STOCKTON, Calif. -- Second Round results from the Stockton Sports Commission Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Reserve at Spanos Park.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6314

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 72-66--138
1 Alberto Sanchez
2012
Nogales, Ariz. 69-69--138
3 Daniel Covrig
2010
Modesto, Calif. 72-69--141
T
4 Bryan Bergna
2009
Riverside, Calif. 72-70--142
4 Dashiell Lindsell
2009
Burlingame, Calif. 70-72--142
6 Spencer Biersdorff
2009
Nevada City, Calif. 69-74--143
T
7 Reid Martin
2009
Mukilteo, Wash. 74-70--144
7 Alex Edfort
2009
Somerset, N.J. 74-70--144
T
9 Matthew Ogden
2010
Salinas, Calif. 74-71--145
9 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 73-72--145
9 James Feutz
2012
University Place, Wash. 77-68--145
9 Pete Fernandez Jr.
2010
Irvine, Calif. 72-73--145
T
13 Geoff Hunt
2009
San Clemente, Calif. 72-74--146
13 Colt Knedler
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 74-72--146
13 Paul Smith
2011
Turlock, Calif. 73-73--146
T
16 Alexander Forss
2010
Temecula, Calif. 73-74--147
16 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 74-73--147
16 Sam Yi
2009
Northridge, Calif. 73-74--147
16 Manav Shah
2010
Bakersfield, Calif. 69-78--147
16 Glen Scher
2009
Agoura Hills, Calif. 76-71--147
16 Eddie Stewart
2009
Jackson, Wyo. 73-74--147
16 Matt Rawitzer
2009
Bellingham, Wash. 72-75--147
16 Jake Pineo
2009
Tracy, Calif. 72-75--147
T
24 Macgregor Hoobery
2011
Santa Maria, Calif. 74-74--148
24 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 75-73--148
24 Kevin Dougherty
2009
Murrieta, Calif. 76-72--148
24 Jack Pennington
2009
Eugene, Ore. 71-77--148
24 Paul Lim
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 73-75--148
29 Charles Windon
2009
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 77-72--149
T
30 Harrison Murk
2009
Carmichael, Calif. 74-76--150
30 Alex Marry
2009
San Clemente, Calif. 75-75--150
30 Chris Gilbert
2009
Simi Valley, Calif. 75-75--150
T
33 Jay Lim
2011
La Canada, Calif. 77-74--151
33 Bradley Shigezawa
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii 79-72--151
33 Joshua Park
2010
Diamond Bar, Calif. 76-75--151
33 Anthony Kim
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 76-75--151
33 Joseph Stewart
2009
Palm Desert, Calif. 76-75--151
33 Timothy Harkins
2009
Alameda, Calif. 72-79--151
33 Ryan Niu
2010
Pleasanton, Calif. 73-78--151
T
40 Jason Choo
2009
Hacienda Heights , Calif. 74-78--152
40 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 76-76--152
40 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 74-78--152
40 Henry Park
2009
Waikoloa, Hawaii 74-78--152
40 Jonathan Noori
2009
Tarzana, Calif. 72-80--152
T
45 Alfred Castro
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 77-76--153
45 Phil Soo Kim
2009
Tracy, Calif. 76-77--153
45 Matthew Seramin
2010
San Geronimo, Calif. 77-76--153
45 Andrew Cho
2012
La Crescenta, Calif. 74-79--153
T
49 Jason Peters
2009
Paso Robles, Calif. 74-80--154
49 Jacob Williams
2010
Fontana, Calif. 78-76--154
49 Jeff Wibawa
2010
Encino, Calif. 79-75--154
T
52 Jered Stone
2009
Tarzana, Calif. 83-72--155
52 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 76-79--155
52 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 83-72--155
52 Bobby Lange
2009
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 74-81--155
T
56 Matt Crawford
2011
Redwood City, Calif. 80-76--156
56 Brian Campbell
2011
Irvine, Calif. 73-83--156
T
58 Riley Kilpatrick
2009
San Diego, Calif. 79-78--157
58 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y. 81-76--157
58 Dominic Lingua
2009
Montrose, Calif. 72-85--157
T
61 Eric Kim
2009
San Jose, Calif. 79-79--158
61 David Saka
2010
Waipahu, Hawaii 80-78--158
T
63 David Hulme
2009
Pebble Beach, Calif. 75-84--159
63 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 82-77--159
T
65 Gregory Kerber
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 83-77--160
65 Seungrok Cheon
2009
Indio, Calif. 81-79--160
65 Joseph Ovalle
2010
Brea , Calif. 78-82--160
68 Frank DeNoewer
2009
Tustin, Calif. 81-80--161
T
69 Daniel Inocencio
2009
Baldwin Park, Calif. 77-85--162
69 Jeffrey Wells
2010
Redondo Beach, Calif. 78-84--162
71 Brian K. Song
2012
Beverly Hills, Calif. 80-83--163
72 John Presto
2008
Stockton, Calif. 86-80--166
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 71-70--141
1 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 71-70--141
3 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 73-73--146
4 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 73-74--147
5 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 78-71--149
6 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 76-74--150
T
7 Demi Frances Runas
2009
Torrance, Calif. 76-75--151
7 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 72-79--151
7 Katie Lee
2014
Silverdale, Wash. 75-76--151
10 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 78-74--152
11 Alexandra Groetsema
2010
Palo Alto, Calif. 79-76--155
T
12 Katie Park
2010
La Crescenta, Calif. 77-79--156
12 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif. 76-80--156
12 Ji In Park
2009
Cupertino, Calif. 75-81--156
T
15 Krysta Clark
2009
Manteca, Calif. 76-81--157
15 Victoria Fallgren
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 79-78--157
15 Paige Spiranac
2011
Scottsdale , Ariz. 83-74--157
18 Linda Brown
2011
San Leandro, Calif. 80-78--158
19 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 78-84--162
T
20 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 83-82--165
20 Kercia Brakel
2009
Acampo, Calif. 82-83--165
20 Michelle Park
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 85-80--165
23 Anna DePalma
2010
San Clemente, Calif. 79-88--167
24 Kirsten Locke
2009
Murphys, Calif. 87-82--169
25 Mayko Chwen Wang
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 83-87--170
26 Amber Lee
2009
Santa Maria, Calif. 97-85--182
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.