WALES, Wis. -- First Round results from the Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6794
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5955

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 38-33--71
1 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 36-35--71
3 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 36-36--72
4 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 38-35--73
T
5 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 37-37--74
5 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 37-37--74
5 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 35-39--74
5 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 40-34--74
T
9 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 36-39--75
9 Corey Ziedonis
2009
Indianapolis, Ind. 38-37--75
9 Reid Martin
2009
Mukilteo, Wash. 37-38--75
9 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill. 37-38--75
9 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 38-37--75
9 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 36-39--75
T
15 Jeff Groose
2008
Brookfield, Wis. 39-37--76
15 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 39-37--76
15 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 40-36--76
15 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 39-37--76
T
19 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 38-39--77
19 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 37-40--77
19 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 40-37--77
19 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 38-39--77
19 Maxwell Hosking
2008
Madison, Wis. 39-38--77
19 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 38-39--77
19 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 39-38--77
T
26 Keith Buntrock
2008
Franklin, Wis. 39-39--78
26 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 38-40--78
26 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill. 38-40--78
26 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 35-43--78
T
30 Brett Coburn
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 36-43--79
30 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 39-40--79
30 Eric Parish
2009
Laramie, Wyo. 38-41--79
30 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 36-43--79
T
34 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill. 40-40--80
34 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 37-43--80
34 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 39-41--80
34 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 43-37--80
34 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 40-40--80
34 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 40-40--80
34 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 39-41--80
34 Eli Juren
2011
Austin, Texas 40-40--80
34 Mark Allen
2010
Oconomowoc, Wis. 39-41--80
34 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 40-40--80
T
44 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 41-40--81
44 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 42-39--81
44 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 43-38--81
44 Tim McCormick
2009
Madison, Wis. 41-40--81
44 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky. 37-44--81
T
49 Ryan Kwech
2009
Cary, Ill. 39-43--82
49 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 39-43--82
49 Michael Foreman
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 40-42--82
49 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 41-41--82
53 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 40-43--83
T
54 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill. 39-45--84
54 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich. 43-41--84
54 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 40-44--84
54 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 43-41--84
54 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 43-41--84
54 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 41-43--84
T
60 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 47-38--85
62 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 45-43--88
63 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 44-46--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 38-33--71
T
2 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 38-36--74
2 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 37-37--74
T
4 Victoria Bauman
2009
River Hills, Wis. 35-40--75
4 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 37-38--75
4 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 37-38--75
4 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 38-37--75
T
8 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 38-40--78
8 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 38-40--78
10 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 41-38--79
T
11 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 41-39--80
11 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 40-40--80
11 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 39-41--80
14 Marion Accola
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 39-42--81
T
15 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 41-41--82
15 Samantha Postillion
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-44--82
15 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 43-39--82
T
18 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 39-45--84
18 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 40-44--84
18 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 41-43--84
18 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 40-44--84
18 Alexandra Lake
2009
Madison, Wis. 43-41--84
23 Kimberly  Connor
2009
Geneva, Ill. 43-42--85
24 Katie Tabbert
2008
Onalaska, Wis. 42-46--88
25 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 45-44--89
T
26 Elizabeth Zimmer
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 50-45--95
26 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 45-50--95
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Morongo
Boys
Total
1
Seonghyeon Kim
138
2
Peter Kuest
144
3
Austin Hammond
145
Girls
Total
1
Jung Min Park
150
T
2
Crystal Wang
153
T
2
Skyler Wood
153
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Eugene Hong
136
2
Will Miles
144
T
3
Ben Albin
145
T
3
Kevin Conners
145
T
3
Michael Conforti
145
T
3
Chase Cutshall
145
T
3
Wocheng (Aden) Ye
145
Girls
Total
1
Abbey Carlson
140
2
Anna Redding
142
3
Annie Kim
146
Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Kozan
206
T
2
Jamie Cheatham
209
T
2
Won Jun Lee
209
T
2
William Buhl
209
T
2
Yechun (Carl) Yuan
209
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.