DANBURY, Conn. -- Second Round results from the Northwestern Mutual Financial Network - Blumberg Group Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Richter Park Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6699
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6021

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 72-68--140
T
2 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 70-73--143
2 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 71-72--143
2 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 73-70--143
T
5 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-73--145
5 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 73-72--145
7 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 73-73--146
T
8 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 72-75--147
8 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 73-74--147
T
10 Nicholas Schafer
2010
Rocklin, Calif. 73-75--148
10 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 76-72--148
10 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 75-73--148
10 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 71-77--148
10 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I. 73-75--148
T
15 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 76-73--149
15 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 75-74--149
15 Matthew DeJohn
2009
Geneva, N.Y. 74-75--149
15 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 74-75--149
15 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 71-78--149
15 Jordan Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 74-75--149
15 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 78-71--149
T
22 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 73-77--150
22 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 74-76--150
22 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 78-72--150
22 Pierce Dever
2009
Yardley, Pa. 76-74--150
22 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 76-74--150
22 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-76--150
22 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass. 78-72--150
T
29 Suk Ho Kang
2010
Flushing, N.Y. 75-76--151
29 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 75-76--151
T
31 John Nurczynski
2008
Newtonville, Mass. 76-76--152
31 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt. 77-75--152
31 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 73-79--152
31 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 73-79--152
31 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 74-78--152
T
36 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 75-78--153
36 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-81--153
36 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass. 77-76--153
36 Chris Durocher
2009
New London, N.H. 81-72--153
36 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 73-80--153
36 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 76-77--153
T
42 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 79-75--154
42 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 80-74--154
42 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 75-79--154
42 Andrew Graham
2009
Lagrangeville, N.Y. 78-76--154
42 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 77-77--154
42 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 77-77--154
42 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 81-73--154
42 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 84-70--154
T
50 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass. 79-76--155
50 E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa. 75-80--155
50 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 72-83--155
50 Will Smith
2010
Avon, Conn. 74-81--155
50 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 79-76--155
50 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 79-76--155
T
56 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 80-76--156
56 Brendan O'Brien
2009
Colts Neck, N.J. 74-82--156
56 Jon Halpern
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 82-74--156
56 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 79-77--156
56 Jake Mahoney
2009
Newton, Mass. 74-82--156
56 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 79-77--156
56 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn. 77-79--156
56 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 74-82--156
56 John  Hough
2009
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 79-77--156
56 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 79-77--156
T
66 Jeffrey Schaller
2009
Kingston, N.Y. 75-82--157
66 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn. 84-73--157
66 Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass. 77-80--157
66 Ryan Brand
2009
Ridgefield, Conn. 80-77--157
66 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y. 79-78--157
T
71 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 80-78--158
71 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 81-77--158
71 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn. 83-75--158
T
74 Trent Silver
2009
Tampa, Fla. 77-82--159
74 Daniel Murphy
2009
Fairfield, Conn. 79-80--159
T
76 Addison Owens
2009
New Preston, Conn. 80-80--160
76 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn. 80-80--160
76 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 79-81--160
76 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 82-78--160
76 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 85-75--160
76 Crispin Love, Jr.
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 77-83--160
T
82 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn. 78-83--161
82 Joshua Salah
2009
Gloucester, Mass. 80-81--161
T
84 Joshua  Padwa
2009
Providence, R.I. 81-81--162
84 Brandon Oldham
2009
Mattapoisett, Mass. 77-85--162
86 Andrew Krout
2009
Cogan Station, Pa. 85-78--163
87 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn. 80-84--164
T
88 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 82-83--165
88 Jonathan Ortiz
2012
Winter Garden, Fla. 86-79--165
88 Jack Linehan
2009
West Simsbury, Conn. 86-79--165
88 Alex Frost
2009
Poughquag, N.Y. 86-79--165
92 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa. 82-84--166
93 Wil Brown
2012
Statesville, N.C. 83-84--167
94 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 85-83--168
95 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y. 85-84--169
T
96 Matthew Ramsey
2009
Somers, Conn. 84-87--171
96 Nicholas Deni
2009
Enfield, Conn. 87-84--171
98 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y. 93-80--173
99 Brian Williams
2010
Danbury, Conn. 85-89--174
T
100 Ian Mangione
2009
Watertown, Conn. 86-90--176
100 Kevin Tarsa
2009
New Milford, Conn. 84-92--176
100 Demetri Damascus
2009
Greenwich, Conn. 88-88--176
T
103 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass. 93-85--178
103 Andrew Jankowski
2009
Elkins, N.H. 83-95--178
105 Gloren Roper
2009
Washington, D.C. 88-91--179
-
Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
-D 20-7C
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 73-76--149
1 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 75-74--149
T
3 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 75-75--150
3 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 76-74--150
5 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 75-76--151
T
6 Tracy Martin
2009
Tyngsboro, Mass. 78-75--153
6 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 78-75--153
6 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 80-73--153
6 Jessica Chung
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 74-79--153
6 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-76--153
T
11 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 77-78--155
11 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H. 80-75--155
13 Olivia Chang
2010
San Lorenzo, Calif. 80-78--158
14 Allison Oakes
2009
Stamford, Conn. 82-78--160
15 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 79-82--161
16 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 84-78--162
T
17 Ellen Ceresko
2010
Jefferson Twp., Pa. 87-76--163
17 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y. 81-82--163
17 Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass. 81-82--163
17 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 79-84--163
21 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 87-77--164
T
22 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 83-82--165
22 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 82-83--165
24 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 87-83--170
25 Alana Friedlander
2009
Weston, Conn. 85-86--171
26 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 86-86--172
27 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn. 88-85--173
T
28 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 89-85--174
28 Andra Frappier
2013
Cheshire, Conn. 87-87--174
30 Katie Partridge
2010
Bloomfield, Conn. 88-88--176
31 Kelly Sullivan
2009
Bedford, Mass. 86-91--177
32 Bridget Wilcox
2010
Bernardsville, N.J. 88-93--181
33 Shantel Montgomery
2009
Minot, N.D. 92-90--182
34 Cassandra Tavolarella
2009
Vero Beach, Fla. 94-89--183
35 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y. 91-94--185
36 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 99-87--186
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.