Nemacolin Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta,
36-37--73
T 3 Christopher Bushey
2010
Cavetown, Md.
39-35--74
T 6 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa.
38-37--75
T 6 Darren Simons
2011
St. Marys, Pa.
36-39--75
T 15 Dennis Reiner
2010
Kingwood, Texas
36-41--77
T 25 Dan Joseph
2009
Jefferson Hills, Pa.
39-39--78
T 29 Brian Anania
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
41-38--79
T 29 Chris DiMaio
2009
Morristown, N.J.
39-40--79
T 29 Patrick Fahey
2011
West Seneca, N.Y.
41-38--79
T 29 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn.
39-40--79
T 29 Spencer Mellon
2010
Oakmont, Pa.
43-36--79
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Jack Shoreman
2010
Orangeville, Ontario
39-34--73
T 3 #Shane  Eichenlaub
2011
New Castle, Pa.
38-36--74
T 3 #Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
37-37--74
T 6 #Garrett Browning
2012
Coraopolis, Pa.
34-41--75
T 6 #Stanhope Johnson, Jr.
2012
Greensboro, N.C.
37-38--75
T 6 #Joey Manzinger
2011
Baden, Pa.
38-37--75
T 6 #Connor  Tendall
2011
North Potomac, Md.
37-38--75
T 6 #Eric Urda
2011
Sewickley, Pa.
38-37--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul,
37-39--76
T 13 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
38-38--76
T 15 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich.
38-39--77
T 15 Alexander Hicks
2011
Cape May Court House, N.J.
39-38--77
T 15 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio
38-39--77
T 15 Tommy Leech
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-38--77
T 15 Robert  Lobban
2010
McLean, Va.
39-38--77
T 15 Maxwell Marlovits
2011
Sewickley, Pa.
40-37--77
T 15 Ryan Prokay
2011
Grove City, Pa.
39-38--77
T 15 David Wetterich
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-38--77
T 15 Shayne Wilson
2010
Triadelphia, W.Va.
37-40--77
T 25 Timothy Benedetto
2011
Peabody, Mass.
38-40--78
T 25 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
39-39--78
T 25 Max Ruge
2011
McLean, Va.
40-38--78
T 29 Ralph Blasey
2011
Kensington, Md.
41-38--79
T 29 Nikko Giangiuli
2012
New Castle, Pa.
38-41--79
T 29 Peter Scialabba
2011
Oyster Bay, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 29 Sam Spikell
2011
Chevy Chase, Md.
41-38--79
T 38 Jon Halpern
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
44-36--80
T 38 Sebastian Hutman
2011
Conneaut Lake, Pa.
36-44--80
T 38 Keaton Kelley
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
40-40--80
T 38 Nick Paxos
2011
Canton, Ohio
43-37--80
T 38 Patrick Quinn
2011
Mclean, Va.
39-41--80
T 38 Guan Jie Wang
2011
Orlando, Fla.
42-38--80
T 44 Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa.
42-39--81
T 44 Michael Ashcraft
2010
Allentown, Pa.
39-42--81
T 44 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio
44-37--81
T 44 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va.
40-41--81
T 44 Jonathan Rabovsky
2010
Potomac, Md.
38-43--81
T 44 Ian Serko
2011
Old Brookville, N.Y.
34-47--81
T 44 Nicholas Tenhundfeld
2010
Loveland, Ohio
41-40--81
T 44 Matt Woodworth
2010
Clifton, Va.
42-39--81
T 52 Joe Chaudhari
2013
Scranton, Pa.
42-40--82
T 52 Brian Gross
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
43-39--82
T 52 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
39-43--82
T 52 Tanner Pontius
2010
Powell, Ohio
38-44--82
T 56 Chad Long
2011
New Castle, Pa.
39-44--83
T 56 Jesse Lowe
2010
Shepherdstown, W.Va.
44-39--83
T 56 Michael Molnar
2011
Gibsonia, Pa.
44-39--83
T 56 Foster Reed
2011
Dublin, Ohio
43-40--83
T 56 Erik  Skott
2010
Wyckoff, N.J.
43-40--83
T 61 Jordan Chang
2010
Sewickley, Pa.
41-43--84
T 61 AJ Cohen
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
42-42--84
T 61 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa.
45-39--84
T 61 Blake Forst
2010
Haymarket, Va.
44-40--84
T 61 Brian Goff
2009
Webster, N.Y.
43-41--84
T 61 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa.
42-42--84
T 61 Won Woo Lee
2010
Englewood, N.J.
45-39--84
T 61 Evan Lestini
2012
Bridgeville, Pa.
43-41--84
T 61 John Lopes
2011
Berwyn, Pa.
40-44--84
T 70 John Burger
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio
41-44--85
T 70 John Bush
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-44--85
T 70 Tom Nettles
2013
McMurray, Pa.
40-45--85
T 70 Mark Saeger
2011
Wind Gap, Pa.
42-43--85
T 74 Benjamin Kreutzer
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-47--86
T 74 Stephen Winslow
2009
Concord, Mass.
41-45--86
76 Peter Schulcz
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio
45-42--87
77 Ian Gallo
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
45-43--88
T 78 Devin Hamner
2010
Bridgeport, W.Va.
38-51--89
T 78 James Poss
2010
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
50-39--89
80 James Walls
2010
Morgantown, W.Va.
44-47--91
81 Patrick Alfieri
2010
Akron, Ohio
45-48--93
    Dak Spivey
2012
Huntington, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Bernice Sitompul
2012
Ann Arbor, Mich.
40-38-78
T 10 Catherine Gonzalez
2011
California, Md.
47-43-90
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Anna Sophia Bohmer
2013
Cali,
37-41-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla.
41-38--79
4 Kendall Allen
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-42--81
5 Zhiqi Jessica Zhang
2011
Mason, Ohio
42-40--82
6 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y.
40-43--83
7 Kristen Helmsdoerfer
2010
Westerville, Ohio
41-43--84
8 Maria Mancini
2012
Poland, Ohio
44-43--87
9 Angela Molaskey
2010
Poland, Ohio
47-41--88
T 10 Ji Hyun Noh
2010
Ridgefield, N.J.
45-45--90
12 Keerstin Ramsey
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio
48-47--95
13 Emily Garrahan
2011
Coram, N.Y.
52-48--100
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Polo Golf Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Jorge Garcia
68
T
1
Sam Horsfield
68
T
1
Cameron Young
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Robynn Ree
69
T
1
Ana Paula Valdes
69
T
3
Hannah O'Sullivan
70
T
3
Katharine Patrick
70
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.