BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7059
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6187

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 68-62--130
2 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 68-70--138
T
3 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 73-68--141
3 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-70--141
3 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 66-75--141
6 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 70-72--142
7 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 73-70--143
8 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 74-70--144
T
9 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-70--145
9 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 74-71--145
9 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 74-71--145
T
12 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 72-74--146
12 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-73--146
12 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 73-73--146
12 Kevin Britton
2009
Palm City, Fla. 72-74--146
T
16 Ryan Gambrell
2008
Acworth, Ga. 78-69--147
16 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 73-74--147
T
18 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 76-72--148
18 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 74-74--148
18 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 71-77--148
18 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 74-74--148
T
22 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C. 73-76--149
22 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 76-73--149
22 Chris Malec
2008
Webster, N.Y. 76-73--149
25 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-77--150
T
26 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-76--151
26 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-78--151
T
28 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 78-74--152
28 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-78--152
28 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 79-73--152
28 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 77-75--152
T
32 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 73-80--153
32 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 77-76--153
32 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 78-75--153
32 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C. 74-79--153
T
36 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 79-75--154
36 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 75-79--154
36 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 80-74--154
36 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 78-76--154
40 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 80-75--155
41 Caleb Sturgeon
2011
Laurens, S.C. 76-80--156
T
42 James Fitzgerald
2009
Kensington, Md. 76-81--157
42 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 74-83--157
42 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va. 82-75--157
T
45 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 77-81--158
45 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 78-80--158
45 Ben Firebaugh
2010
Roanoke, Va. 78-80--158
45 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio 81-77--158
T
49 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa. 80-79--159
49 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-83--159
49 Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 78-81--159
T
52 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 81-79--160
52 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 77-83--160
T
54 Tyler Jacobs
2008
Rockville, Md. 80-82--162
54 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 83-79--162
54 Patrick Rudebeck
2009
Lilburn, Ga. 79-83--162
57 Jason Fick
2010
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 88-79--167
-
Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
78-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 71-72--143
1 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 72-71--143
3 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 72-73--145
4 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 73-73--146
5 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 75-72--147
6 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 71-77--148
T
7 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 76-73--149
7 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 76-73--149
9 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 74-76--150
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 76-75--151
11 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 75-77--152
12 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 73-80--153
13 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-76--154
T
14 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C. 79-76--155
14 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 77-78--155
14 Lauren Cate
2008
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-79--155
17 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 78-78--156
18 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 78-79--157
19 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 82-78--160
20 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 81-82--163
21 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 87-86--173
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.