LOXLEY, Ala. -- First Round results from the AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT & T
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Steelwood Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7001
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6043

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 34-36--70
2 Ross Menard
2008
Maurice, La. 37-35--72
3 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 38-35--73
T
4 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 38-36--74
4 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-37--74
4 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 39-35--74
4 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
T
8 Tyler Busby
2010
Fairhope, Ala. 36-39--75
8 Andy Hogenmiller
2008
Washington, Mo. 38-37--75
8 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 38-37--75
8 Lewis Gruber
2008
Tallahassee, Fla. 37-38--75
T
12 Jared Burleson
2009
Satsuma, Ala. 35-42--77
12 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 38-39--77
12 Wilson McDonald
2010
Mobile, Ala. 37-40--77
12 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 35-42--77
T
16 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas 41-37--78
16 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 41-37--78
16 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 36-42--78
16 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla. 39-39--78
16 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-39--78
16 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas 38-40--78
16 Zachary Wessinger
2011
Mobile, Ala. 37-41--78
T
23 Eric Broadfoot
2009
Muscle Shoals, Ala. 39-40--79
23 Harris Dzwonkowski
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 39-40--79
23 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 39-40--79
23 Ethan Savoy
2009
Broussard, La. 40-39--79
23 Paul McClure
2010
Mobile, Ala. 41-38--79
23 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 40-39--79
T
29 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 41-39--80
29 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 36-44--80
29 Kyle Huett
2009
Bulverde, Texas 36-44--80
29 Zachary Hughes
2011
Mobile, Ala. 37-43--80
T
33 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 43-38--81
33 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla. 40-41--81
33 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 44-37--81
33 Jimmy Kozikowski
2009
Mesa, Ariz. 41-40--81
37 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-44--82
T
38 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 41-42--83
38 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 39-44--83
40 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 41-43--84
T
41 Andrew Beck
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 41-44--85
41 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 38-47--85
43 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas 43-43--86
T
44 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas 45-42--87
44 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 41-46--87
44 William Catanzaro
2010
Gadsden, Ala. 42-45--87
T
47 Frank McGough
2011
Pike Road, Ala. 42-46--88
47 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 45-43--88
T
49 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 40-49--89
49 Vincent Hung
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 45-44--89
T
51 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 42-48--90
51 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 48-42--90
51 Leland Dunning
2009
Gautier, Miss. 46-44--90
-
Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 34-38--72
2 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 37-37--74
T
3 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
3 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 36-39--75
5 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 37-39--76
T
6 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 38-39--77
6 Meagan Roberts
2009
Ocean Springs, Miss. 41-36--77
6 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 40-37--77
6 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 38-39--77
T
10 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 38-40--78
10 Heather Lott
2009
Baton Rouge, La. 38-40--78
10 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif. 35-43--78
T
13 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. 37-43--80
13 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 37-43--80
13 Haley Andreas
2010
Pacific Grove, Calif. 38-42--80
13 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 42-38--80
T
17 Kathryn Fowler
2009
Americus, Ga. 41-43--84
17 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C. 41-43--84
19 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 42-43--85
20 Caroline Beebe
2012
Daphne, Ala. 43-44--87
21 Krysta Clark
2009
Manteca, Calif. 45-43--88
T
22 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 45-44--89
22 Ji In Park
2009
Cupertino, Calif. 44-45--89
24 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 49-45--94
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
70
T
2
Colin Kresl
71
T
2
Michael Saccente
71
T
2
Connery Meyer
71
T
2
Shiso Go
71
Girls
Total
1
Lei Ye
72
2
Sera Tadokoro
73
3
Isabella Cardenas
74
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Oliver Whatley
68
T
1
Chip Thomas
68
T
1
Sean Wilcox
68
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
68
2
Claire Cameron
69
3
Abigail Heck
70
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
64
2
Harrison Ott
68
3
Ty Stites
69
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
69
2
Alexa Tsay
73
T
3
Madeline Chou
74
T
3
Maddie Luitwieler
74
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
67
T
1
Brandon Brame
67
T
3
Derek Castillo
69
T
3
Sean Yi
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
72
T
1
Brittany Park
72
3
Jessica Luo
73
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.