LOXLEY, Ala. -- Second Round results from the AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT & T
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Steelwood Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7001
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6043

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 74-68--142
2 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 70-74--144
3 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 75-70--145
4 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-73--147
5 Lewis Gruber
2008
Tallahassee, Fla. 75-73--148
6 Ross Menard
2008
Maurice, La. 72-79--151
T
7 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 78-74--152
7 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 74-78--152
T
9 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 79-74--153
9 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 77-76--153
9 Tyler Busby
2010
Fairhope, Ala. 75-78--153
T
12 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 78-76--154
12 Andy Hogenmiller
2008
Washington, Mo. 75-79--154
T
14 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas 78-77--155
14 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 80-75--155
T
16 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 77-79--156
16 Jimmy Kozikowski
2009
Mesa, Ariz. 81-75--156
16 Paul McClure
2010
Mobile, Ala. 79-77--156
16 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 73-83--156
16 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas 78-78--156
21 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 74-83--157
22 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 81-77--158
T
23 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 78-81--159
23 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 79-80--159
23 Jared Burleson
2009
Satsuma, Ala. 77-82--159
26 Ethan Savoy
2009
Broussard, La. 79-81--160
T
27 Harris Dzwonkowski
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 79-82--161
27 Wilson McDonald
2010
Mobile, Ala. 77-84--161
27 Zachary Hughes
2011
Mobile, Ala. 80-81--161
27 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla. 81-80--161
31 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 83-79--162
T
32 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 82-81--163
32 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 81-82--163
34 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 88-76--164
35 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 87-78--165
36 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 85-81--166
37 Eric Broadfoot
2009
Muscle Shoals, Ala. 79-88--167
38 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla. 78-90--168
T
39 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 83-86--169
39 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 80-89--169
T
41 Zachary Wessinger
2011
Mobile, Ala. 78-92--170
41 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 84-86--170
43 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas 87-84--171
T
44 Vincent Hung
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 89-83--172
44 William Catanzaro
2010
Gadsden, Ala. 87-85--172
T
46 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 90-84--174
46 Andrew Beck
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 85-89--174
48 Frank McGough
2011
Pike Road, Ala. 88-87--175
T
49 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 90-87--177
49 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 89-88--177
51 Leland Dunning
2009
Gautier, Miss. 90-89--179
52 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas 86-96--182
53 Kyle Huett
2009
Bulverde, Texas 80-108--188
-
Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 76-73--149
T
2 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 77-74--151
2 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 75-76--151
2 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-76--151
5 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 72-80--152
6 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 74-79--153
7 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif. 78-76--154
T
8 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 77-78--155
8 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 77-78--155
10 Meagan Roberts
2009
Ocean Springs, Miss. 77-81--158
T
11 Heather Lott
2009
Baton Rouge, La. 78-81--159
11 Haley Andreas
2010
Pacific Grove, Calif. 80-79--159
T
13 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 80-81--161
13 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. 80-81--161
15 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-84--162
16 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-84--164
17 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C. 84-84--168
18 Kathryn Fowler
2009
Americus, Ga. 84-85--169
T
19 Krysta Clark
2009
Manteca, Calif. 88-82--170
19 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 85-85--170
21 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 89-84--173
22 Caroline Beebe
2012
Daphne, Ala. 87-88--175
T
23 Ji In Park
2009
Cupertino, Calif. 89-87--176
23 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 94-82--176
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.