
T
2
Kesaree Rojanapeansatith
76
T
2
Ana Paula Ramirez
76
T
2
Isabella DiLisio
76
T
2
Sydney Mills
76
T
2
Josephine Jung
76
LA Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Dan Erickson
205
T
2
Cameron Henry
209
T
2
Ben Albin
209
Girls
Total
1
Paphangkorn Tavatanakit
206
2
Katherine Muzi
213
T
3
Beth Lillie
217
T
3
Alisaundre Morallos
217
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.