WENATCHEE, Wash. -- Final results from the AJGA Junior at Wenatchee
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Wenatchee Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6383
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5985

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Charlie Hughes
2009
Maple Ridge, British Columbia 65-77-68--210
T
2 Chien Yao Hung
2010
Taipei, Taiwan 69-73-71--213
2 Jonny Baxter
2009
Pleasanton, Calif. 69-71-73--213
4 Gerrit Chambers
2009
Brush Prairie, Wash. 72-71-72--215
T
5 R. Jordan Skyles
2009
Eagle, Idaho 71-76-69--216
5 Justin Haase
2010
Spokane, Wash. 73-72-71--216
7 Carl Jonson
2011
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 75-71-71--217
T
8 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 72-75-71--218
8 Jarrett Foote
2010
Woodinville, Wash. 73-74-71--218
8 Taeksoo Kim
2009
Wailuku, Hawaii 71-73-74--218
T
11 Bjorn Kallerud
2010
Moraga, Calif. 73-74-72--219
11 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 71-73-75--219
T
13 Pace Johnson
2009
Fresno, Calif. 76-71-73--220
13 Kyle Hurt
2009
Bainbridge Island , Wash. 74-74-72--220
13 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 69-79-72--220
13 Henry Park
2009
Waikoloa, Hawaii 76-71-73--220
T
17 Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia 72-73-76--221
17 Matt Rawitzer
2009
Bellingham, Wash. 76-73-72--221
T
19 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 79-73-70--222
19 Justin Shin
2009
Maple Ridge, British Columbia 71-74-77--222
T
21 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 76-77-70--223
21 Ryan Tetrault
2011
Orange, Calif. 76-72-75--223
21 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 73-72-78--223
21 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 79-73-71--223
25 Johnathan Scott
2009
Mill Creek, Wash. 77-74-73--224
26 Chris Olmstead
2009
Puyallup, Wash. 76-75-74--225
T
27 Jon  VanDyk
2011
Eagle, Idaho 73-76-77--226
27 Brady Parsons
2009
East Wenatchee, Wash. 77-78-71--226
27 Jordan Cuthbert
2009
Camarillo, Calif. 79-72-75--226
27 Joe Rosenthal
2009
Malibu, Calif. 75-77-74--226
27 Bobby Monaco
2010
Eugene, Ore. 76-76-74--226
27 Will Holdridge
2009
Bellingham, Wash. 78-75-73--226
27 Dalan Refioglu
2010
Foster City, Calif. 74-77-75--226
T
34 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 76-75-76--227
34 K.C. Chang
2009
Taipei, Taiwan 76-74-77--227
T
36 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 74-75-79--228
36 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 78-73-77--228
T
38 Jonathan Rego
2010
San Dimas, Calif. 76-80-73--229
38 Drew Reinland
2010
College Place, Wash. 79-79-71--229
38 Nolan Sand
2010
Hoquiam, Wash. 75-79-75--229
T
41 Li Wang
2013
Sammamish, Wash. 78-76-77--231
41 Yuki Kato
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 81-75-75--231
41 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis. 75-77-79--231
41 Brian Jung
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 76-81-74--231
T
45 David Smith
2010
San Diego, Calif. 73-80-79--232
45 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas 75-79-78--232
45 James Feutz
2012
University Place, Wash. 80-75-77--232
45 Garrett Howard
2010
Spokane, Wash. 76-79-77--232
45 Reid Fredrickson
2011
Newcastle, Wash. 76-79-77--232
45 Jacob Ready
2010
Meridian, Idaho 76-79-77--232
45 Sam Bell
2009
Park City, Utah 78-71-83--232
52 Scott Kim
2011
Richland, Wash. 76-74-83--233
T
53 Will Thurman
2009
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 76-75-83--234
53 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif. 76-78-80--234
53 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 75-77-82--234
56 Alex Harding
2009
Portland, Ore. 83-74-80--237
57 Brian Lee
2009
University Place, Wash. 77-83-78--238
T
58 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 77-79-83--239
58 Greg Garcia
2009
Whittier, Calif. 80-80-79--239
58 Tyler Torano
2010
Chula Vista, Calif. 75-82-82--239
58 Pureum Lee
2009
North Vancouver, British Columbia 78-79-82--239
T
62 Samuel Shin
2008
Whangaparaoa, Auckland, New Zealand 74-89-77--240
62 O'Neill Cowan
2009
Long Beach, Calif. 81-78-81--240
64 Rob Seibly
2009
Spokane, Wash. 81-79-82--242
T
65 Mac Kimura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 79-78-87--244
65 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 80-81-83--244
T
67 Kyle Jensen
2010
East Wenatchee, Wash. 83-82-80--245
67 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 86-80-79--245
69 Brent Duclos
2008
Moorpark, Calif. 82-88-76--246
T
70 Garik Kosai
2009
Renton, Wash. 76-86-86--248
70 Samuel Marney
2009
East Wenatchee, Wash. 84-85-79--248
70 Alex Street
2009
Medford, Ore. 83-79-86--248
70 Michael Johnson
2011
Eagle, Idaho 81-85-82--248
74 Kavin Dvorak
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 83-86-81--250
-
Sean Ko
2010
West Vancouver, British Columbia
70-77-D 6-6D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 74-74-74--222
2 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 76-75-71--222
3 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 80-76-72--228
4 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 76-75-78--229
T
5 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 78-76-78--232
5 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 79-78-75--232
5 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 75-82-75--232
8 Amy Beth Simanton
2009
Lake Oswego, Ore. 79-75-79--233
9 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 73-81-81--235
10 Rui Li
2010
Kent, Wash. 84-76-76--236
T
11 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia 77-85-76--238
11 Katia Joo
2011
Rolling Hills, Calif. 79-79-80--238
11 Georgiana Salant
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 82-78-78--238
14 Lauren Sewell
2010
Renton, Wash. 84-82-75--241
T
15 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 78-79-85--242
15 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif. 81-79-82--242
17 Amanda Baker
2009
Nanaimo, British Columbia 83-80-80--243
18 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 79-81-84--244
19 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 82-80-86--248
20 Victoria Fallgren
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 81-87-82--250
21 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 86-83-82--251
22 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 85-92-79--256
23 Emily Guthrie
2009
Snohomish, Wash. 79-95-89--263
24 Christine Cook
2009
Yakima, Wash. 91-87-91--269
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.