TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6853
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6114

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-72--143
T
2 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-73--144
2 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-71--144
T
4 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 72-73--145
4 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 75-70--145
4 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 71-74--145
T
7 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 74-72--146
7 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 74-72--146
7 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-72--146
T
10 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 76-71--147
10 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 77-70--147
12 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74--148
T
13 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76--149
13 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 75-74--149
13 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 73-76--149
13 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 73-76--149
T
17 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 79-71--150
17 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla. 77-73--150
17 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-76--150
T
20 Jason Del Rosso
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-74--151
20 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 72-79--151
T
22 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-76--152
22 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-75--152
22 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 78-74--152
22 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 76-76--152
22 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 78-74--152
22 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-75--152
T
28 Stephen Lyon
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76--153
28 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 81-72--153
28 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 81-72--153
T
31 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 75-79--154
31 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-77--154
31 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-80--154
T
34 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 77-78--155
34 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-77--155
34 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-80--155
T
38 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 78-78--156
38 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-77--156
40 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-79--157
41 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-79--158
42 David Marx
2009
Orlando, Fla. 80-79--159
43 Katsuyuki Sakurai
2009
Odessa, Fla. 81-79--160
T
44 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-80--161
44 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 87-74--161
44 William Lane
2009
Ocala, Fla. 84-77--161
47 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 79-83--162
T
48 Hyun Chung
2009
Orlando, Fla. 82-81--163
48 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79--163
48 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 81-82--163
51 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 85-79--164
52 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 86-82--168
53 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 85-84--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 75-69--144
1 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 74-70--144
3 Catherine O'Donnell
2008
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 75-70--145
T
4 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 73-73--146
4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-71--146
6 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 75-72--147
7 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 73-77--150
8 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 77-78--155
T
9 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 78-78--156
9 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 79-77--156
9 Jennifer Neville
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-78--156
12 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
13 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 80-79--159
T
14 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 81-79--160
14 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-80--160
T
16 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 84-77--161
16 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 75-86--161
18 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 82-81--163
19 Jessica Alexander
2009
Riverview, Fla. 84-83--167
20 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 86-82--168
21 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 86-83--169
22 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 91-82--173
23 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 92-83--175
24 Kimberly Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 90-87--177
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.