Randy Wise Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich.
37-35--72
T 3 Nick Blackburn
2010
Westlake, Ohio
37-36--73
T 3 Jordan Jackson
2010
Toronto, Ontario
37-36--73
T 3 Andrew Jared
2010
Davison, Mich.
33-40--73
T 3 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich.
35-38--73
T 8 Trent Davison
2010
Rockford, Mich.
36-38--74
T 8 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla.
40-34--74
T 8 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
40-34--74
T 8 Andrew Rickerman
2009
Canton, Mich.
37-37--74
T 8 Jack Rider
2010
Vicksburg, Mich.
39-35--74
T 8 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich.
38-36--74
T 14 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich.
39-36--75
T 14 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
37-38--75
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio
33-36--69
T 3 #Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio
37-36--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Matthew Kreider
2010
Westlake, Ohio
38-37--75
T 14 Quinn Vilneff
2010
Amherstburg, Ontario
38-37--75
T 18 Sean Friel
2012
Rochester Hills, Mich.
39-37--76
T 18 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich.
35-41--76
T 18 David Ransdell
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
38-38--76
T 18 Bradley Wernet
2010
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
38-38--76
T 22 John Bacic
2011
North Myrtle Beach , S.C.
37-40--77
T 22 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
38-39--77
T 22 Drew Mossoian
2010
Livonia, Mich.
39-38--77
T 22 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn.
38-39--77
T 26 Alan Bannister
2009
Grand Blanc, Mich.
41-37--78
T 26 Dan  Boyd
2010
Forest, Ontario
40-38--78
T 26 Ryan Carey
2011
DeWitt, Mich.
39-39--78
T 26 Brent Muse
2009
Ann Arbor, Mich.
40-38--78
T 26 Jon Neroni
2011
Dayton, Ohio
39-39--78
T 26 Francesco Ruffino
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
37-41--78
T 26 Peter  Wilson
2010
Silver Lake, Ohio
40-38--78
T 33 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio
40-39--79
T 33 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich.
37-42--79
T 33 Matt Brandon
2010
Brighton, Mich.
40-39--79
T 33 Carson Castellani
2010
East Lansing, Mich.
40-39--79
T 33 Dominic Choma
2010
East Lansing, Mich.
40-39--79
T 33 Alex Giarmo
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich.
37-42--79
T 33 Joe Hooks
2011
Commerce Twp., Mich.
39-40--79
T 33 Craig Purpus
2011
Minster, Ohio
38-41--79
T 41 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
38-42--80
T 41 Austin Dales
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-40--80
T 41 Matthew Dolfi
2013
Portage, Mich.
38-42--80
T 41 Thomas Dunne
2011
Dublin, Ohio
38-42--80
T 41 Benjamin Gawronski
2010
Fenton, Mich.
39-41--80
T 41 Andrew Morgan
2011
Clio, Mich.
40-40--80
T 41 James Rim
2010
Cherry Valley, Calif.
40-40--80
T 41 Alex Wunderlich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
39-41--80
T 49 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio
42-39--81
T 49 Michael Fazio
2010
Gates Mills, Ohio
38-43--81
T 49 Chad Gehres
2011
Brighton, Mich.
37-44--81
T 49 Alexander Jones
2011
Dewitt, Mich.
43-38--81
T 49 Ian Kresnak
2011
Granger, Ind.
39-42--81
T 49 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
42-39--81
T 49 Paul Lenartowich
2010
St. Catharines, Ontario
42-39--81
T 56 Cameron Mennen
2009
Port Franks, Ontario
41-41--82
T 56 Zach Mosholder
2014
Tallmadge, Ohio
36-46--82
T 56 Brendan Muir
2010
Plymouth, Mich.
43-39--82
T 56 Joshua Royal
2011
Clarkston, Mich.
39-43--82
T 56 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa.
41-41--82
T 56 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
36-46--82
T 62 Austin Avery
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
42-41--83
T 62 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
40-43--83
T 62 Samuel Gallup
2010
Rockford, Mich.
41-42--83
T 62 Ben Hogenkamp
2010
Minster, Ohio
41-42--83
T 62 Austin Sophiea
2010
Highland, Mich.
40-43--83
T 67 Joey Abiragi
2010
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
46-38--84
T 67 Peter Blanchett
2011
Lansing, Mich.
43-41--84
T 67 Christian Harnishfeger
2014
Troy, Mich.
41-43--84
T 67 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
44-40--84
T 71 Ryan Amos
2011
Komoka, Ontario
43-42--85
T 71 Ben Jaklin
2010
Riverwoods, Ill.
44-41--85
T 71 Zachary Mick
2010
Shelby TWP, Mich.
41-44--85
T 74 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich.
41-45--86
T 74 Michael Gaines
2010
Brighton, Mich.
46-40--86
T 74 Jonathan Haley
2011
Muncie, Ind.
41-45--86
T 77 Jake Cole
2010
Pinckney, Mich.
44-43--87
T 77 Matt Werner
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich.
41-46--87
79 Nick Robeson
2010
Clarkston, Mich.
51-37--88
80 Robert Aldrich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
44-45--89
T 81 Dylan Rye
2010
Pickford, Mich.
50-41--91
T 81 Gary Short III
2012
Freeland, Mich.
50-41--91
83 William Costello
2010
Wilmette, Ill.
50-45--95
84 Ian Pierce
2012
White Lake, Mich.
50-47--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emily Wright
2011
Mason, Ohio
39-35-74
T 3 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich.
38-44-82
9 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
46-40-86
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Laura Mary DeMarco
2011
LaSalle, Ontario
40-40-80
T 3 #Lauren McKinzie
2012
Medina, Ohio
43-39-82
T 3 #Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich.
42-40-82

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Carley Saint-Onge
2011
Marquette, Mich.
43-40--83
7 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis.
43-41--84
8 Carey Farley
2010
Grosse Pointe, Mich.
44-41--85
T 10 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
44-45--89
T 10 Rosanna Lederhausen
2013
Hinsdale, Ill.
46-43--89
12 Emily Vergin
2011
Milford, Mich.
48-45--93
13 Kelsy Robinson
2011
Attica, Mich.
53-45--98
    Malvika Nagpal
2012
Delhi, DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2
Austin Connelly
3
Austen Truslow
4
Jorge Garcia
5
Cameron Young
1. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
2
Nicole Morales
3
Amy Lee
4
Bethany Wu
5
Andrea Lee
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Please check back later! In the meantime visit our tournament sites for results.
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.