MEMPHIS, Tenn. -- First Round results from the Stanford Financial Junior Championship hosted by David Gossett
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Southwind.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6944
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5990

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 36-32--68
1 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 33-35--68
1 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 35-33--68
4 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 34-36--70
T
5 Myles Lewis
2011
New Orleans, La. 35-36--71
5 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn. 36-35--71
T
7 Cameron Thomas
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 36-36--72
7 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 35-37--72
T
9 John Antle
2009
Graham, Texas 39-34--73
9 Zachary Olsen
2013
Cordova, Tenn. 38-35--73
9 Ryan Parker DuLaney
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 37-36--73
T
12 William Wiseman
2009
Salisbury, Md. 39-35--74
12 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 36-38--74
12 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 35-39--74
12 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-37--74
12 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 36-38--74
12 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 36-38--74
12 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 39-35--74
T
20 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 40-35--75
20 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn. 38-37--75
20 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 37-38--75
20 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 39-36--75
20 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 38-37--75
T
25 Garrett Mayfield
2010
Florence, Ala. 39-37--76
25 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 37-39--76
25 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 37-39--76
25 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 36-40--76
25 Matthew Anderson
2010
Tompkinsville, Ky. 39-37--76
25 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 38-38--76
25 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-39--76
25 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 36-40--76
T
33 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 39-38--77
33 Tanner McDonald
2009
Sterlington, La. 38-39--77
T
35 Tim Mitchell
2009
Austin, Texas 41-37--78
35 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 42-36--78
35 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 37-41--78
35 Doug Rees
2009
West Chester, Ohio 38-40--78
35 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 40-38--78
T
40 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 40-39--79
40 Robert Kirby
2009
Bowling Green, Ky. 42-37--79
40 Eric Smith
2009
Washington, Okla. 41-38--79
40 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 42-37--79
T
44 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas 40-40--80
44 Tate Oakley
2009
Pinnacle, N.C. 38-42--80
44 Parker Merritt
2008
Germantown, Tenn. 41-39--80
44 Jason Fiscus
2009
Longview, Texas 40-40--80
44 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 42-38--80
44 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-41--80
T
50 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 42-39--81
50 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 42-39--81
50 Cory  Gaylord
2010
Collierville, Tenn. 38-43--81
T
53 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 39-43--82
53 Nathan  Kerns
2009
Ironton, Ohio 40-42--82
55 Blanton Farmer
2009
Lexington, Ky. 40-44--84
56 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 42-43--85
57 Jordan Brown
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 41-45--86
58 Bradley McCreery
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 45-44--89
59 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 41-50--91
60 Bobby  Rohrlack
2010
Orlando, Fla. 45-49--94
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 34-36--70
2 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-36--72
3 Heather Lott
2009
Baton Rouge, La. 41-35--76
4 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-40--78
T
5 Christina Beyerl
2009
McCordsville, Ind. 40-39--79
5 Betsie Johnson
2009
Nicholasville, Ky. 39-40--79
5 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 39-40--79
8 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 36-44--80
T
9 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 42-39--81
9 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 41-40--81
T
11 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. 41-42--83
11 Becca Godman
2009
Cordova, Tenn. 41-42--83
T
13 Abby Johnson
2009
Braselton, Ga. 45-39--84
13 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 40-44--84
16 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo. 41-44--85
17 Ally McDonald
2011
Fulton, Miss. 44-42--86
T
18 McLane Farr
2009
West Paducah, Ky. 38-49--87
18 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 44-43--87
20 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 45-44--89
21 Shelby Sain
2009
Bolivar, Tenn. 40-53--93
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.