Deutsche Bank Partners for Charity Junior Shoot Out

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Peter Cahill
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
36-32--68
T 3 Scott Hellmuth
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
36-35--71
T 5 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y.
37-35--72
T 7 Sean Gaudette
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
36-37--73
T 7 Jonathan Greb
2011
Weston, Mass.
37-36--73
T 7 Ryan Lally
2010
Beverly, Mass.
39-34--73
T 7 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y.
37-36--73
T 7 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
37-36--73
T 13 Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 13 Shane Malloy
2011
Rye, N.Y.
35-39--74
T 13 Brodie Stone
2010
Concord, Mass.
35-39--74
T 13 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn.
40-34--74
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
36-34--70
T 3 #Adam Goldstein
2012
Newton, Mass.
36-35--71
T 5 #Jason Steele
2012
Georgetown, Mass.
37-35--72
T 7 #Xander McDonald-Smith
2011
Rockaway Park, N.Y.
35-38--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Peter Kim
2013
Metuchen, N.J.
39-35--74
T 13 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
38-36--74
T 19 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass.
37-38--75
T 19 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa.
40-35--75
T 19 Kirk Massie
2011
Westport, Conn.
39-36--75
T 19 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
38-37--75
T 19 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
38-37--75
T 24 Dennis Driscoll
2010
Manhasset, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 24 Joe Leavitt
2012
Atkinson, N.H.
38-38--76
T 26 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn.
37-40--77
T 26 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
35-42--77
T 26 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn.
38-39--77
T 26 Brendan Lemp
2010
West Hartford, Conn.
40-37--77
T 26 Andrew McGill
2010
Needham, Mass.
37-40--77
T 31 Ben Balter
2013
Naples, Fla.
38-40--78
T 31 Shawn Bennett
2010
Sterling, Mass.
40-38--78
T 31 Anthony Breen
2010
Walpole, Mass.
39-39--78
T 31 Matt Campbell
2010
York, Maine
39-39--78
T 31 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
39-39--78
T 31 Eric Johnson
2011
Manchester , Conn.
40-38--78
T 31 Brogan Lopez
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
40-38--78
T 31 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
38-40--78
T 31 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
40-38--78
T 31 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass.
38-40--78
T 31 Timothy Westcott
2010
Darien, Conn.
41-37--78
T 31 Jack Whelan
2011
Topsfield , Mass.
38-40--78
T 31 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J.
40-38--78
T 31 Jesse Zorfas
2010
Newton, Mass.
42-36--78
T 45 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
44-35--79
T 45 Conor  McCormack
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
38-41--79
T 47 Sam Blauer
2011
Newton, Mass.
41-39--80
T 47 Samuel Diarbakerly
2011
Lincoln, Mass.
42-38--80
T 47 Michael Levenson
2010
Andover, Mass.
39-41--80
T 47 Conor McDade
2009
Rye, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 47 Cody Miller
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
40-40--80
T 47 Dan Slavin
2011
Waban, Mass.
35-45--80
T 53 Will Caro
2011
Weston, Mass.
42-39--81
T 53 Jake Hajec
2010
Windham, N.H.
43-38--81
T 53 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn.
39-42--81
T 53 Alex Patkin
2010
Swampscott, Mass.
42-39--81
T 53 Robert Said
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
41-40--81
T 53 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
37-44--81
T 59 Timothy Benedetto
2011
Peabody, Mass.
42-40--82
T 59 Bram Berkowitz
2010
Needham, Mass.
44-38--82
T 59 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
41-41--82
T 59 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
41-41--82
T 59 Conor Mahoney
2011
Westport, Conn.
43-39--82
T 59 Michael Masso
2010
Suffield, Conn.
41-41--82
T 59 Jeremy Silver
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-43--82
T 59 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta,
42-40--82
T 67 Kevin Desjardins
2011
Methuen, Mass.
42-41--83
T 67 Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 67 Liam Snyder
2013
Stuart, Fla.
40-43--83
T 70 Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y.
41-43--84
T 70 Matt DeGiorgio
2011
Mansfield, Mass.
41-43--84
T 70 Alex Engdahl
2010
Holden, Mass.
46-38--84
T 70 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
44-40--84
74 Russell Caruana
2011
Bedford, N.H.
41-44--85
T 75 Daniel Banks
2011
West Suffield, Conn.
43-43--86
T 75 Tristan Osgood
2010
Bedford, Mass.
44-42--86
T 75 Harry Richards
2011
Westport, Conn.
45-41--86
T 78 Sam Barrington
2010
Marion, Mass.
44-43--87
T 78 Luke DeNigris
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
42-45--87
T 80 Nicky Buenaventura
2011
Weston, Mass.
42-46--88
T 80 Brandon Jaffe
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y.
42-46--88
T 80 J.P. Saidnawey
2010
Belmont, Mass.
44-44--88
T 80 Christopher Taggart
2011
Norwood, Mass.
41-47--88
T 84 Michael Mulrey
2012
Medfield, Mass.
49-40--89
T 84 Leonard Penella III
2012
Norwood, Mass.
40-49--89
86 Sam Bomes
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
45-45--90
T 87 Sam Cregg
2012
Topsfield, Mass.
44-47--91
T 87 Adam Devine
2010
Hamden, Conn.
44-47--91
89 Scott Friedman
2010
Medfield, Mass.
42-52--94
90 James Poss
2010
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
44-53--97
91 Alex Cregg
2014
Topsfield, Mass.
49-54--103
    Matt Carville
2011
Auburn, Mass. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Brian Starker
2011
Purchase, N.Y. QWD
    Andrew Williams
2009
Mount Pleasant, S.C. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J.
41-40-81
2 Cassandra Tavolarella
2009
Vero Beach, Fla.
43-39-82
3 Alison Eleey
2012
Quincy, Mass.
41-42-83
T 5 Regan Simeone
2012
Milton, Mass.
42-44-86

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Nathalie Filler
2012
Bloomfield, Conn.
42-43--85
T 5 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
44-42--86
7 Claire Serruto
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
41-54--95
    Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.