LINDEN, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Randy Wise Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Spring Meadows Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6918
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6168

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 69-70--139
2 Mac McLaughlin
2009
Shaker Heights, Ohio 70-71--141
3 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 67-75--142
T
4 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 70-73--143
4 James  Dewling
2008
Brighton , Mich. 70-73--143
4 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 70-73--143
7 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 73-71--144
T
8 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 78-67--145
8 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 73-72--145
8 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 75-70--145
8 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 73-72--145
8 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 73-72--145
8 Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich. 73-72--145
T
14 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 73-73--146
14 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 77-69--146
14 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich. 71-75--146
14 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 73-73--146
T
18 John Pavelko
2009
Chanhassen, Minn. 77-70--147
18 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio 71-76--147
18 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 73-74--147
18 Thomas Fredal
2008
Clintion Township, Mich. 76-71--147
18 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-73--147
T
23 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 79-69--148
23 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 77-71--148
23 Nick Helser
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 74-74--148
23 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 74-74--148
23 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 73-75--148
23 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 77-71--148
23 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C. 75-73--148
23 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 75-73--148
T
31 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 74-75--149
31 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 75-74--149
31 Charles Schaffer
2009
Lexington, Ky. 78-71--149
31 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 74-75--149
31 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 78-71--149
31 Jake Elias
2009
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 72-77--149
31 Boo Timko
2011
Girard, Ohio 75-74--149
T
38 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 76-74--150
38 Timothy Hausfeld
2009
Toledo, Ohio 74-76--150
38 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 72-78--150
38 Nicholas Gunthorpe
2008
Ovid, Mich. 74-76--150
42 Drew Preston
2008
Ada, Mich. 73-78--151
T
43 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich. 76-76--152
43 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich. 76-76--152
T
45 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio 74-79--153
45 Ian Ellis
2009
Northville, Mich. 76-77--153
45 Scott Blosser
2008
Upper Arlington, Ohio 80-73--153
T
48 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 81-73--154
48 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-74--154
T
50 Michael Coriasso
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 77-78--155
50 Tommy Ronk
2009
Clarkston, Mich. 81-74--155
50 Michael Witmer
2009
Brecksville, Ohio 80-75--155
50 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 80-75--155
50 Sam Core
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 77-78--155
T
55 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 80-76--156
55 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 79-77--156
55 Justin Lawler
2009
West Union, Ohio 80-76--156
55 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich. 77-79--156
T
59 Nick Cunningham
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 77-80--157
59 Brendan Pigott
2010
Milford, Mich. 79-78--157
T
61 Andrew Rickerman
2009
Canton, Mich. 82-76--158
61 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 80-78--158
61 Andrew Kaczor
2009
Sagamore Hills, Ohio 81-77--158
64 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 78-81--159
65 Samuel Hockfield
2010
Gladwyne, Pa. 77-83--160
T
66 Matthew Pell
2009
Naperville, Ill. 76-85--161
66 Brooks Gardner
2009
Bowling Green, Ohio 82-79--161
66 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 78-83--161
69 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa. 82-81--163
70 Eric Dowiatt
2009
Ashland, Ohio 81-83--164
71 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill. 86-79--165
72 Garrett Kelly
2009
Northville, Mich. 88-81--169
T
73 Shani Patel
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 81-89--170
73 Aaron Pontsler
2009
Monclova, Ohio 91-79--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 74-72--146
T
2 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 75-75--150
2 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 76-74--150
4 Elizabeth Nagel
2009
DeWitt, Mich. 75-77--152
5 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 79-75--154
T
6 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 78-79--157
6 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 78-79--157
T
8 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 82-78--160
8 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 81-79--160
8 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich. 77-83--160
T
11 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 79-82--161
11 Kristen Helmsdoerfer
2010
Westerville, Ohio 83-78--161
11 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 82-79--161
T
14 Shana Bauer
2009
Grand Blanc, Mich. 84-79--163
14 Brittany Rendell
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 79-84--163
16 Natalie Wisniewski
2009
Williamsville, N.Y. 86-82--168
17 Marion Accola
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 84-87--171
18 Joan Dulieu
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 91-86--177
19 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 87-91--178
20 Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich. 92-98--190
21 Kelsy Robinson
2011
Attica, Mich. 98-96--194
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.