CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. -- Second Round results from the Dalhousie Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Dalhousie Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6992
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6049

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Dustin Korte
2009
Metropolis, Ill. 64-73--137
1 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 70-67--137
3 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 73-69--142
4 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 74-70--144
T
5 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 70-75--145
5 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 71-74--145
5 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 71-74--145
T
8 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 67-79--146
8 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 78-68--146
10 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 73-75--148
T
11 Geoffery Fernquist
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 73-76--149
11 David Erdy
2008
Boonville, Ind. 70-79--149
11 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 75-74--149
11 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 73-76--149
11 Andrew Harrison
2009
Prairie Village, Kan. 71-78--149
T
16 Trent Hillis
2010
Poplar Bluff, Mo. 76-74--150
16 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 77-73--150
16 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 77-73--150
16 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 75-75--150
16 Duncan Laner
2010
Kansas City, Mo. 76-74--150
16 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 72-78--150
T
22 Alexander Burge
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 73-78--151
22 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H. 74-77--151
22 Charles King
2009
Smithville, Mo. 71-80--151
22 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 76-75--151
22 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill. 74-77--151
T
27 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 76-76--152
27 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 71-81--152
T
29 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 74-79--153
29 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 75-78--153
29 Jonathan Fulp
2010
Springfield, Mo. 72-81--153
29 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 73-80--153
29 Matthew Mabrey
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 74-79--153
29 Paul McClure
2010
Mobile, Ala. 84-69--153
T
35 Matt Johnson
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 72-82--154
35 Shane Convery
2010
Raymond, Ill. 73-81--154
35 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-79--154
35 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 73-81--154
35 Chance Holden
2010
Dexter, Mo. 81-73--154
35 Eric Straub
2009
Paducah, Ky. 72-82--154
T
41 Kyle Knierim
2009
Republic, Mo. 75-80--155
41 Kyle Brunner
2009
St. Peters, Mo. 79-76--155
41 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 76-79--155
41 Brian Steele
2008
Springfield, Mo. 75-80--155
41 Ryan Choi
2009
Colorado Springs, Colo. 80-75--155
41 Thomas Ponce
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 77-78--155
T
47 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill. 75-81--156
47 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 80-76--156
47 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 74-82--156
47 Ryan McLeland
2009
Sellersburg, Ind. 75-81--156
Missed Cut
T
51 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 78-79--157
51 Patrick Harrell
2009
Lake St Louis, Mo. 73-84--157
51 Christopher Reinert
2009
Parkville, Mo. 79-78--157
T
54 Ryan Kwech
2009
Cary, Ill. 72-86--158
54 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 77-81--158
54 McCormick Clouser
2011
Bluffton, Ind. 76-82--158
54 Chris Seiffert
2009
Wentzville, Mo. 78-80--158
54 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 83-75--158
54 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 80-78--158
54 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis. 81-77--158
54 Hunter Lewis
2010
Lawson, Mo. 77-81--158
54 Brock Neighbors
2008
Westerville, Ohio 83-75--158
T
63 Adam Welch
2010
Chesterfield, Mo. 79-80--159
63 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 79-80--159
63 Tanner Werner
2011
Jackson, Mo. 80-79--159
63 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-78--159
63 Chase Olsen
2009
White Pigeon, Mich. 80-79--159
T
68 Blake Hirschman
2009
Collierville, Tenn. 77-83--160
68 Payne Wilkie
2008
Austin, Texas 81-79--160
68 Charlie West
2009
Victoria, Minn. 83-77--160
68 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 79-81--160
68 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 79-81--160
T
73 Jared Stanfield
2009
Cordova, Tenn. 82-79--161
73 Tanner Mobley
2009
Lexington, Ky. 77-84--161
73 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 75-86--161
73 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 86-75--161
T
77 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 78-84--162
77 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 76-86--162
77 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 77-85--162
77 Joseph Winslow
2011
Overland Park, Kan. 83-79--162
T
81 Jason Vann
2009
Fulton, Mo. 83-80--163
81 Jens Talbert
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 81-82--163
T
83 Tanner Robb
2009
Liberty Lake, Wash. 82-83--165
83 Cory  Gaylord
2010
Collierville, Tenn. 77-88--165
85 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas 82-84--166
86 Clay Fox
2009
St Louis, Mo. 82-85--167
T
87 Cameron Thomas
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 83-85--168
87 Chance Campbell
2009
Jenks, Okla. 87-81--168
87 Richard Piacentino
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 81-87--168
T
90 Alex Knoll
2009
Westphalia, Mo. 82-87--169
90 Tyler McHale
2009
Lake Forest, Ill. 85-84--169
90 Carson Baugher
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 89-80--169
T
93 Jordan Sheets
2009
Cape Girardeau , Mo. 87-83--170
93 Johnny Pak
2010
Chesterfield, Mo. 85-85--170
T
95 Jacob Siwak
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 83-88--171
95 Carter Holmquist
2010
Lakeville, Minn. 83-88--171
T
97 Jake Myron
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 83-89--172
97 Ryan Murphy
2009
Champaign, Ill. 83-89--172
T
99 Louis Gleixner
2010
Greenwood, Ind. 84-89--173
99 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 82-91--173
101 Ben Tobey
2009
Denver, N.C. 85-90--175
102 Chuck Schmitt
2009
Marseilles, Ill. 93-88--181
103 Johnny Norton
2011
Noblesville, Ind. 91-92--183
104 Joe Wiggans
2009
Cape Girardeau , Mo. 94-95--189
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 78-68--146
2 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 74-74--148
3 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 73-77--150
4 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 71-80--151
5 Alice Lee Kwon
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 76-76--152
T
6 Becca Godman
2009
Cordova, Tenn. 75-78--153
6 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 74-79--153
T
8 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-79--154
8 Summar Roachell
2013
Conway, Ark. 72-82--154
T
10 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 83-72--155
10 Blair Lewis
2011
La Mesa, Calif. 77-78--155
10 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 77-78--155
T
13 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 78-78--156
15 Hanule Seo
2009
St.Louis, Mo. 79-79--158
T
16 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 80-83--163
16 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla. 84-79--163
T
18 Kristen Rue
2011
Gig Harbor, Wash. 89-76--165
18 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 82-83--165
18 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 79-86--165
18 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 84-81--165
Missed Cut
T
22 Marion Accola
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 83-83--166
22 Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash. 81-85--166
24 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 82-85--167
T
25 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill. 83-85--168
25 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 82-86--168
27 Emma Robinson
2009
Paducah, Ky. 80-89--169
28 Hannah Basalone
2010
Brea, Calif. 84-86--170
29 Elizabeth  Stone
2009
Southlake , Texas 83-88--171
T
30 Taylor Fagan
2011
Topeka, Kan. 86-90--176
30 Emily Tebow
2009
Mt.Vernon, Mo. 89-87--176
32 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 88-89--177
33 Molly Edwards
2009
St. Charles, Mo. 89-90--179
34 Kari Bellville
2014
Granger, Ind. 91-89--180
35 Mary Fran Hillow
2012
Orlando, Fla. 87-95--182
36 Danielle Campbell
2011
Jenks, Okla. 94-89--183
37 Emily Matthews
2008
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 93-93--186
38 Calie Trusler
2009
Omaha, Neb. 102-93--195
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.