CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. -- Final results from the Dalhousie Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Dalhousie Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6992
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6049

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 70-67-71--208
T
2 Dustin Korte
2009
Metropolis, Ill. 64-73-78--215
2 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 74-70-71--215
2 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 73-69-73--215
5 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 73-75-68--216
6 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 71-74-73--218
7 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 75-74-71--220
T
8 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill. 74-77-70--221
8 Duncan Laner
2010
Kansas City, Mo. 76-74-71--221
8 David Erdy
2008
Boonville, Ind. 70-79-72--221
T
11 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 78-68-76--222
11 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 71-74-77--222
T
13 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 73-76-75--224
13 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 77-73-74--224
13 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 70-75-79--224
T
16 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 75-75-75--225
16 Trent Hillis
2010
Poplar Bluff, Mo. 76-74-75--225
16 Jonathan Fulp
2010
Springfield, Mo. 72-81-72--225
16 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 77-73-75--225
20 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 71-81-74--226
T
21 Chance Holden
2010
Dexter, Mo. 81-73-73--227
21 Matt Johnson
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 72-82-73--227
21 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 72-78-77--227
21 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 74-79-74--227
21 Alexander Burge
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 73-78-76--227
T
26 Brian Steele
2008
Springfield, Mo. 75-80-73--228
26 Paul McClure
2010
Mobile, Ala. 84-69-75--228
26 Eric Straub
2009
Paducah, Ky. 72-82-74--228
26 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 67-79-82--228
26 Matthew Mabrey
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 74-79-75--228
26 Kyle Knierim
2009
Republic, Mo. 75-80-73--228
T
32 Charles King
2009
Smithville, Mo. 71-80-79--230
32 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 73-80-77--230
32 Geoffery Fernquist
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 73-76-81--230
32 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 75-78-77--230
T
36 Ryan McLeland
2009
Sellersburg, Ind. 75-81-75--231
36 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 76-75-80--231
36 Ryan Choi
2009
Colorado Springs, Colo. 80-75-76--231
T
39 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 74-77-81--232
39 Thomas Ponce
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 77-78-77--232
39 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 76-79-77--232
T
42 Andrew Harrison
2009
Prairie Village, Kan. 71-78-84--233
42 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 73-81-79--233
T
44 Kyle Brunner
2009
St. Peters, Mo. 79-76-79--234
44 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 76-76-82--234
46 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 80-76-80--236
47 Shane Convery
2010
Raymond, Ill. 73-81-83--237
48 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill. 75-81-82--238
49 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-79-85--239
50 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 74-82-86--242
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 78-68-68--214
2 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 74-74-74--222
3 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 73-77-78--228
T
4 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-79-75--229
4 Becca Godman
2009
Cordova, Tenn. 75-78-76--229
4 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 74-79-76--229
7 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 71-80-79--230
8 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 77-78-76--231
T
9 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 78-78-77--233
9 Hanule Seo
2009
St.Louis, Mo. 79-79-75--233
11 Blair Lewis
2011
La Mesa, Calif. 77-78-80--235
T
12 Alice Lee Kwon
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 76-76-84--236
12 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 83-72-81--236
14 Summar Roachell
2013
Conway, Ark. 72-82-83--237
T
15 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla. 84-79-79--242
15 Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash. 89-76-77--242
T
17 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 80-83-86--249
17 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 79-86-84--249
19 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 82-83-86--251
20 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 84-81-87--252
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.