ELVERSON, Pa. -- First Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6639
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5881

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 34-34--68
2 Andrew Lane
2010
Fairport, N.Y. 36-34--70
T
3 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 34-37--71
3 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 36-35--71
5 Alec Pakzad
2009
Bellevue, Wash. 36-37--73
T
6 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa. 37-37--74
6 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-35--74
6 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa. 34-40--74
6 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn. 38-36--74
6 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 38-36--74
T
11 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 39-36--75
11 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 39-36--75
11 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 37-38--75
11 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
11 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 36-39--75
11 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 38-37--75
11 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich. 38-37--75
11 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 38-37--75
11 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 39-36--75
11 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 38-37--75
T
21 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 38-38--76
21 Grant Martens
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 40-36--76
21 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 34-42--76
T
24 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 38-39--77
24 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 43-34--77
24 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 41-36--77
24 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 36-41--77
24 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 36-41--77
24 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass. 39-38--77
24 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 41-36--77
24 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 39-38--77
T
32 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 41-37--78
32 Alex Edfort
2009
Somerset, N.J. 39-39--78
32 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 44-34--78
32 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 39-39--78
32 Patrick Welsh
2009
Doylestown, Pa. 38-40--78
32 Clancy Waugh
2013
North Palm Beach, Fla. 42-36--78
32 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 39-39--78
32 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 38-40--78
32 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 40-38--78
T
41 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 41-38--79
41 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C. 39-40--79
41 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 41-38--79
41 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 40-39--79
41 Kyle Kegerreis
2009
Chambersburg, Pa. 39-40--79
41 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 39-40--79
41 Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y. 41-38--79
41 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 42-37--79
T
49 Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y. 43-37--80
49 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 44-36--80
49 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 40-40--80
49 Sean Hogan
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 40-40--80
T
53 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 40-41--81
53 Russell Hartung
2010
Doylestown, Pa. 45-36--81
53 Matt Teesdale
2009
Maple Glen, Pa. 44-37--81
53 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 41-40--81
53 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 41-40--81
53 Mathieu Philie
2009
West Friendship, Md. 41-40--81
53 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 42-39--81
T
60 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 43-39--82
60 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa. 40-42--82
60 Damon Salo
2011
New Ipswich, N.H. 39-43--82
60 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 44-38--82
T
64 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 40-43--83
64 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 43-40--83
64 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 46-37--83
64 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 42-41--83
64 John Rosenberg
2010
Devon, Pa. 46-37--83
70 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa. 44-41--85
71 Scott Kalamar
2009
Bethlehem, Pa. 46-40--86
T
72 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 50-40--90
72 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 45-45--90
74 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y. 52-41--93
75 Michael Savoia
2009
Chester, N.Y. 51-49--100
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 39-38--77
1 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 41-36--77
3 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 38-40--78
T
4 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 42-38--80
4 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 41-39--80
T
6 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 43-38--81
6 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 42-39--81
T
9 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 45-38--83
9 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 44-39--83
T
11 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 43-41--84
11 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 44-40--84
13 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 42-44--86
T
14 Courtney Kordes
2009
Natrona Heights, Pa. 46-41--87
14 Caroline Lovette
2009
Davidsville, Pa. 43-44--87
16 Karishma Thiagaraj
2012
Haymarket, Va. 43-45--88
17 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 47-42--89
T
18 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 51-40--91
18 Melanie Kleiner
2009
Callicoon, N.Y. 47-44--91
T
20 Jenna Rinker
2009
Slippery Rock, Pa. 48-44--92
20 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 46-46--92
22 Grace Dalton
2010
Malvern, Pa. 56-43--99
23 Aliza Shatzman
2009
Amler, Pa. 50-50--100
24 Melanie Faibish
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 60-53--113
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.