MATTAPOISETT, Mass. -- Final Round results from the Fidelity Investments Junior Classic at The Bay Club
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Bay Club at Mattapoisett.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6971
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6284

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 34-35--69
T
2 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 35-35--70
2 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 37-33--70
T
4 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 36-35--71
4 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 35-36--71
4 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 36-35--71
T
7 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 34-38--72
7 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 36-36--72
7 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass. 35-37--72
T
10 Ryan McCormick
2010
Middletown, N.J. 37-36--73
10 Andrew Lane
2010
Fairport, N.Y. 36-37--73
10 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 37-36--73
10 Owen Lynch
2009
Rumford, R.I. 35-38--73
10 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 35-38--73
10 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 37-36--73
10 John Brennan
2009
East Longmeadow, Mass. 36-37--73
T
17 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 37-37--74
17 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 38-36--74
17 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 38-36--74
17 Thomas Mally
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-37--74
T
21 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 36-39--75
21 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 39-36--75
21 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 39-36--75
21 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 38-37--75
21 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 38-37--75
21 Michael Buenaventura
2008
Weston, Mass. 38-37--75
21 Ricky Stimets
2009
Paxton, Mass. 38-37--75
21 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 38-37--75
T
29 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-37--76
29 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 37-39--76
29 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 39-37--76
29 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 39-37--76
29 Stephen Winslow
2009
Concord, Mass. 40-36--76
T
34 Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y. 39-38--77
34 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 38-39--77
34 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 38-39--77
34 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 38-39--77
34 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass. 40-37--77
34 Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass. 39-38--77
34 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 40-37--77
T
41 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 39-39--78
41 Garrett Fitzgerald
2009
Arlington, Va. 41-37--78
41 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 39-39--78
41 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 41-37--78
41 Tucker Kabat
2009
Sudbury, Mass. 39-39--78
41 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 39-39--78
41 Jared Adams
2010
Barrington, R.I. 40-38--78
T
48 Kevin Benstead
2008
Boxford, Mass. 40-39--79
48 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 41-38--79
48 Jeffrey Ray
2009
Barrington, R.I. 40-39--79
48 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 38-41--79
48 Pat Wilson
2009
Andover, N.J. 39-40--79
T
54 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 41-39--80
54 Kyle Kszepka
2009
Wilbraham, Mass. 40-40--80
54 Kevin Crawford
2009
Reading, Mass. 41-39--80
54 Chase Lovett-Woodsum
2008
Boston, Mass. 38-42--80
54 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn. 42-38--80
54 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 40-40--80
T
60 Ryan Prinzo
2009
Glenmont, N.Y. 40-41--81
60 Steven  Langlois
2009
Wilbraham, Mass. 40-41--81
60 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass. 37-44--81
60 Casey O'Keefe
2009
North Attleboro, Mass. 41-40--81
T
64 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 40-42--82
64 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn. 41-41--82
64 Philippe Panico
2009
Boston, Mass. 39-43--82
64 Brandon Oldham
2009
Mattapoisett, Mass. 41-41--82
64 Nick Harris
2008
Marlborough, Mass. 41-41--82
69 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md. 44-40--84
T
70 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md. 43-42--85
70 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 43-42--85
72 Kip Webber
2009
Boxborough, Mass. 39-47--86
73 Joshua  Padwa
2009
Providence, R.I. 43-46--89
74 Justin Downey
2008
Mattapoisett, Mass. 45-46--91
75 John Coucci III
2009
Mattapoisett, Mass. 43-50--93
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 36-36--72
T
2 Olivia Chang
2010
San Lorenzo, Calif. 37-36--73
2 Joy Kim
2009
Pinole, Calif. 36-37--73
4 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 37-37--74
T
5 Tiffany Dong
2009
Sacramento, Calif. 35-40--75
5 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 38-37--75
7 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 38-39--77
T
8 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 38-40--78
8 Natalie Wisniewski
2009
Williamsville, N.Y. 41-37--78
8 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 37-41--78
8 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 40-38--78
12 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H. 41-39--80
13 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 40-41--81
T
14 Tracy Martin
2009
Tyngsboro, Mass. 40-42--82
14 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 44-38--82
14 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 40-42--82
14 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 42-40--82
14 Jari-Lee Tolentino
2009
South San Francisco, Calif. 36-46--82
19 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn. 37-46--83
20 Alana Friedlander
2009
Weston, Conn. 42-43--85
21 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn. 42-45--87
22 Alexandra Dunn
2009
Lexington, Mass. 44-46--90
23 Katlyn Kennedy
2013
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 44-48--92
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.