LONG GROVE, Ill. -- Second Round results from the Midwest Junior Players Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Royal Melbourne Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6635
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6037

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 75-72--147
T
2 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 76-72--148
2 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 68-80--148
2 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 74-74--148
T
5 Daniel Schaller
2009
St.Louis, Mo. 74-75--149
5 Drew Preston
2008
Ada, Mich. 77-72--149
7 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio 74-76--150
T
8 Michael Wuertz
2008
Davenport, Iowa 77-74--151
8 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 76-75--151
8 Max Homa
2009
Valencia, Calif. 76-75--151
T
11 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 78-74--152
11 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 77-75--152
T
13 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 77-76--153
13 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-79--153
13 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 77-76--153
T
16 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 81-73--154
16 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 79-75--154
16 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 75-79--154
19 Michael McGee
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 79-76--155
T
20 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 81-75--156
20 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 76-80--156
20 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-77--156
T
23 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 77-80--157
23 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 80-77--157
23 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 81-76--157
T
26 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 81-77--158
26 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 76-82--158
T
28 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 84-75--159
28 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-79--159
28 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 80-79--159
28 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-82--159
28 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 82-77--159
28 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 81-78--159
T
34 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-79--160
34 Parker Freiburg
2009
Quincy, Ill. 85-75--160
34 Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb. 79-81--160
34 Erik Peterson
2008
Palatine, Ill. 83-77--160
34 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 85-75--160
34 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 85-75--160
T
40 Will Pieper
2010
Omaha, Neb. 83-78--161
40 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 79-82--161
40 Travis Smyczynski
2009
Barrington, Ill. 86-75--161
40 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 78-83--161
40 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 81-80--161
40 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 79-82--161
40 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 83-78--161
40 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 85-76--161
48 Nathan Hoefflin
2009
Saint Cloud, Minn. 79-83--162
49 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 87-76--163
T
50 Joseph Pellettiere
2008
Long Grove, Ill. 84-80--164
50 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio 83-81--164
50 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 81-83--164
50 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 85-79--164
T
54 Joe Lynch
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan. 83-82--165
54 Paul Nirenberg
2008
West Bloomfield, Mich. 80-85--165
56 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 86-80--166
57 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-87--167
58 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-91--169
T
59 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill. 86-84--170
59 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 89-81--170
T
61 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 88-83--171
61 Lee Swan
2009
Portage, Wis. 88-83--171
61 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 88-83--171
65 Billy  Anton
2009
Glenview, Ill. 87-85--172
66 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Twp, Mich. 89-84--173
T
67 Collin Myers
2009
Ottawa, Ill. 92-84--176
67 Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis. 89-87--176
70 Jason Batliner
2009
Barrington, Ill. 91-88--179
71 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 91-98--189
72 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich. 99-92--191
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 74-70--144
2 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-73--148
3 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 77-75--152
4 Shamira Marshall
2008
Macedonia, Ohio 79-75--154
5 Ariana Patterson
2009
Carmel, Calif. 76-80--156
6 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 82-75--157
7 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 80-78--158
8 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 79-80--159
T
9 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. 85-76--161
9 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 83-78--161
11 Meghan Potee
2010
Noblesville, Ind. 82-80--162
12 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 85-78--163
T
13 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 85-79--164
13 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 84-80--164
T
15 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 83-82--165
15 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 82-83--165
17 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 83-83--166
18 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 86-81--167
19 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-87--170
20 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 90-86--176
T
21 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 84-93--177
21 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 92-85--177
23 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill. 92-88--180
24 Shaina Rennegarbe
2009
Addieville, Ill. 89-92--181
25 Marina Karamanis
2008
Barrington, Ill. 98-84--182
26 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 95-95--190
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.