WENATCHEE, Wash. -- Second Round results from the AJGA Junior at Wenatchee
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Wenatchee Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6383
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5985

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jonny Baxter
2009
Pleasanton, Calif. 69-71--140
T
2 Chien Yao Hung
2010
Taipei, Taiwan 69-73--142
2 Charlie Hughes
2009
Maple Ridge, British Columbia 65-77--142
4 Gerrit Chambers
2009
Brush Prairie, Wash. 72-71--143
T
5 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 71-73--144
5 Taeksoo Kim
2009
Wailuku, Hawaii 71-73--144
T
7 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 73-72--145
7 Justin Shin
2009
Maple Ridge, British Columbia 71-74--145
7 Justin Haase
2010
Spokane, Wash. 73-72--145
7 Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia 72-73--145
11 Carl Jonson
2011
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 75-71--146
T
12 Bjorn Kallerud
2010
Moraga, Calif. 73-74--147
12 Jarrett Foote
2010
Woodinville, Wash. 73-74--147
12 Henry Park
2009
Waikoloa, Hawaii 76-71--147
12 Pace Johnson
2009
Fresno, Calif. 76-71--147
12 R. Jordan Skyles
2009
Eagle, Idaho 71-76--147
12 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 72-75--147
T
19 Kyle Hurt
2009
Bainbridge Island , Wash. 74-74--148
19 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 69-79--148
19 Ryan Tetrault
2011
Orange, Calif. 76-72--148
T
22 Sam Bell
2009
Park City, Utah 78-71--149
22 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 74-75--149
22 Jon  VanDyk
2011
Eagle, Idaho 73-76--149
22 Matt Rawitzer
2009
Bellingham, Wash. 76-73--149
T
26 K.C. Chang
2009
Taipei, Taiwan 76-74--150
26 Scott Kim
2011
Richland, Wash. 76-74--150
T
28 Will Thurman
2009
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 76-75--151
28 Johnathan Scott
2009
Mill Creek, Wash. 77-74--151
28 Dalan Refioglu
2010
Foster City, Calif. 74-77--151
28 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 76-75--151
28 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 78-73--151
28 Chris Olmstead
2009
Puyallup, Wash. 76-75--151
28 Jordan Cuthbert
2009
Camarillo, Calif. 79-72--151
T
35 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 79-73--152
35 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 75-77--152
35 Joe Rosenthal
2009
Malibu, Calif. 75-77--152
35 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 79-73--152
35 Bobby Monaco
2010
Eugene, Ore. 76-76--152
35 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis. 75-77--152
T
41 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 76-77--153
41 David Smith
2010
San Diego, Calif. 73-80--153
41 Will Holdridge
2009
Bellingham, Wash. 78-75--153
T
44 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif. 76-78--154
44 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas 75-79--154
44 Li Wang
2013
Sammamish, Wash. 78-76--154
44 Nolan Sand
2010
Hoquiam, Wash. 75-79--154
T
48 Brady Parsons
2009
East Wenatchee, Wash. 77-78--155
48 Reid Fredrickson
2011
Newcastle, Wash. 76-79--155
48 Jacob Ready
2010
Meridian, Idaho 76-79--155
48 Garrett Howard
2010
Spokane, Wash. 76-79--155
48 James Feutz
2012
University Place, Wash. 80-75--155
T
53 Jonathan Rego
2010
San Dimas, Calif. 76-80--156
53 Yuki Kato
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 81-75--156
53 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 77-79--156
T
56 Alex Harding
2009
Portland, Ore. 83-74--157
56 Pureum Lee
2009
North Vancouver, British Columbia 78-79--157
56 Tyler Torano
2010
Chula Vista, Calif. 75-82--157
56 Brian Jung
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 76-81--157
56 Mac Kimura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 79-78--157
61 Drew Reinland
2010
College Place, Wash. 79-79--158
62 O'Neill Cowan
2009
Long Beach, Calif. 81-78--159
T
63 Brian Lee
2009
University Place, Wash. 77-83--160
63 Rob Seibly
2009
Spokane, Wash. 81-79--160
63 Greg Garcia
2009
Whittier, Calif. 80-80--160
66 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 80-81--161
T
67 Alex Street
2009
Medford, Ore. 83-79--162
67 Garik Kosai
2009
Renton, Wash. 76-86--162
69 Samuel Shin
2008
Whangaparaoa, Auckland, New Zealand 74-89--163
70 Kyle Jensen
2010
East Wenatchee, Wash. 83-82--165
T
71 Michael Johnson
2011
Eagle, Idaho 81-85--166
71 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 86-80--166
T
73 Kavin Dvorak
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 83-86--169
73 Samuel Marney
2009
East Wenatchee, Wash. 84-85--169
75 Brent Duclos
2008
Moorpark, Calif. 82-88--170
-
Sean Ko
2010
West Vancouver, British Columbia
70-77-D 6-6D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 74-74--148
T
2 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 76-75--151
2 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 76-75--151
T
4 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 78-76--154
4 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 73-81--154
4 Amy Beth Simanton
2009
Lake Oswego, Ore. 79-75--154
7 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 80-76--156
T
8 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 75-82--157
8 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 79-78--157
8 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 78-79--157
11 Katia Joo
2011
Rolling Hills, Calif. 79-79--158
T
12 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif. 81-79--160
12 Rui Li
2010
Kent, Wash. 84-76--160
12 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 79-81--160
12 Georgiana Salant
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 82-78--160
T
16 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 82-80--162
16 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia 77-85--162
18 Amanda Baker
2009
Nanaimo, British Columbia 83-80--163
19 Lauren Sewell
2010
Renton, Wash. 84-82--166
20 Victoria Fallgren
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 81-87--168
21 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 86-83--169
22 Emily Guthrie
2009
Snohomish, Wash. 79-95--174
23 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 85-92--177
24 Christine Cook
2009
Yakima, Wash. 91-87--178
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.