Golf Pride Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachary Martin
2013
Pinehurst, N.C.
33-34--67
T 2 Larry Han
2012
Raleigh, N.C.
35-34--69
T 2 Daniel Pizetoski
2011
Davidson, N.C.
35-34--69
T 4 Christian Cichan
2013
Charlotte, N.C.
34-36--70
T 4 Andrew Decker
2011
Greenville, N.C.
36-34--70
T 4 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
36-34--70
T 4 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla.
35-35--70
T 8 Kyle Arakelian
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
37-34--71
T 8 Richard Fountain
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
35-36--71
T 8 Stanhope Johnson, Jr.
2012
Greensboro, N.C.
37-34--71
T 11 *W. Coalter Paxton IV
2011
Wilson, N.C.
34-38--72
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 #Harrison Shih
2012
Saddle River, N.J.
36-36--72
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Dennis Driscoll
2010
Manhasset, N.Y.
33-39--72
T 11 Ryan Nagy
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
34-38--72
T 11 John David Sanderson
2012
Suffolk, Va.
37-35--72
T 16 Taylor Dickson
2011
Gastonia, N.C.
36-37--73
T 16 Jonathan DiIanni
2012
Kernersville, N.C.
36-37--73
T 16 Guang Dian Huang
2010
Cheng Du,
37-36--73
T 16 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla.
36-37--73
T 16 Leif Neijstrom
2010
Greensboro, N.C.
35-38--73
T 21 Will DiIanni
2010
Kernersville, N.C.
37-37--74
T 21 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
36-38--74
T 21 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
37-37--74
T 21 Jonathan Lilly
2011
Evans, Ga.
36-38--74
T 21 Joshua Martin
2015
Pinehurst, N.C.
38-36--74
T 21 Victor Monte
2010
Chantilly, Va.
36-38--74
T 21 Landon Weis
2012
Charlottesville, Va.
37-37--74
T 28 James Bramlett
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
36-39--75
T 28 Eric Edwards
2014
Salisbury, N.C.
39-36--75
T 28 Grant Houser
2011
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-37--75
T 28 Richard Hubbard
2013
Daniel Island, S.C.
36-39--75
T 28 Colin McDade
2011
Rye, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 28 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga.
37-38--75
T 28 Tyler Wingo
2011
Fairfax, Va.
34-41--75
T 35 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
38-38--76
T 35 Dylan Harris
2011
Southern Pines, N.C.
38-38--76
T 35 Chris House
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
37-39--76
T 35 Jack Keefe
2010
Fayetteville, N.C.
35-41--76
T 35 Garrett Ray
2011
Huntersville, N.C.
37-39--76
T 35 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
37-39--76
T 41 Nicholas Brenner
2011
Charlotte, N.C.
35-42--77
T 41 J. Damon Goin
2011
Westfield, N.C.
40-37--77
T 41 David Kostyal II
2011
Wilmington, N.C.
41-36--77
T 41 Bill Marlowe
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
36-41--77
T 41 Ty Palmer
2012
Kernersville, N.C.
41-36--77
T 41 Buck Patton
2011
Macon, Ga.
37-40--77
T 41 Robert Robertson
2011
Evans, Ga.
39-38--77
T 41 Dillon Shoe
2012
Thomasville, N.C.
37-40--77
T 41 Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C.
41-36--77
T 41 Connor Walters
2012
Salem, Va.
39-38--77
T 41 David Weinberger
2012
Roxboro, N.C.
39-38--77
T 52 Griffith Chandler
2011
Burlington, N.C.
38-40--78
T 52 Patrick Cover
2014
Huntersville, N.C.
40-38--78
T 52 Bradford Griffith
2010
Morrisville, N.C.
38-40--78
T 52 Scott Hellmuth
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
36-42--78
T 52 George Kilgore
2012
Raleigh, N.C.
39-39--78
T 52 Joe Lewis
2011
Savannah, Ga.
39-39--78
T 58 Robert Boyce
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
39-40--79
T 58 Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga.
40-39--79
T 58 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C.
39-40--79
T 58 Jackson Moore
2012
Isle of Palms, S.C.
36-43--79
T 58 Ty O'Shields
2010
Ocala, Fla.
39-40--79
T 58 Tyler Sanderson
2010
Suffolk, Va.
36-43--79
T 58 David Spears
2011
Charlotte, N.C.
38-41--79
T 58 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C.
40-39--79
T 66 Boomer Boyd
2011
Wilmington, N.C.
39-41--80
T 66 Andrew Fowler
2011
Cary, N.C.
36-44--80
T 66 Patrick Morris
2011
Hampstead, N.C.
40-40--80
T 66 Ben O'Geary
2012
Henderson, N.C.
41-39--80
T 70 Kendall Dunn
2012
Greensboro, N.C.
40-41--81
T 70 Seth Gandy
2013
Huntersville, N.C.
38-43--81
T 70 Russ Piercy
2010
Denver , N.C.
40-41--81
T 70 McKay Tye
2012
Asheville, N.C.
40-41--81
T 74 Sam Cregg
2012
Topsfield, Mass.
41-41--82
T 74 David Donovan IV
2010
Hampstead, N.C.
38-44--82
T 74 Ryan Flanagan
2009
Somerset, Ky.
42-40--82
T 74 Mitchell Schneider
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
40-42--82
T 74 Brandon Twigg
2010
Asheville , N.C.
40-42--82
79 Robert Hanna
2010
Fort Defiance, Va.
43-40--83
T 80 Massey Bartolini
2012
Manakin Sabot, Va.
42-42--84
T 80 Brandon Cordell
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
44-40--84
T 80 Shojun Park
2011
Lake Mary, Fla.
42-42--84
T 80 Baker Renneckar
2011
Tryon, N.C.
40-44--84
T 80 Jason Rhodin
2013
Asheville, N.C.
41-43--84
85 Davis Whitmer
2011
Charlottesville, Va.
42-46--88
86 Christopher Stinnette
2010
Spout Spring, Va.
46-44--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kayla Sciupider
2011
Etowah, N.C.
36-33-69
T 2 Jacqueline Shelly
2012
Fernandina Beach, Fla.
39-35-74
4 Sarah  Bae
2013
Raleigh, N.C.
39-36-75
7 Katie Mitchell
2011
Fernandina Beach, Fla.
42-43-85
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #Mattie Tobey
2011
Denver, N.C.
39-35-74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Kaitlin Matheson
2012
Easley, S.C.
35-42--77
6 Kaitlyn Price
2010
Jacksonville, Fla.
41-43--84
8 Kristen Rhodin
2011
Asheville, N.C.
44-42--86
T 9 Erica Clinard
2011
Clemmons, N.C.
46-44--90
T 9 Jasmine  Reeves
2010
Goldsboro, N.C.
48-42--90
11 Jordan Knight
2011
Simpsonville, S.C.
51-46--97
12 Sara Ciliberto-Palacios
2015
Caracas,
56-53--109
    Jennifer Loiacano
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.