AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT & T

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla.
34-35--69
T 2 Mason Seaborn
2011
Montrose, Ala.
32-38--70
T 2 Scott Wolfes
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
35-35--70
T 5 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
39-34--73
T 5 Major Lee
2011
Montgomery, Ala.
34-39--73
T 7 Evan Berlin
2011
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-35--74
T 7 Ross Davis
2012
Baton Rouge, La.
40-34--74
T 11 Paul Broussard
2010
Lake Charles, La.
36-39--75
T 11 Bailey Kimmitt
2011
Fairhope, Ala.
37-38--75
T 14 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
35-41--76
T 16 Frank McGough
2011
Pike Road, Ala.
39-38--77
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 #Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla.
35-37--72
T 7 #Hudson Graham
2012
Birmingham, Ala.
35-39--74
T 7 #Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-38--74
T 11 #Jordan Cardwell
2010
Mandeville, La.
39-36--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Drew Peeler
2010
Hattiesburg, Miss.
37-39--76
T 16 Andrew Hans
2012
Birmingham, Ala.
34-43--77
T 16 Lewis Peters
2011
Baton Rouge, La.
36-41--77
T 19 Justin Miller
2011
Oakmont, Pa.
39-39--78
T 19 Davis Riley
2015
Hattiesburg, Miss.
40-38--78
T 19 Lonnie Smith
2013
Bellaire, Texas
40-38--78
T 22 Kyle Andre
2010
Destin, Fla.
41-38--79
T 22 Rodes Bowers
2010
Norcross, Ga.
36-43--79
T 22 Patrick Kelley
2010
Mount Olive, Ala.
38-41--79
T 22 John Stefancik
2010
Pace, Fla.
41-38--79
26 Alex Septoff
2010
Davie, Fla.
42-38--80
T 27 Alex Green
2015
Fairhope, Ala.
40-41--81
T 27 Haoyuan Lu
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
40-41--81
T 27 Ben Mangum
2010
Montgomery, Ala.
39-42--81
T 27 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-41--81
T 27 Matthew Plunkett
2015
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-41--81
T 27 Scott Sweeney
2011
Lake Charles, La.
40-41--81
T 33 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
40-42--82
T 33 Cody Rhodes
2010
Gulf Shores, Ala.
43-39--82
T 35 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
37-46--83
T 35 Rickie Lee
2010
Bayou La Batre, Ala.
39-44--83
T 35 Dalton Morgan
2011
Fairhope, Ala.
40-43--83
T 35 Hunter Smith
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
40-43--83
T 39 Wendell Husebo
2010
Leesburg, Fla.
43-41--84
T 39 Josh Mantooth
2012
Vestavia Hills, Ala.
41-43--84
T 39 Christopher Olen
2010
Mobile, Ala.
42-42--84
42 William Williams
2013
Kissimmee, Fla.
41-45--86
43 Bradley Ledford
2012
Louisville, Ky.
40-47--87
T 44 Jack Brown
2010
Birmingham, Ala.
43-45--88
T 44 Vincent Cave
2013
Mobile, Ala.
43-45--88
T 44 Steven Swaffar
2012
N. Little Rock, Ark.
47-41--88
T 47 Richard Rathbone
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
45-44--89
T 47 DJ Tozier
2012
Mechanicville, N.Y.
38-51--89
T 47 Richard Wells
2011
Winter Park, Fla.
46-43--89
50 Kevin Richmond
2011
Savannah, Ga.
43-47--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla.
35-39-74
4 Caroline Beebe
2012
Daphne, Ala.
40-40-80
T 7 Elise Bradley
2012
Mandeville, La.
42-41-83
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #Ashleigh Ryals
2010
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
38-38-76
T 2 #Alexandra White
2013
Fort Worth, Texas
36-40-76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Alexandra Anderson
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
43-38--81
6 Jordan Knight
2011
Simpsonville, S.C.
43-39--82
T 7 Joanna Holt
2011
Pensacola, Fla.
42-41--83
9 Laura Deleonardis
2012
Flower Mound, Texas
42-43--85
10 April Anderson
2011
Lake Charles, La.
45-43--88
11 Alexis Vega
2011
Larose, La.
44-46--90
    Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.