Bass Pro Shops/Payne Stewart Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 John Spellerberg
2011
Fremont, Neb.
35-33--68
T 4 Ian Boat
2010
Leawood , Kan.
35-38--73
T 4 Scott Hamel
2011
Chesterfield, Mo.
36-37--73
T 4 Andrew Marks
2011
Warrensburg, Mo.
37-36--73
T 4 Alex Rodriguez
2011
Plano, Texas
36-37--73
T 8 Jacob Fair
2012
Monett, Mo.
39-35--74
T 8 Jonathan Fulp
2010
Springfield, Mo.
36-38--74
T 8 Grant Natori
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-37--74
T 8 Danny Wagner
2010
Frontenac, Mo.
35-39--74
T 12 Joe Atkisson
2010
Springfield, Mo.
36-39--75
T 12 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
39-36--75
T 12 Ryan Haxel
2012
St. Louis, Mo.
36-39--75
T 12 Robert Turley III
2010
Overland Park, Kan.
36-39--75
T 12 Drew Wright
2011
Norman, Okla.
38-37--75
T 18 Jacob Burkholder
2010
Sedalia, Mo.
38-38--76
T 18 Aaron Davis
2012
Tulsa, Okla.
37-39--76
T 18 Spencer Lane
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
36-40--76
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Matt Johnson
2010
Little Rock, Ark.
33-37--70
3 #Brian Jung
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia
38-34--72
T 12 #Drew Comer
2012
Fort Smith, Ark.
37-38--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 21 Alex Cusumano
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
39-38--77
T 21 Nick Grabbe
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
36-41--77
T 21 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis.
39-38--77
T 21 Matt Krutz
2012
Norman, Okla.
40-37--77
T 21 Eric Martin
2010
Columbia, Mo.
40-37--77
T 21 Michael Varner
2011
Claremore, Okla.
38-39--77
T 27 Mason Good
2009
Warrensburg, Mo.
40-38--78
T 27 Michael Kelly
2010
Plano, Texas
40-38--78
T 27 Tyler Kelsay
2011
Springdale, Ark.
39-39--78
T 27 Justin Timberlake
2011
Ozark, Mo.
40-38--78
T 31 Brantley Clark
2011
Pleasant Hill, Mo.
39-40--79
T 31 Kyle Felts
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
37-42--79
T 31 Greg Graves Jr.
2011
Stilwell, Kan.
40-39--79
T 31 Garrett Hagood
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
41-38--79
T 31 Tony Simons
2011
Overland Park, Kan.
42-37--79
T 31 Alex Staskiel
2010
Saint Charles, Mo.
40-39--79
T 37 Thomas Brockman
2011
Springfield, Mo.
42-38--80
T 37 William Byrne
2013
Raymore, Mo.
38-42--80
T 37 Barrett Morehead
2010
Kirksville, Mo.
39-41--80
T 40 John Geha
2010
Leawood, Kan.
40-41--81
T 40 Stratton Harrison
2011
Dallas, Texas
41-40--81
T 42 Blake Cynor
2010
Leawood, Kan.
39-43--82
T 42 Connor Heinz
2010
Overland Park, Kan.
41-41--82
T 42 Derek Peterson
2011
Carthage, Mo.
41-41--82
T 45 Matt Cumberford
2010
Lee's Summit, Mo.
39-44--83
T 45 Josh Edison
2011
Springfield, Ill.
42-41--83
T 45 Ryon Fields
2011
Edmond, Okla.
37-46--83
T 45 Christopher Pickett
2010
Waterloo, Ill.
41-42--83
T 49 Matthew Donnell
2011
Leawood, Kan.
42-42--84
T 49 Parker Goldman
2012
Saint Louis, Mo.
41-43--84
T 51 Cooper Craig
2010
Joplin, Mo.
42-43--85
T 51 Alex Doneff
2011
St. Louis, Mo.
40-45--85
T 51 Jordan O'Dell
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
40-45--85
54 Johnny Pak
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
41-45--86
T 55 Devan King
2011
Collinsville, Okla.
40-47--87
T 55 James Konsky
2011
Troy, Ill.
42-45--87
57 Carter Wyrsch
2011
Springfield, Mo.
44-44--88
T 58 Adam Jackson
2011
Lebanon, Mo.
46-43--89
T 58 Colin Morris
2012
Plano, Texas
45-44--89
T 58 Danny Summers
2013
Mission Hills, Kan.
41-48--89
61 Ben Frizzell
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
44-46--90
62 Lehman Godwin
2011
Springfield, Mo.
51-41--92
63 Bryce Coy
2011
Carthage, Mo.
50-45--95
64 Stephen Topping
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
50-54--104
    Jimmy Thode
2009
Raytown , Mo. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
36-37-73
4 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas
41-38-79
5 Michelle Woods
2011
Manhattan, Kan.
42-38-80
T 6 Sun young Jung
2015
Springfield, Mo.
43-39-82
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Stephanie Hsieh
2011
Alamo, Calif.
40-37-77
3 #Cassie Wang
2013
Lenexa, Kan.
41-37-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Libby Croom
2012
Russellville, Ark.
41-41--82
8 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill.
40-43--83
T 9 Jennifer Kim
2012
Collierville, Tenn.
43-41--84
T 9 Chloe Kittle
2011
Lee's Summit, Mo.
41-43--84
T 11 Katy Kile
2011
Montgomery, Texas
44-43--87
T 11 Meghan Mueller
2011
Columbia, Mo.
43-44--87
13 Lauryn Davies
2010
Topeka, Kan.
45-43--88
14 Evan Sterneck
2010
Leawood, Kan.
46-48--94
15 Emiley Odom
2013
Mountain View, Mo.
49-47--96
    Samantha Massei
2010
Allen, Texas JWD
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.