TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6853
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6114

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-72--143
T
2 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-73--144
2 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-71--144
T
4 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 71-74--145
4 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 72-73--145
4 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 75-70--145
T
7 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-72--146
7 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 74-72--146
7 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 74-72--146
T
10 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 77-70--147
10 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 76-71--147
12 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74--148
T
13 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76--149
13 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 73-76--149
13 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 73-76--149
13 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 75-74--149
T
17 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla. 77-73--150
17 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 79-71--150
17 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-76--150
T
20 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 72-79--151
20 Jason Del Rosso
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-74--151
T
22 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-76--152
22 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 76-76--152
22 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 78-74--152
22 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 78-74--152
22 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-75--152
22 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-75--152
T
28 Stephen Lyon
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76--153
28 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 81-72--153
28 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 81-72--153
T
31 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 75-79--154
31 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-77--154
31 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-80--154
T
34 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-77--155
34 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 77-78--155
34 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-80--155
T
38 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 78-78--156
38 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-77--156
40 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-79--157
41 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-79--158
42 David Marx
2009
Orlando, Fla. 80-79--159
43 Katsuyuki Sakurai
2009
Odessa, Fla. 81-79--160
T
44 William Lane
2009
Ocala, Fla. 84-77--161
44 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-80--161
44 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 87-74--161
47 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 79-83--162
T
48 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 81-82--163
48 Hyun Chung
2009
Orlando, Fla. 82-81--163
48 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79--163
51 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 85-79--164
52 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 86-82--168
53 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 85-84--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 74-70--144
1 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 75-69--144
3 Catherine O'Donnell
2008
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 75-70--145
T
4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-71--146
4 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 73-73--146
6 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 75-72--147
7 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 73-77--150
8 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 77-78--155
T
9 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 78-78--156
9 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 79-77--156
9 Jennifer Neville
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-78--156
12 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
13 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 80-79--159
T
14 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 81-79--160
14 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-80--160
T
16 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 84-77--161
16 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 75-86--161
18 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 82-81--163
19 Jessica Alexander
2009
Riverview, Fla. 84-83--167
20 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 86-82--168
21 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 86-83--169
22 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 91-82--173
23 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 92-83--175
24 Kimberly Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 90-87--177
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.