RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Final results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6484
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5797

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 66-71-70--207
T
2 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-73-66--209
2 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 72-68-69--209
2 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 66-72-71--209
5 Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas 73-70-68--211
T
6 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 70-71-71--212
6 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 73-73-66--212
6 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 68-72-72--212
T
9 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-70-72--213
9 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 69-75-69--213
9 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 72-74-67--213
T
12 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 71-71-72--214
12 Jack  Adkins
2010
Martinsville, Va. 73-71-70--214
12 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 75-70-69--214
12 Brett Patterson
2010
McMinnville, Tenn. 75-70-69--214
12 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 74-69-71--214
12 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 68-75-71--214
T
18 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 69-74-72--215
18 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 71-73-71--215
18 Patrick Lundy
2009
Little River, S.C. 74-69-72--215
T
21 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-70-71--216
21 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-71-75--216
21 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 75-69-72--216
T
24 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 69-77-71--217
24 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-69-77--217
24 Adam Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 79-70-68--217
T
27 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 69-77-72--218
27 Mario Clemens
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 69-72-77--218
27 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn. 70-75-73--218
27 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-71-69--218
T
31 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 77-70-72--219
31 Brad Sill
2009
Duncan, S.C. 69-77-73--219
31 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73-76--219
31 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 75-75-69--219
31 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 72-76-71--219
31 Anders Albertson
2011
Woodstock, Ga. 70-73-76--219
31 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 72-77-70--219
T
38 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-69-73--220
38 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-78-70--220
38 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 74-72-74--220
38 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 75-72-73--220
38 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 74-74-72--220
43 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 74-72-75--221
T
44 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-73-71--222
44 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 68-78-76--222
44 Tyler Hollister
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 77-73-72--222
T
47 Nathan  Kerns
2009
Ironton, Ohio 73-75-75--223
47 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 72-75-76--223
47 Brian Carter
2009
Augusta, Ga. 66-76-81--223
T
50 Wes Olley
2009
Woodstock, Ga. 71-78-75--224
50 Collin Ho
2009
Albany, Ga. 65-81-78--224
52 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 72-76-77--225
53 Seth Blann
2008
Bowling Green, Ky. 76-75-75--226
T
54 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn. 83-68-76--227
54 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 75-75-77--227
T
56 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 69-77-83--229
56 David Talley
2009
Bluff City, Tenn. 77-79-73--229
58 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 77-76-77--230
59 Will England
2009
Gainesville, Ga. 76-81-75--232
T
60 Thomas Holmes
2009
Macon, Ga. 81-75-77--233
60 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 78-75-80--233
62 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 76-81-77--234
63 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C. 79-79-77--235
T
64 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas 77-81-80--238
64 Steven Albright
2009
Woodstock, Md. 81-78-79--238
64 Taylor Fulbright
2009
Carrollton, Ga. 80-78-80--238
67 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 85-77-77--239
68 John-Christian Templeton
2009
Sarasota, Fla. 82-83-75--240
T
69 Walker Sullivan
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 81-82-82--245
69 Tyler Chandler
2009
Graham, N.C. 83-81-81--245
71 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 88-82-81--251
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 65-72-75--212
2 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 68-68-77--213
T
3 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 71-73-70--214
3 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 69-78-67--214
5 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 74-70-72--216
T
6 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 77-71-73--221
6 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 77-72-72--221
6 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 73-74-74--221
9 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 73-72-77--222
10 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-75-74--223
11 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 77-78-69--224
T
12 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 73-76-76--225
12 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 74-72-79--225
T
14 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-80-72--228
14 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 70-77-81--228
16 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala. 77-79-73--229
T
17 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-78-77--230
17 Tess Fordham
2008
Metter, Ga. 74-81-75--230
19 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 73-78-80--231
20 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 74-78-80--232
T
21 Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 74-80-80--234
21 Darlea Carr
2009
Pinehurst, N.C. 79-75-80--234
23 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 84-75-77--236
24 Carolyn Barbee
2008
Cartersville, Ga. 80-82-79--241
25 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-84-81--243
26 Abby Johnson
2009
Braselton, Ga. 84-82-87--253
27 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 84-84-86--254
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.