ABILENE, Texas -- First Round results from the Dodge/Bob Estes Abilene Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abilene Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7041
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6155

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 35-33--68
T
2 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 33-36--69
2 Andrew Wilcox
2009
Duncan, Okla. 34-35--69
4 Scott Stark
2009
San Antonio, Texas 38-32--70
T
5 James Clingman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 35-36--71
5 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 33-38--71
5 Jeffrey Juillerat
2009
Tyler, Texas 36-35--71
5 John Cassidy
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 36-35--71
5 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 35-36--71
5 Colton Staggs
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 34-37--71
T
11 Tim Mitchell
2009
Austin, Texas 37-35--72
11 Brian Swanson
2009
Katy, Texas 35-37--72
11 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 37-35--72
11 Kyle Souza
2008
Livermore, Calif. 35-37--72
11 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas 37-35--72
T
16 Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas 37-36--73
16 Hayden Stephens
2009
Georgetown, Texas 36-37--73
16 Luke Thacker
2009
Southlake, Texas 38-35--73
16 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 37-36--73
16 Ramon Trevino
2009
Monterrey, Mexico 38-35--73
16 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 37-36--73
16 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
16 Jordan Rumora
2009
Houston, Texas 35-38--73
16 Brandon Wilhide
2010
Richmond, Texas 37-36--73
T
25 Austin Rising
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 37-37--74
25 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 41-33--74
T
27 Will Archibeque
2009
Portales, N.M. 38-37--75
27 Kyle Dickerson
2009
Anson, Texas 34-41--75
27 Tyler Russell
2009
Elk City, Okla. 37-38--75
27 Ian Evans
2009
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 38-37--75
27 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 37-38--75
T
32 Collin Ward
2010
Amarillo, Texas 37-39--76
32 Riley Goff
2009
Irving, Texas 40-36--76
32 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas 38-38--76
32 Ben Troester
2009
Boerne, Texas 40-36--76
32 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas 37-39--76
32 Kaleb Yates
2009
Edmond, Okla. 34-42--76
32 Jimmy Lu
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 38-38--76
32 Curtis Vaughan, IV
2009
San Antonio, Texas 38-38--76
32 Trey Oswald
2008
Archer City, Texas 35-41--76
32 Miles Hutchens
2010
Houston, Texas 39-37--76
32 Jack Shores
2008
Corpus Christi, Texas 38-38--76
32 Johannes Veerman
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 38-38--76
32 Garett Fisher
2009
Keller, Texas 40-36--76
32 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 37-39--76
32 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas 38-38--76
32 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas 40-36--76
T
48 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 38-39--77
48 Kyle Huett
2009
Bulverde, Texas 40-37--77
48 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 38-39--77
48 Yuki Kato
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 38-39--77
48 Raine Copeland
2009
Carrollton, Texas 40-37--77
48 Thomas Tatum
2008
Dallas, Texas 39-38--77
T
54 Taylor Ohlhausen
2010
Abilene, Texas 40-38--78
54 Miguel Macias
2010
Santa Fe, N.M. 39-39--78
54 Steven Nguyen
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-37--78
T
57 Adam Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 38-41--79
57 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas 38-41--79
57 Trey Bearden
2011
Abilene, Texas 42-37--79
57 Ethan Fine
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 42-37--79
57 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 39-40--79
57 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 38-41--79
57 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 43-36--79
57 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 39-40--79
57 Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas 41-38--79
T
67 Jay Cox
2010
Paris, Texas 39-41--80
67 Hayden Witte
2009
Denton, Texas 38-42--80
67 Lane Hulse
2010
Fordyce, Ark. 40-40--80
T
70 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 41-40--81
70 Michael Williams
2009
Purcell, Okla. 37-44--81
70 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 40-41--81
70 Brett  Holly
2009
Andrews, Texas 46-35--81
70 Colin Buckley
2009
Ennis, Texas 38-43--81
70 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas 43-38--81
70 Austin Galván
2009
San Antonio, Texas 41-40--81
70 Jeran Smith
2009
Windcrest, Texas 39-42--81
T
78 Jimmy Marino
2010
Plano, Texas 41-41--82
78 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas 41-41--82
T
80 Hunter  Mobley
2009
Rogers, Ark. 42-41--83
80 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 40-43--83
80 Rafael Gomez
2009
Berkeley, Calif. 40-43--83
T
83 Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va. 39-45--84
83 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas 40-44--84
T
85 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas 43-42--85
85 Elliott House
2009
London, Ky. 38-47--85
85 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas 44-41--85
85 Scooter Ransbottom
2009
Midlothian, Texas 40-45--85
89 Tyler Thompson
2009
Katy, Texas 47-47--94
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 36-36--72
1 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 36-36--72
3 Shelby Hardy
2009
San Saba, Texas 35-39--74
4 Victoria Vela
2009
Mansfield, Texas 37-38--75
T
5 Jane Yoo
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 38-38--76
5 April McCoy
2011
Carrollton, Texas 37-39--76
T
8 Chelsea Michalek
2009
Glenview, Ill. 39-38--77
8 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 40-37--77
8 Brooke Bailey
2009
Abilene, Texas 39-38--77
T
11 Libby Avery
2009
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 40-38--78
11 Kendra Whittley
2009
San Angelo, Texas 40-38--78
11 Jade Staggs
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla. 36-42--78
11 Elizabeth  Stone
2009
Southlake , Texas 40-38--78
11 Mariah Montoya
2010
Lubbock, Texas 38-40--78
T
16 Sinae Montoya
2009
Lubbock, Texas 40-39--79
16 Kaylin Terry
2010
Austin, Texas 39-40--79
16 Susannah  Grunden
2009
Krum, Texas 40-39--79
T
19 Erin Perry
2009
Seabrook, Texas 39-41--80
19 Jessica Borth
2009
San Antonio, Texas 38-42--80
T
21 Jackie Chang
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 39-42--81
21 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas 39-42--81
21 Kristine Gutzman
2009
San Antonio, Texas 37-44--81
T
24 Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas 43-40--83
24 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 39-44--83
26 Kailey Glenn
2011
Grapevine, Texas 43-42--85
T
27 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark. 42-45--87
27 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas 43-44--87
29 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas 46-42--88
30 Lauren Taylor
2009
Universal City, Texas 43-46--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.