RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6484
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5797

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Collin Ho
2009
Albany, Ga. 33-32--65
T
2 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 32-34--66
2 Brian Carter
2009
Augusta, Ga. 33-33--66
2 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 33-33--66
T
5 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 33-35--68
5 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 36-32--68
5 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-32--68
T
8 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 34-35--69
8 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 32-37--69
8 Brad Sill
2009
Duncan, S.C. 33-36--69
8 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 34-35--69
8 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 34-35--69
8 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 37-32--69
8 Mario Clemens
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 34-35--69
T
15 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 34-36--70
15 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn. 36-34--70
15 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 35-35--70
15 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
15 Anders Albertson
2011
Woodstock, Ga. 34-36--70
15 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 35-35--70
T
21 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 37-34--71
21 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 33-38--71
21 Wes Olley
2009
Woodstock, Ga. 35-36--71
21 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 34-37--71
21 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 34-37--71
T
26 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 34-38--72
26 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 35-37--72
26 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 38-34--72
26 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 35-37--72
26 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 37-35--72
26 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-35--72
26 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 34-38--72
T
33 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 37-36--73
33 Jack  Adkins
2010
Martinsville, Va. 37-36--73
33 Nathan  Kerns
2009
Ironton, Ohio 35-38--73
33 Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas 36-37--73
T
37 Patrick Lundy
2009
Little River, S.C. 36-38--74
37 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 39-35--74
37 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 37-37--74
37 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 37-37--74
37 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 35-39--74
T
42 Brett Patterson
2010
McMinnville, Tenn. 42-33--75
42 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 37-38--75
42 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 36-39--75
42 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-38--75
42 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 37-38--75
42 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 37-38--75
42 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 36-39--75
T
49 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 39-37--76
49 Will England
2009
Gainesville, Ga. 40-36--76
49 Seth Blann
2008
Bowling Green, Ky. 39-37--76
T
52 Tyler Hollister
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 38-39--77
52 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas 41-36--77
52 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 41-36--77
52 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 39-38--77
52 David Talley
2009
Bluff City, Tenn. 41-36--77
T
57 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-38--78
57 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 43-35--78
57 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 39-39--78
57 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-42--78
T
61 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C. 41-38--79
61 Adam Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 40-39--79
63 Taylor Fulbright
2009
Carrollton, Ga. 43-37--80
T
64 Thomas Holmes
2009
Macon, Ga. 43-38--81
64 Walker Sullivan
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 43-38--81
64 Steven Albright
2009
Woodstock, Md. 42-39--81
67 John-Christian Templeton
2009
Sarasota, Fla. 42-40--82
T
68 Tyler Chandler
2009
Graham, N.C. 41-42--83
68 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn. 41-42--83
70 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 37-48--85
71 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 46-42--88
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 31-34--65
2 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 34-34--68
3 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 34-35--69
4 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 36-34--70
5 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 37-34--71
T
6 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 38-35--73
6 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-37--73
6 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 36-37--73
6 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 36-37--73
T
10 Tess Fordham
2008
Metter, Ga. 36-38--74
10 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 40-34--74
10 Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 38-36--74
10 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 38-36--74
10 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-37--74
10 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 36-38--74
16 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-35--75
17 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 41-35--76
T
18 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 42-35--77
18 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala. 37-40--77
18 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 38-39--77
18 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 39-38--77
22 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 39-39--78
23 Darlea Carr
2009
Pinehurst, N.C. 40-39--79
24 Carolyn Barbee
2008
Cartersville, Ga. 42-38--80
T
25 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 41-43--84
25 Abby Johnson
2009
Braselton, Ga. 42-42--84
25 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 43-41--84
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.